Character Deaths in GTA IV Era: Difference between revisions
Character Deaths in GTA IV Era (view source)
Revision as of 00:40, 11 September 2010
, 11 September 2010no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Was betrayed during the wars along with 12 others by Darko, who sold out the squad to enemy forces for $1,000 to feed his Heroin addiction. | |Was betrayed during the wars along with 12 others by Darko, who sold out the squad to enemy forces for $1,000 to feed his Heroin addiction. | ||
|Bosnian Wars | |Bosnian Wars | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
|Killed for owing Brucie a lot of money. | |Killed for owing Brucie a lot of money. | ||
|[[Out of the Closet]] | |[[Out of the Closet]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ed McCornish | |||
|LCPD | |||
|Johnny Klebitz | |||
|Killed for blackmailing Jim Fitzergald | |||
|[http://gta.wikia.com/Bad_Cop_Drop Bad Cop Drop] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jimmy Matthews | |||
|LCPD | |||
|Johnny Klebitz | |||
|Killed for blackmailing Jim Fitzergald | |||
|[http://gta.wikia.com/Bad_Cop_Drop Bad Cop Drop] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charlie-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Charlie-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Charlie (GTA IV)|Charlie]]''' | |'''[[Charlie (GTA IV)|Charlie]]''' | ||
|[[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] | |[[LCPD in GTA IV Era|LCPD]] | ||
| | |Niko Bellic | ||
|Killed after | |Killed after revealing he's an undercover cop in a heroin deal with Niko,Playboy,and Johnny | ||
| | |Blow Your Cover | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Arthur Stubbs | |||
| | |||
|Johnny Klebitz | |||
|Killed to make it look like a terrorist act | |||
|Politics | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Brian Jeremy | |||
|The Lost Brotherhood | |||
|Johnny Klebitz | |||
|Killed for betraying Johnny | |||
|Bad Standing or Random Encounter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MannyEscuela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MannyEscuela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 211: | ||
|Killed for taking over Dwayne's club. | |Killed for taking over Dwayne's club. | ||
|[[Undress to Kill]] | |[[Undress to Kill]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Evan Moss | |||
| | |||
|Johnny Klebitz | |||
|Killed for having the diamonds | |||
|Diamonds in the Rough/Frosting On the Cake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Roman'sKidnapper-GTA4-variant1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Roman'sKidnapper-GTA4-variant1.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 337: | Line 371: | ||
|Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | |Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | ||
|[[No Way on the Subway]] | |[[No Way on the Subway]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Billy Grey | |||
|The Lost Brotherhood | |||
|Killed for ratting the Lost | |||
|Get Lost | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IsaacRoth-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:IsaacRoth-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Anthony]]''' | ||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |[[Ancelotti Family]] | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
Line 446: | Line 486: | ||
Killed for betraying Niko early early in the game. | Killed for betraying Niko early early in the game. | ||
| | | | ||
[[A Dish Served Cold]] (revenge)<br>[[A Revenger's Tragedy|Revenger's Tragedy]] (deal) | [[A Dish Served Cold]] (revenge)<br />[[A Revenger's Tragedy|Revenger's Tragedy]] (deal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JimmyPegorino-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JimmyPegorino-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jimmy Pegorino]]''' | |'''[[Jimmy Pegorino]]''' | ||
|[[Pegorino Family]] | |[[Pegorino Family]] | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] (revenge)<br>[[Dimitri Rascalov]] (deal) | |[[Niko Bellic]] (revenge)<br />[[Dimitri Rascalov]] (deal) | ||
|Killed for killing [[Kate McReary]] (revenge)<br>Killed by Dimitri out of disloyalty. (deal) | |Killed for killing [[Kate McReary]] (revenge)<br />Killed by Dimitri out of disloyalty. (deal) | ||
|[[Out of Commission]] (revenge)<br>[[A Revenger's Tragedy]] (deal) | |[[Out of Commission]] (revenge)<br />[[A Revenger's Tragedy]] (deal) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 625: | Line 665: | ||
|Niko can kill him to stop him from warning Teddy. | |Niko can kill him to stop him from warning Teddy. | ||
|[[A Long Way to Fall]] | |[[A Long Way to Fall]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters in GTA IV]] | [[Category:Characters in GTA IV]] |