12,236
edits
No edit summary |
(→O) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Aiden O'Malley is, in [[2008]], an incarcerated Irish-American resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. Born in [[Dukes]], he later became friends with [[Derrick McReary]] and [[Bucky Sligo]]. In 1995 he was arrested for a string of robberies and convicted after Derrick McReary gave evidence. However, in 2008 he begins to give the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] information about Derrick McReary's involvement in the robberies. Whilst being transported to [[Alderney State Correctional Facility]], he is busted out by Derrick's brother [[Patrick McReary|Patrick]] and [[Niko Bellic]], who later kills O'Malley. | |Aiden O'Malley is, in [[2008]], an incarcerated Irish-American resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]. Born in [[Dukes]], he later became friends with [[Derrick McReary]] and [[Bucky Sligo]]. In 1995 he was arrested for a string of robberies and convicted after Derrick McReary gave evidence. However, in 2008 he begins to give the [[Liberty City Police Department|LCPD]] information about Derrick McReary's involvement in the robberies. Whilst being transported to [[Alderney State Correctional Facility]], he is busted out by Derrick's brother [[Patrick McReary|Patrick]] and [[Niko Bellic]], who later kills O'Malley. | ||
|<small>Voiced by: Jarlath Conroy.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |<small>Voiced by: Jarlath Conroy.<br>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Brian O'Toole]]''' | |||
|Brian O'Toole is an LCPD officer seen in the promotional video for [[LCPD]]. | |||
|<small>Appears in: [[Grand Theft Auto IV|IV]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:JD Fat.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' | |[[Image:JD Fat.jpg|100px]]<br>'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' |