61
edits
Notdoppler (talk | contribs) (cu) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{spoiler}}This is a list of | {{spoiler}} | ||
This is a list of ''Deceased Characters from the [[GTA IV era|Grand Theft Auto IV Era]]'' of games. The deaths are listed in order of their death, however, some deaths may occur before others listed here due to multiple missions being available at one time. | |||
The games are [[Grand Theft Auto IV]], [[The Lost and Damned]], and [[The Ballad of Gay Tony]] (all set in 2008), and [[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]] (set in 2009) | The games are [[Grand Theft Auto IV]], [[The Lost and Damned]], and [[The Ballad of Gay Tony]] (all set in 2008), and [[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]] (set in 2009). | ||
== | ==1998== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==2008== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:JasonMichaels-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jason Michaels]]''' | |'''[[Jason Michaels]]''' | ||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|Killed in order to make peace with [[Kenny Petrovic]] for killing his son. | |Killed in order to make peace with [[Kenny Petrovic]] for killing his son. | ||
|[[The Master and the Molotov]] | |[[The Master and the Molotov]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:EdMcCornish-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Ed McCornish]]''' | |||
|[[LCPD]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed for blackmailing [[Jim Fitzgerald]]. | |||
|[[Bad Cop Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JimmyMatthews-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Jimmy Matthews]]''' | |||
|[[LCPD]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed for blackmailing [[Jim Fitzgerald]]. | |||
|[[Bad Cop Drop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LyleRivas-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:LyleRivas-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
|Killed after exposing himself as an undercover cop in a heroin deal with Niko, [[Johnny Klebitz]], and [[Playboy X]]. | |Killed after exposing himself as an undercover cop in a heroin deal with Niko, [[Johnny Klebitz]], and [[Playboy X]]. | ||
|[[Blow Your Cover]] | |[[Blow Your Cover]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ArthurStubbs-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Arthur Stubbs]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed on orders of [[Thomas Stubbs III]] to secure Arthur’s fortune for his re-election, and makes it look like a terrorist attack. | |||
|[[Politics]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MannyEscuela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MannyEscuela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 212: | ||
|Killed for trying to blackmail Francis McReary. | |Killed for trying to blackmail Francis McReary. | ||
|[[Final Interview]] | |[[Final Interview]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BrianJeremy-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Brian Jeremy]] ''' | |||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Can be killed or spared in [[Bad Standing]], but if spared he will show up later as a random character and attempt to kill Johnny, who will in turn have to kill him. | |||
|Either [[Bad Standing]] or his random encounter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ClarenceLittle-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:ClarenceLittle-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 239: | ||
|[[Eugene Reaper]] | |[[Eugene Reaper]] | ||
|Killed in an attempt to stop the bank robbery with Michael, Niko, [[Patrick McReary]], and [[Derrick McReary]]. | |Killed in an attempt to stop the bank robbery with Michael, Niko, [[Patrick McReary]], and [[Derrick McReary]]. | ||
|[[Three Leaf Clover]] | |[[Three Leaf Clover]] / [[I Luv LC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:EugeneReaper-TBOGT.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Eugene Reaper]]''' | |'''[[Eugene Reaper]]''' | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|[[Patrick McReary]] and [[Derrick McReary]] | |[[Patrick McReary]] and [[Derrick McReary]] | ||
|Killed in retaliation for him killing Michael Keane. | |Killed in retaliation for him killing Michael Keane. | ||
|[[Three Leaf Clover]] | |[[Three Leaf Clover]] / [[I Luv LC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 261: | ||
|Killed for attempting to murder Niko. | |Killed for attempting to murder Niko. | ||
|Eddie Low Random Encounter 2 | |Eddie Low Random Encounter 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:FrickieVanHardenburg-TBOGT.PNG|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Frickie Van Hardenburg]]''' | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed so Luis could steal his [[Buzzard]] for [[Yusuf Amir]] when his yacht is destroyed. | |||
|[[Sexy Time]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Jack Duffy]]''' | |||
|[[Messina Family]] | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed on orders of [[Rocco Pelosi]] when his out of service subway train is destroyed. | |||
|[[Bang Bang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TahirSaeed-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Tahir Saeed]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for tipping off the cops to get [[Yusuf Amir]] "out of the picture". | |||
|[[High Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ahmed-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Ahmed Khalil]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for tipping off the cops to get Yusuf Amir "out of the picture". | |||
|[[High Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VicManzano-TBOGT.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Vic Manzano]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for assaulting Monique and attempting to shoot Luis. | |||
|[[Boulevard Baby]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BuckySligo-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:BuckySligo-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 274: | Line 338: | ||
|Killed because he was bad mouthing about Derrick McReary. | |Killed because he was bad mouthing about Derrick McReary. | ||
|[[Tunnel of Death]] | |[[Tunnel of Death]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:EvanMoss-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Evan Moss]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed to steal the diamonds. | |||
|[[Diamonds in the Rough]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JohnnyBarbosa-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JohnnyBarbosa-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 301: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | ||
|Killed so Luis could steal the diamonds from the deal. | |Killed so Luis could steal the diamonds from the deal. | ||
|[[Museum Piece]] | |[[Museum Piece]] / [[Collector's Item]] / [[Not So Fast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JimFitzgerald-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Jim Fitzgerald]]''' | |'''[[Jim Fitzgerald]]''' | ||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 380: | ||
|Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | |Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | ||
|[[No Way on the Subway]] | |[[No Way on the Subway]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BillyGrey-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Billy Grey]]''' | |||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed for attempting to turn states against The Lost Brotherhood. | |||
|[[Get Lost]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:IsaacRoth-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:IsaacRoth-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 394: | ||
|Killed for accusing Ray of setting up the diamond deal. | |Killed for accusing Ray of setting up the diamond deal. | ||
|[[Late Checkout]] | |[[Late Checkout]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|''' [[Marki Ashvilli]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed on orders of [[Ray Bulgarin]]. | |||
|[[Dropping In...]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TheCook-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[The Cook]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Killed for stealing the diamonds from Ray Bulgarin. | |||
|Before [[In the Crosshairs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 392: | Line 485: | ||
|Killed for being a threat to the [[Gambetti Family]]'s assets. | |Killed for being a threat to the [[Gambetti Family]]'s assets. | ||
|[[Dining Out]] | |[[Dining Out]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:UncleVince-TBOGT.jpg|100px]] | |||
|''' [[Uncle Vince|Vincenzo Pelosi]] ''' | |||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed to intimidate [[Rocco Pelosi]] and rescue [[Gay Tony]]. | |||
|[[Party's Over]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JonGravelli-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JonGravelli-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 497: | ||
|[[Gambetti Family]] | |[[Gambetti Family]] | ||
|Natural causes | |Natural causes | ||
|Died | |Died from natural causes before standing trial. | ||
|After [[Out of Commission]] (Revenge)/[[A Revenger's Tragedy]] (Deal) | |After [[Out of Commission]] (Revenge)/[[A Revenger's Tragedy]] (Deal) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Timur-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Timur]] ''' | |||
|[[Faustin Family]] | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopex]] | |||
|Killed to get to [[Ray Bulgarin]]. | |||
|[[Departure Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RayBulgarin-TBOGT.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Ray Bulgarin]] ''' | |||
|[[Faustin Family]] | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for begrudging Luis and Tony and attempting to have them killed. | |||
|[[Departure Time]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Endings== | ===Endings=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 427: | Line 541: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Revenge=== | ====Revenge==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 444: | Line 558: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Deal=== | ====Deal==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 468: | Line 582: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Choices== | ===Choices=== | ||
During several missions, Niko has a choice of either killing someone or letting them go, which can have an impact on the gameplay/storyline (with the exception of [[Clarence Little]], who shows up again to try to kill Niko and gets killed himself). | During several missions, Niko has a choice of either killing someone or letting them go, which can have an impact on the gameplay/storyline (with the exception of [[Clarence Little]], who shows up again to try to kill Niko and gets killed himself). | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 514: | Line 628: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===One or the Other=== | ====One or the Other==== | ||
During two separate missions, Niko can kill either one person or the other. The result can have a subtle impact on the gameplay/storyline. | During two separate missions, Niko can kill either one person or the other. The result can have a subtle impact on the gameplay/storyline. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 626: | Line 740: | ||
|Jeff Random Encounter 3 | |Jeff Random Encounter 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters in GTA IV]] | [[Category:Characters in GTA IV]] |
edits