68,823
edits
(Added table for Italian-American gangs.) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Sicilian/Italian-American Gangs== | ==Sicilian/Italian-American Gangs== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Leader | |||
!Members | |||
!Associates | |||
!Territory/Fronts | |||
!Appearances | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |||
|[[Giovanni Ancelotti]] | |||
|[[Anthony Spoleto]]<br>[[Charles Matteo]]<br>[[Frank Garone]] | |||
|[[Anthony Prince]]<br>[[Gracie Ancelotti]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Algonquin]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>Fruit Markets | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forelli Family]] | |||
|[[Franco Forelli]] | |||
|[[Giorgio Forelli]]<br>[[Harry]]¹<br>[[Lee]]¹<br>[[Mike Forelli]]¹<br>[[Sonny Forelli]]¹<br>[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Roger C. Hole]]¹ | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>Saint Mark's, Portland<br>[[Fort Staunton]], [[Staunton Island]]<br>[[Newport]], Staunton Island<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Caligula's Casino]]<br>[[Marco's Bistro]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories|GTA Vice City Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gambetti Family]] | |||
|[[Jon Gravelli]] | |||
|[[Rosario Zito]]<br>[[Salvatore Bottino]] | |||
|[[Jon Gravelli, Jr.]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leone Family]] | |||
|[[Salvatore Leone]]¹ | |||
|[[Joey Leone]]<br>[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]¹<br>[[Luigi Goterelli]]<br>[[Mickey Hamfists]][[Mike (San Andreas)|Mike]]<br>[[Toni Cipriani]]<br>[[Vincenzo Cilli]]¹ | |||
|[[8-Ball]]<br>[[Carl Johnson]]<br>[[Claude]]<br>[[Curly Bob]]¹<br>[[Donald Love]]<br>[[Giovanni Casa]]<br>[[Jane Hopper]]<br>[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Leon McAffrey]]¹<br>[[Ma Cipriani]]<br>[[Maria Latore]]<br>[[Miles O'Donovan]]<br>[[Misty]]<br>[[Mona Lott]]<br>[[Raven]]<br>[[Ray]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Saint Mark's]], [[Portland Island|Portland]]<br>[[Harwood]], Portland<br>[[Red Light District]], Portland<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Caligula's Casino]]<br>[[Cipriani's Restaurante]]<br>[[Luigi's Sex Club 7]]<br>[[Joey's Auto Shop]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lupisella Family]] | |||
|[[Vincent Lupisella]] | |||
|[[Sonny Onorato]] | |||
|[[Mark Lupisella]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Bohan]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]]<br> | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Messina Family]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Fredo Volpe]]¹<br>[[Harvey Noto]] | |||
|[[Mark Volpe]]¹ | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Dukes]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pavano Family]] | |||
|[[Maria Valvona]] | |||
|[[Arthur Zepulla]]<br>[[Joe Corrola]]<br>[[Mario Venturella]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pegorino Family]] | |||
|[[James Pegorino]] | |||
|[[Phil Bell]]<br>[[Ray Boccino]] | |||
|[[Anthony Corrado]]<br>[[Frank Gallo]]<br>[[John Barbosa]]<br>[[Joseph DiLeo]]<br>[[Luca Silvestri]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Alderney]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV|Liberty City]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sicilian Mafia]] | |||
|[[Uncle Leone]] | |||
|[[Massimo Torini]]¹ | |||
|[[Franco Forelli]]¹<br>[[Paulie Sindacco]]¹<br>[[Salvatore Leone]]¹ | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>Sicily | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sindacco Family]] | |||
|[[Paulie Sindacco]]¹ | |||
|[[Bobby]]¹<br>[[Johnny Sindacco]]¹<br>[[Mickey]]¹ | |||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>Red Light District, Portland<br>[[Chinatown]], Portland<br>[[Torrington]], Staunton Island<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Paulie's Revue Bar]]<br>[[The Doll House]]<br>[[Big Shot Casino]]<br>[[Caligula's Casino]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas|GTA San Andreas]]<br>[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories|GTA Liberty City Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vercetti Crime Family]] | |||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |||
|[[Ken Rosenberg]]<br>[[Lance Vance]]¹<br>[[Mario]]<br>[[Mike]] | |||
|[[Avery Carrington]]¹<br>[[Cam Jones]]²<br>[[Candy Suxxx]]<br>[[Delores]]<br>[[Earnest Kelly]]<br>[[Hilary King]]¹<br>[[Kent Paul]]<br>[[Maude Hanson]]<br>[[Mercedes Cortez]]<br>[[Mitch Baker]]<br>[[Phil Cassidy]]<br>[[Steve Scott]]<br>[[Umberto Robina]] | |||
|'''Territory'''<br>[[Vice City]]<br>'''Fronts'''<br>[[Cherry Popper Ice Cream Factory]]<br>[[InterGlobal Films]]<br>[[Kaufman Cabs]]<br>[[Malibu Club]]<br>[[Pole Position]]<br>[[Sunshine Autos]]<br>[[Vice City Boatyard]]<br>[[Vice City Printworks]] | |||
|[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City|GTA Vice City]] | |||
|} | |||
==African-American Gangs== | ==African-American Gangs== |