Members, Administrators, Trusted Users
2,928
edits
(→Trevor: added analysis and transcript for Trevor's character trailer) |
|||
Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
== Trevor == | == Trevor == | ||
<center>{{youtube|video1=XAOUlsrmzYM|width=500|title1=Grand Theft Auto V - Trevor}}</center> | |||
The song in Michael's trailer is "[[wp:Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way|Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way]]" by [[wp:Waylon Jennings|Waylon Jennings]]. | The song in Michael's trailer is "[[wp:Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way|Are You Sure Hank Done It This Way]]" by [[wp:Waylon Jennings|Waylon Jennings]]. | ||
;Analysis | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time !!Analysis | |||
|- | |||
|0:00-0:04 || Rating. | |||
|- | |||
|0:04-0:06 || [[Trevor Philips]] howling like a wolf in the middle of [[Davis]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:06-0:07 || Trevor urinating in the corner of his [[Liquor Ace|meth lab]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:07-0:08 || The city limits sign for [[Sandy Shores]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:08-0:10 || Some pickup trucks drive by [[Trevor Philips' Trailer|Trevor's trailer]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:10-0:12 || Trevor demanding that [[Ron Jakowski]] bring him coffee from his bedroom. | |||
|- | |||
|0:13-0:14 || Trevor strikes a [[The Lost Brotherhood|Lost MC biker]] with a [[baseball bat]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:15-0:16 || Trevor driving through Sandy Shores in his [[Bodhi]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:16-0:19 || Trevor picks up [[Michael De Santa]] in an excited fashion. | |||
|- | |||
|0:19-0:21 || [[Floyd Hebert]] tells Trevor to "go ruin someone else's home furnishings". | |||
|- | |||
|0:21-0:22 || Trevor enters a [[Cropduster]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:22-0:24 || Trevor flying said Cropduster across [[Lago Zancudo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:24-0:25 || Trevor chokes [[Nigel]], and [[Mrs. Thornhill]] hits Trevor with her purse to get him to stop. | |||
|- | |||
|0:25-0:27 || Trevor [[By the Book|tortures]] [[Ferdinand Kerimov]], first by flipping the chair Kerimov is restrained in, then sparking a set of jumper cables. | |||
|- | |||
|0:27-0:31 || Trevor conversing with Michael and [[Franklin Clinton]] in an industrial area. | |||
|- | |||
|0:31-0:34 || Montage of Trevor knocking out various people. | |||
|- | |||
|0:34-0:36 || [[Amanda De Santa]] tells Michael to keep Trevor away from her and [[Jimmy De Santa|their]] [[Tracey De Santa|children]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:36-0:38 || Trevor complementing Amanda on her boob job. | |||
|- | |||
|0:38-0:41 || Trevor, only dressed in his underwear and a pair of work boots, climbing over the railing of a bridge. | |||
|- | |||
|0:41-0:43 || Trevor shots at a [[Rebel]], causing it to explode. | |||
|- | |||
|0:43-0:45 || Trevor walking by burning bodies with a [[Jerry Can]] in hand. | |||
|- | |||
|0:46-0:47 || Trevor talking with Michael at a loading dock. | |||
|- | |||
|0:47 || Trevor fires an Assault Rifle from the wing of a [[Cuban 800]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:48-0:49 || Trevor jumps off said Cuban 800 with explosions in the background. | |||
|- | |||
|0:49-0:51 || Trevor making gunshot noises, telling [[Andreas Sanchez|someone]] they would get shot. | |||
|- | |||
|0:51-0:52 || A [[Police Maverick]] flies past the [[Mile High Club]]. | |||
|- | |||
|0:52-0:53 || Trevor kicks the pilot of said Police Maverick out. | |||
|- | |||
|0:54-0:56 || Trevor bails out of a [[Premier]] just before hitting a frieght train head on. | |||
|- | |||
|0:56-0:59 || Trevor demands that Floyd give him a massage, otherwise, Trevor will pull his pants down again. | |||
|- | |||
|0:59-1:03 || GTA V logo with the release date. | |||
|- | |||
|1:04-1:08 || Rockstar Games logo. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
;Transcript | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Time !! Character !! Quote | |||
|- | |||
|0:02-0:03 || Michael De Santa || Did I ever tell you about Trevor? | |||
|- | |||
|0:03-0:05 || Trevor Philips || ''(Howling like a wolf)'' | |||
|- | |||
|0:06-0:07 || Unknown || A major drug dealer. | |||
|- | |||
|0:07-0:09 || Lester Crest || Real, hillbilly-type shit. | |||
|- | |||
|0:10-0:12 || Trevor Philips || ''(to Ron Jakowski)'' Bring me my coffee or I'll cut your arm off! | |||
|- | |||
|0:16-0:18 || Trevor Philips || Back in town, baby! Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|0:19-0:21 || Floyd Hebert || Please, just go and ruin someone else's home furnishings! | |||
|- | |||
|0:24-0:31 || Trevor Philips || I'm new in town; I'm friends, alright? ''A lot'' of friends! I mean, things could get ''really messy''! | |||
|- | |||
|0:34-0:36 || Amanda De Santa || Just keep him away from me and the children! | |||
|- | |||
|0:36-0:38 || Trevor Philips || ''(unintelligible growling)'' Nice new tits, by the way! | |||
|- | |||
|0:40-0:41 || Michael De Santa || What is wrong with you? | |||
|- | |||
|0:43-0:47 || Trevor Philips || I have abandonment issues. I see a shrink once a week. | |||
|- | |||
|0:48 || Trevor Philips || Yeah! | |||
|- | |||
|0:49-0:51 || Trevor Philips || ''(imitating gunshots)'' You'll be shot, amigo! | |||
|- | |||
|0:52 || Trevor Philips || Get out! | |||
|- | |||
|0:54-0:55 || Trevor Philips || ''(laughing manically)'' | |||
|- | |||
|0:55-0:57 || Trevor Philips || Floyd! Massage! | |||
|- | |||
|0:57-0:58 || Floyd Hebert || No, no, I really don't- | |||
|- | |||
|0:58-0:59 || Trevor Philips || Do you want me to get out my dick again?! | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=References= | =References= |