Character Deaths in GTA IV Era: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Goran]] | |'''[[Goran]]''' | ||
|[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | |[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | ||
|Enemy forces | |Enemy forces | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Mijo]] | |'''[[Mijo]]''' | ||
|[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | |[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | ||
|Enemy forces | |Enemy forces | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Dragan]] | |'''[[Dragan]]''' | ||
|[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | |[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | ||
|Enemy forces | |Enemy forces | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Dmitar]] | |'''[[Dmitar]]''' | ||
|[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | |[[Fifteen Man Squad]] | ||
|Enemy forces | |Enemy forces | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[Dave Bosoy]]''' | |'''[[Dave Bosoy|Dave 'The Mate' Bosoy]]''' | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
|Niko can kill either Derrick or Francis in [[Blood Brothers]]. If Niko kills Derrick, he gets $10,000 (goes up to $20,000 if you call Francis during the meeting), as well as the ability to call in a favor from Francis to get rid of any wanted level up to 3 stars until the end of the storyline. | |Niko can kill either Derrick or Francis in [[Blood Brothers]]. If Niko kills Derrick, he gets $10,000 (goes up to $20,000 if you call Francis during the meeting), as well as the ability to call in a favor from Francis to get rid of any wanted level up to 3 stars until the end of the storyline. | ||
|[[Blood Brothers]] | |[[Blood Brothers]] | ||
|} | |||
===Possible Deaths=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Affiliation | |||
!Can Be Killed By | |||
!Information | |||
!Possible Death In | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jimmy-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Jimmy (GTA IV)|Jimmy (The Thug)]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Niko can kill Jimmy to get his car, but Vlad does not like this as "dead guys don't pay interest." | |||
|[[Clean Getaway]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mickey-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Mickey (GTA IV)|Mickey (The Bartender)]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Niko can kill Mickey during [[Uncle Vlad]]. | |||
|[[Uncle Vlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Vasily]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Niko can kill Vasily while chasing Minkov. | |||
|[[Wrong is Right]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Karen (GTA IV)|Karen (The Receptionist)]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Can get killed during the shootout in the law offices. | |||
|[[Final Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alonzo-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Alonzo]]''' | |||
|[[Northwood Dominican Drug Dealers]] | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Niko can kill him to stop him from warning Teddy. | |||
|[[A Long Way to Fall]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''John (The Doctor)''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Can be killed during the hospital shootout. | |||
|[[Flatline]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Doctor Rosem''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Can be killed during the hospital shootout. | |||
|[[Flatline]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters]] |