392
edits
No edit summary |
m (Made a lot of little changes for consistency and accuracy) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Image:Pistol_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:Pistol_4.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Pistol]] | |[[Pistol]] | ||
|[[Glock|Glock | |[[Glock|Glock 22, .40 S&W (?)]]<!--See discussion page for more info--> | ||
|[[GTA IV]] | |[[GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:glock_lcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:glock_lcs.png|200px]] | ||
| | |Pistol | ||
|[[Glock|Glock 17 | |[[Glock|Glock 17, 9x19mm]] | ||
|[[GTA Liberty City Stories]] (only appears in cutscenes in GTA San Andreas) | |[[GTA Liberty City Stories]] (only appears in cutscenes in GTA San Andreas) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:beretta_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:beretta_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|Berreta 92FS | |Berreta 92FS, 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] (the Inox version also appears, but only in cutscenes) | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] (the Inox version also appears, but only in cutscenes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:pistol_3.png|200px]] | |[[Image:pistol_3.png|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|[[M1911 A1]] .45ACP | |[[M1911 A1]], .45ACP | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:deagle_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:deagle_4.png|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|[[Desert Eagle]] .50AE/.357 (GTA IV) | |[[Desert Eagle]], .50AE/.357 Magnum (GTA IV) | ||
|[[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] (only appears in cutscenes in [[GTA Vice City]]) | |[[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] (only appears in cutscenes in [[GTA Vice City]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:357_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:357_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|[[Colt Python]] .357 | |[[Colt Python]], .357 Magnum | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:9mmSilenciator.JPG|200px]] | |[[Image:9mmSilenciator.JPG|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|[[Silenced 9mm]] | |[[Silenced 9mm|M1911 A1 Silenced]], .45ACP | ||
|[[GTA San Andreas]] | |[[GTA San Andreas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Cz.PNG|200px]] | |[[Image:Cz.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Pistol | |Pistol | ||
|[[CZ 75]] | |[[CZ 75]], 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | |[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:tec9_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:tec9_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Machine Pistol]] | |[[Machine Pistol]] | ||
|[[Tec-9]] | |[[Tec-9]], 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:uzi_3.png|200px]] | |[[Image:uzi_3.png|200px]] | ||
|Machine Pistol | |Machine Pistol | ||
|[[Micro Uzi]] | |[[Micro Uzi]], 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mac10_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:Mac10_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Machine Pistol | |Machine Pistol | ||
|[[MAC-10]] | |[[MAC-10]], .45ACP | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mac10_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:mac10_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Machine Pistol | |Machine Pistol | ||
|[[MAC-10|Silenced | |[[MAC-10|Silenced MAC-10]], .45ACP | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mp5_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:mp5_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Sub Machine Gun]] | |[[Sub Machine Gun]] | ||
|[[MP5]] | |[[MP5|MP5A3]], 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mp5_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:mp5_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Sub Machine Gun]] | |[[Sub Machine Gun]] | ||
|[[MP5|SP89]] | |[[MP5|SP89]], 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mp5_lcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:mp5_lcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Sub Machine Gun | |Sub Machine Gun | ||
|Heckler & Koch [[MP5]]K (K for Kurz, shortened version) | |Heckler & Koch [[MP5]]K (K for Kurz, shortened version), 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:mp5_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:mp5_4.png|200px]] | ||
|Sub Machine Gun | |Sub Machine Gun | ||
|SW MP10 | |SW MP10, 9x19mm | ||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV]] | |[[Grand Theft Auto IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:uzi_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:uzi_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Sub Machine Gun | |Sub Machine Gun | ||
|[[Micro-SMG]] ([[Uzi]]) | |[[Micro-SMG]] ([[Uzi]]), 9x19mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:skorpion_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:skorpion_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Sub Machine Gun | |Sub Machine Gun | ||
|[[Scorpion]] Vz 8 .32ACP | |[[Scorpion]] Vz 8, .32ACP | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:spas12_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:spas12_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Shotgun]] | |[[Shotgun]] | ||
|[[SPAS 12]] | |[[SPAS 12]], 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:shotgun_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:shotgun_vc.png|200px]] | ||
| | |Shotgun | ||
|[[Pump Action Shotgun]] | |[[Pump Action Shotgun]], 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:1187_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:1187_4.png|200px]] | ||
|Shotgun | |Shotgun | ||
|Remington 11-87 | |Remington 11-87, 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA IV]] | |[[GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Wep_2.jpg|200px]] | |[[Image:Wep_2.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Shotgun]] | |[[Shotgun]] | ||
|[[Sawn-Off Shotgun]] | |[[Sawn-Off Shotgun]], 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | |[[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:stubby_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:stubby_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Shotgun | |Shotgun | ||
|[[Stubby Shotgun]] 12 | |[[Stubby Shotgun]], 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Shotty.jpg|200px]] | |[[Image:Shotty.jpg|200px]] | ||
|[[Shotgun]] | |[[Shotgun]] | ||
|[[Dao-12 Streetsweeper]] | |[[Dao-12 Streetsweeper]], 12 gauge | ||
|[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | |[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ak47_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:ak47_4.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Assault Rifle]] | |[[Assault Rifle]] | ||
|[[AK-47]] 7.62x39mm | |[[AK-47]], 7.62x39mm | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:m4_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:m4_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Assault Rifle]] | |[[Assault Rifle]] | ||
|[[AR-15]] 5.56x45mm | |[[AR-15|Colt Model 733]], 5.56x45mm | ||
|[[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA | |[[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:M4 4.png|200px]] | |||
|Assault Rifle | |||
|[[AR-15|M4A1]], 5.56x45mm | |||
|[[GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:m16_3.png|200px]] | |[[Image:m16_3.png|200px]] | ||
|Assault Rifle | |Assault Rifle | ||
|[[M16]] | |[[M16]], 5.56x45mm | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:ruger_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:ruger_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Assault Rifle | |Assault Rifle | ||
|Ruger Mini-14 GB-F 5. | |Ruger Mini-14 GB-F, 5.56x45mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]] | |[[GTA Vice City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:sniper_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:sniper_4.png|200px]] | ||
|[[Sniper Rifle]] | |[[Sniper Rifle]] | ||
|[[Sniper Rifle|Bolt Action Sniper Rifle]] | |[[Sniper Rifle|Bolt Action Sniper Rifle]], 7.62x51mm | ||
|[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], (Appears in minigames in [[GTA Chinatown Wars]]) | |[[GTA III]], [[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]], (Appears in minigames in [[GTA Chinatown Wars]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:m21_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:m21_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Sniper Rifle | |Sniper Rifle | ||
|M21 | |M21, 7.62x51mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:svd_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:svd_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Sniper Rifle | |Sniper Rifle | ||
|Dragunov | |Dragunov, 7.62x54mmR | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:psg_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:psg_4.png|200px]] | ||
|Sniper Rifle | |Sniper Rifle | ||
|H&K [[PSG-1]] 7.62x51mm | |H&K [[PSG-1]], 7.62x51mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Minigun LCS.JPG|200px]] | |[[Image:Minigun LCS.JPG|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|GEC M134 [[Minigun]] | |GEC M134 [[Minigun]], 7.62x51mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA Vice City Stories]], [[GTA Chinatown Wars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:m60_vc.png|200px]] | |[[Image:m60_vc.png|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|[[M-60]] 7.62x51mm | |[[M-60]], 7.62x51mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:m249_vcs.png|200px]] | |[[Image:m249_vcs.png|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|[[M249]] | |[[M249]], 5.56x45mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | |[[GTA Vice City Stories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:rl_4.png|200px]] | |[[Image:rl_4.png|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|RPG-7 [[Rocket Launcher]] 40mm | |RPG-7 [[Rocket Launcher]], 40mm | ||
|[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]] | |[[GTA Vice City]], [[GTA San Andreas]], [[GTA Liberty City Stories]], [[GTA IV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 210: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Image:Heatseek_sa.png|200px]] | |[[Image:Heatseek_sa.png|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
| | |SA-7 Grail Anti-Aircraft Missile Launcher | ||
|[[GTA San Andreas]] | |[[GTA San Andreas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Grenadelauncher.JPG|200px]] | |[[Image:Grenadelauncher.JPG|200px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy | ||
|Grenade Launcher | |HK69A1 Grenade Launcher, 40mm | ||
|[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | |[[GTA IV]] ([[The Lost and Damned]]) | ||
|- | |- |