Western Motorcycle Company: Difference between revisions
Thescarydude (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
88FanNASCAR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="100"|Vehicle | |||
! width="100"|Style | |||
! width="250"|Based on (GTA IV)<!--Main inspiration only--> | |||
! width="200"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angel]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson Panhead engine|Harley Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daemon]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers Shovelhead]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeway]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| classic [[wp:Harley Davidson|Harley Davidson]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellfury]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers El Diablo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revenant]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson VRSC|Harley Davidson V-Rod]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayfarer]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson Panhead engine|Harley Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolfsbane]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| custom [[wp:Harley Davidson Sportster#XR1200|Harley Davidson 1200]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] exclusive | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 01:41, 5 February 2010
Western Motorcycle Company is a motorcycle manufacturer in GTA IV. It is a parody of Harley Davidson as WMC manufactures chopper and cruiser style bikes, and WMC's logo bears resemblance to Harley Davidson's logo.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on (GTA IV) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Angel | Motorcycle | Harley Davidson Panhead | TLAD exclusive |
Daemon | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers Shovelhead | TLAD exclusive |
Freeway | Motorcycle | classic Harley Davidson | |
Hellfury | Motorcycle | West Coast Choppers El Diablo | |
Revenant | Motorcycle | Harley Davidson V-Rod | TLAD exclusive |
Wayfarer | Motorcycle | Harley Davidson Panhead | TLAD exclusive |
Wolfsbane | Motorcycle | custom Harley Davidson 1200 | TLAD exclusive |
Trivia
On the police radio the company is mistakenly called "Motorcycle Western Company". It is also written this way in GTA IV's audio files.[1]
References
- ↑ pc\audio\Sfx\POLICE_SCANNER\MANUFACTURER\MAN_MOTORCYCLE_W_COMPANY
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|