68,823
edits
(New Page: "There are 50 '''Achievements''' in the Xbox 360 version of Grand Theft Auto IV and 51 '''Trophies''' in the PlayStation 3 version. Some achievements/trophies are blocked t...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Grand Theft Auto V]], there are 49 '''Achievements''' on the [[Xbox 360]] <!--and [[Xbox One]]--> and 50 '''Trophies''' on the [[PlayStation 3]]<!--and [[PlayStation 4]]-->. Achievements/trophies are blocked temporarily in the gaming session by the use of [[Cheats in GTA V|cheats]]. | |||
Achievements and trophies are tracked through [[wp:Xbox Live|Xbox LIVE]] and the [[wp:Playstation Network|PlayStation Network]], respectively. The Xbox achievements are worth a total of 1000 Gamerscore points. PlayStation trophies utilize trophy grades (bronze, silver, gold, and platinum) rather than a numerical Gamerscore. Once all 49 trophies are acquired on <!--either--> the PS3<!-- or the PS4-->, the player is awarded a Platinum trophy which isn't present in the Xbox 360<!--or Xbox One--> version. | |||
== List of Achievements and Trophies == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
<!--!class="unsortable"|Icon--> | |||
!Achievement/Trophy Name | |||
!Gamerscore<br />(Xbox platform) | |||
!Trophy Grade<br />(PS platform) | |||
!class="unsortable" | Requirement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Welcome to Los Santos]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Franklin and Lamar]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Friendship Resurrected]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Fair Day's Pay]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Caida Libre]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moment of Truth]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Bury the Hatchet]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Hard]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Jewel Store Job]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subversive]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Merryweather Heist]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blitzed]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Blitz Play]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Town, Big Job]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Paleto Score]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Government Gimps]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Bureau Raid]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Big One!]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Live or Die in Los Santos]] | |||
| 40 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Complete either "[[Something Sensible]]", "[[The Time's Come]]" OR "[[The Third Way]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Lot of Cheddar]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Spend [[Money|$200 million]] across all three protagonists. | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Mystery, Solved]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Collect all 50 letter scraps related to the [[Leonora Johnson]] murder mystery. | |||
|- | |||
| [[All's Fare in Love and War]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin]], purchase [[Downtown Cab Company|Downtown Cab Co.]] and complete a private fare. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Altruist Acolyte]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As [[Trevor Philips|Trevor]], deliver a hitchhiker to [[The Altruists]] site. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Career Criminal]] | |||
| 100 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Attain [[Completion#GTA_V|100% completion]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Close Shave]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fly under 50 bridges in any aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Beyond the Stars]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Franklin, collect all 50 Spaceship parts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kifflom!]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| As [[Michael De Santa|Michael]], complete all of the [[Epsilon Program]]'s side missions. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Customs (GTA V)|Los Santos Customs]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fully modify any vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Multi-Disciplined]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Attain a gold medal in all applicable Hobbies and Pastimes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Out of Your Depth]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Get attacked by a shark. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pimp My Sidearm]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fully modify any firearm. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mist]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, complete all 5 [[Rampage]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Andreas Sightseer]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Explore all of [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] and [[Blaine County]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show Off]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all 50 [[Stunt Jumps]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solid Gold, Baby!]] | |||
| 50 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Earn 70 Gold Medals on [[Missions in GTA V|Story Missions and Strangers and Freaks Missions]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Three Man Army]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Survive a minimum 3-star [[Wanted Level in GTA V|Wanted Level]] for 3 minutes with each protagonist outside of a mission. | |||
|- | |||
| [[TP Industries Arms Race]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, purchase the [[McKenzie Field Hangar]] and complete all of the drug trafficking jobs. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trading Pure Alpha]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Sell any stock for a profit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wanted: Alive or Alive]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, deliver any bail bond target alive. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Waste Mangement (GTA V)|Waste Management]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Purchase the [[Sonar Collections Dock]] and collect 30 barrels of nuclear waste. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Off the Plane]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete the introductory mission of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Three-Bit Gangster]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Reach Rank 25 in GTA Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Making Moves]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Reach Rank 50 in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Above the Law]] | |||
| 80 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Reach Rank 100 in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Dream]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Own an apartment, garage, and at least one insured vehicle in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Backseat Driver]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Direct a driver to 1st place as co-driver in Rally Mode in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clean Sweep]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Finish a Gang Attack without dying and kill at least 10 enemies in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crew Cut]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete a Job as a member of a Crew in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Decorated]] | |||
| 50 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Earn 30 Platinum Awards in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enjoy Your Stay]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all side activites in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Full Refund]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Kill the thief that robbed your protagonist in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Numero Uno]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Obtain first place in all competitive game types in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Run Like The Wind]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Survive for one day with a Bounty on your protagonist's head in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stick Up Kid]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Hold up all 20 Stores in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Midnight Club]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Use custom vehicles to win 5 Races in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnatrual Selection]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all 10 waves of a Survival match in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Legend]] | |||
| —<br />(PS3 only) | |||
| Platinum | |||
| Obtain all trophies. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Gtav}} | |||
[[Category:Completion]] | |||
[[Category:GTA V]] | |||
[[Category:Achievements]] |