68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Joe Lo Truglio]]</small> | | <small>Voiced by: [[Joe Lo Truglio]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:ToniCiprianiGTAIII.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Toni Cipriani|Antonio Cipriani]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Antonio "Toni" Cipriani is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]], son of [[Ma Cipriani]] and a [[Caporegime|caporegime]] of the [[Leone Family]]. In [[1994]] he killed a high ranking member of a rival family and went into hiding, returning to the city in [[1998]], where he began to work his way up the ranks of the Leone Family, killing many people and working for many criminal elements in the city, including the [[Yakuza]]. He was later [[Making Toni|made]], resulting in his mother calling off a hit she had put on him. By [[2001]] he moves back in with his mother at her [[Momma's Restaurante|restaurant]]. He later employs [[Claude]] after he acted as his [[Cipriani's Chauffeur|chaperone]], later having Toni work against the [[Liberty City Triads|Triads]], including destroying their [[Belly-Up Fish & Seafood Processing Plant|fish processing factory]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Cipriani's Chauffeur]] - [[Blow Fish]])<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[Protagonist|protagonist]])</small> | |||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Michael Madsen]] (GTA III)<br>[[Daniel Mastrogiorgio]] (GTA Liberty City Stories)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Ma Cipriani]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Ma Cipriani]]''' | ||
Line 354: | Line 359: | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[The Pick-Up]] - [[Triads and Tribulations]])<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[Snappy Dresser]] - [[Making Toni]])</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[The Pick-Up]] - [[Triads and Tribulations]])<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[Snappy Dresser]] - [[Making Toni]])</small> | ||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Sondra James]]</small> | | <small>Voiced by: [[Sondra James]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:CiscoGTAA.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Cisco]]''' | | rowspan="2"| [[File:CiscoGTAA.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Cisco]]''' |