68,823
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Popular St''' is a street running north (in [[East Vinewood]]) to south (in [[Cypress Flats]]) in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto Online]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street also runs through [[La Mesa]] and | '''Popular St''' is a street running north (in [[East Vinewood]]) to south (in [[Cypress Flats]]) in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto Online]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street also runs through [[La Mesa]], is a continuation of [[Hawick Ave]] and continues as [[Buccaneer Way]] when approaching [[Terminal]]. There are connections to [[Capital Blvd]], [[Chum St]], [[Dry Dock St]], [[El Rancho Blvd]], [[Elgin Ave]], [[Glory Way]], [[Innocence Blvd]], the [[Los Santos Freeway]], the [[Olympic Freeway]], [[Supply St]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]]. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses and places == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ammu-Nation]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| | |||
| Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto Glass Body Shop]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Goods]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Supplier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casey's Diner]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Supply St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Milling Company]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Dry Dock St]]/[[Hanger Way]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darnell Bros.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fridgit]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[La Mesa Police Station]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquor Market]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Bag Co.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Customs]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Department of Water and Power]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]]/[[Chum St]] | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| [[McGrory Furniture]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meltz's Pharmacy]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[National Transfer & Storage Co.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otto's Auto Parts]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pißwasser]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]]/[[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]]/[[El Rancho Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redcar City Paints]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Re-spray shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[RON]] filling station | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Secure Unit, The"| [[The Secure Unit]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soyler Textile]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tractor Parts]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Auto parts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zalinsky Supply & MFR Corp]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Manufacturing supplies | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | == Mission appearance == | ||
; GTA V | |||
*[[ | * [[Freeway (race)|Freeway]] | ||
== | == Weapons == | ||
* [[Jerry Can]] (<small>at the [[RON]] filling station</small>) | |||
*[[ | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |