61
edits
Notdoppler (talk | contribs) (→2008) |
Notdoppler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VladimirGlebov-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:VladimirGlebov-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Vladimir Glebov]]''' | ||
|[[Faustin Family]] | |[[Faustin Family]] | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Killed because Faustin suspected he was a rat. | |Killed because Faustin suspected he was a rat. | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:EdMcCornish-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Ed McCornish]]''' | |||
|[[LCPD]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed for blackmailing [[Jim Fitzgerald]]. | |||
|[[Bad Cop Drop]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JimmyMatthews-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Jimmy Matthews]]''' | |||
|[[LCPD]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Killed for blackmailing [[Jim Fitzgerald]]. | |||
|[[Bad Cop Drop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JasonMichaels-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JasonMichaels-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 107: | ||
|Killed in order to make peace with [[Kenny Petrovic]] for killing his son. | |Killed in order to make peace with [[Kenny Petrovic]] for killing his son. | ||
|[[The Master and the Molotov]] | |[[The Master and the Molotov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LyleRivas-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:LyleRivas-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Killed for owing [[Brucie Kibbutz]] a lot of money. | |Killed for owing [[Brucie Kibbutz]] a lot of money. | ||
|[[Search and Delete]] | |[[Search and Delete]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Charlie-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Charlie-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Politics]] | |[[Politics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FrenchTom-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Tom Rivas|'French' Tom Rivas]]''' | ||
|'' | |||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
|Killed for | |Killed for owing Brucie a lot of money. | ||
|[[ | |[[Out of the Closet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JayvonSimson-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JayvonSimson-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Undress to Kill]] | |[[Undress to Kill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MannyEscuela-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Manny Escuela]]''' | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|[[ | |[[Elizabeta Torres]] | ||
|Killed | |Killed for bringing police attention to Elizabeta. | ||
|[[ | |[[Have a Heart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:JayHamilton-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Jay Hamilton]]''' | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|[[ | |[[Elizabeta Torres]] | ||
|Killed | |Killed for bringing police attention to Elizabeta. | ||
|[[ | |[[Have a Heart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:TeddyBenavidez-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Teddy Benavidez]]''' | ||
| | |[[Northwood Dominican Drug Dealers]] | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
|Killed | |Killed because he didn't pay back his debts to [[Ray Boccino]]. (Niko can just scare him into falling from his apartment block rooftop) | ||
|[[A Long Way to Fall]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MichaelKeane-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MichaelKeane-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 198: | ||
|Killed in retaliation for him killing Michael Keane. | |Killed in retaliation for him killing Michael Keane. | ||
|[[Three Leaf Clover]] / [[I Luv LC]] | |[[Three Leaf Clover]] / [[I Luv LC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BuckySligo-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |[[File:BuckySligo-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 206: | ||
|[[Smackdown (GTA IV)|Smackdown]] | |[[Smackdown (GTA IV)|Smackdown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center"|[[File:TomGoldberg-GTAIV.png]] | ||
|'''[[Tom Goldberg]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Killed for trying to blackmail Francis McReary. | |||
|[[Final Interview]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Anthony Spoleto|Anthony 'Tony Black' Spoleto]]''' | |'''[[Anthony Spoleto|Anthony 'Tony Black' Spoleto]]''' | ||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |[[Ancelotti Family]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 226: | ||
|[[I Need Your Clothes, Your Boots, and Your Motorcycle]] | |[[I Need Your Clothes, Your Boots, and Your Motorcycle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ClarenceLittle-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Clarence Little]]''' | ||
|[[ | |East Holland Drug Dealers | ||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Can be killed or spared in [[Holland Nights]], but if spared he will show up later as a random character and attempt to kill Niko, who will in turn have to kill him. | |||
|Either [[Holland Nights]] or his random encounter. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:FrickieVanHardenburg-TBOGT.PNG|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Frickie Van Hardenburg]]''' | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed so Luis could steal his [[Buzzard]] for [[Yusuf Amir]] when his yacht is destroyed. | |||
|[[Sexy Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:EddieLow-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Eddie Low]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
|Killed | |Killed for attempting to murder Niko. | ||
| | |Eddie Low Random Encounter 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mitch-GTAIV2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Mitch-GTAIV2.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 338: | Line 260: | ||
|Killed because he was bad mouthing about Derrick McReary. | |Killed because he was bad mouthing about Derrick McReary. | ||
|[[Tunnel of Death]] | |[[Tunnel of Death]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jack Duffy]]''' | |||
|[[Messina Family]] | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed on orders of [[Rocco Pelosi]] when his out of service subway train is destroyed. | |||
|[[Bang Bang]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:VicManzano-TBOGT.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Vic Manzano]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for assaulting Monique and attempting to shoot Luis. | |||
|[[Boulevard Baby]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BrianJeremy-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Brian Jeremy]] ''' | |||
|[[The Lost Brotherhood]] | |||
|[[Johnny Klebitz]] | |||
|Can be killed or spared in [[Bad Standing]], but if spared he will show up later as a random character and attempt to kill Johnny, who will in turn have to kill him. | |||
|Either [[Bad Standing]] or his random encounter. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EvanMoss-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |[[File:EvanMoss-TBOGT.png|100px]] | ||
Line 366: | Line 308: | ||
|Killed for stealing Ray's diamonds. | |Killed for stealing Ray's diamonds. | ||
|[[Meltdown]] | |[[Meltdown]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:TahirSaeed-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Tahir Saeed]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for tipping off the cops to get [[Yusuf Amir]] "out of the picture". | |||
|[[High Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ahmed-TBOGT.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Ahmed Khalil]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed for tipping off the cops to get Yusuf Amir "out of the picture". | |||
|[[High Dive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MarlonBridges-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Marlon Bridges]]''' | |||
|[[North Holland Hustlers]] | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Killed for calling Playboy X a rat. | |||
|[[Photo Shoot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MoriGreen-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MoriGreen-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 373: | Line 336: | ||
|Killed so Luis could steal the diamonds from the deal. | |Killed so Luis could steal the diamonds from the deal. | ||
|[[Museum Piece]] / [[Collector's Item]] / [[Not So Fast]] | |[[Museum Piece]] / [[Collector's Item]] / [[Not So Fast]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Roman'sKidnapper-GTA4-variant1.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Roman's Kidnapper]]''' | |||
|[[Faustin Family]] | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Killed for taking Roman hostage. | |||
|[[Hostile Negotiation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JimFitzgerald-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:JimFitzgerald-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 380: | Line 350: | ||
|Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | |Killed for being involved with the stolen money/diamonds. | ||
|[[No Way on the Subway]] | |[[No Way on the Subway]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:OlegMinkov-GTAIV.png|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Oleg Minkov]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Killed on the orders of the [[United Liberty Paper]]. (He can survive, but this is a glitch, the game will aknowledge him to have died) | |||
|[[Wrong is Right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BillyGrey-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:BillyGrey-TLAD.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Late Checkout]] | |[[Late Checkout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:AdamDimayev-GTAIV.png|100px]] | ||
|''' [[ | |'''[[Adam Dimayev]]''' | ||
|Independent | |Independent | ||
|[[ | |[[Niko Bellic]] | ||
|Killed on orders of | |Killed on the orders of the United Liberty Paper. | ||
|[[ | |[[Portrait of a Killer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Peter Marchetti|Peter "Big Pete" Marchetti]]''' | |'''[[Peter Marchetti|Peter "Big Pete" Marchetti]]''' | ||
|[[Pegorino Family]] | |[[Pegorino Family]] | ||
Line 416: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Pegorino's Pride]] | |[[Pegorino's Pride]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Marco Bonnaro]]''' | |'''[[Marco Bonnaro]]''' | ||
|[[Pegorino Family]] | |[[Pegorino Family]] | ||
Line 423: | Line 391: | ||
|[[Pegorino's Pride]] | |[[Pegorino's Pride]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EduardBorodin-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Eduard Borodin]]''' | ||
|[[ | |Independent | ||
|[[ | |[[Little Jacob]] | ||
| | |Killed on the orders of the United Liberty Paper. | ||
|[[ | |[[Paper Trail]] | ||
|- | |||
|''' [[Marki Ashvilli]] ''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Luis Fernando Lopez]] | |||
|Killed on orders of [[Ray Bulgarin]]. | |||
|[[Dropping In...]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TheCook-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[The Cook]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Killed for stealing the diamonds from Ray Bulgarin. | |||
|Before [[In the Crosshairs]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sal]]''' | |'''[[Sal]]''' | ||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |[[Ancelotti Family]] | ||
Line 464: | Line 444: | ||
|Killed after Gracie sent him and his friends after Niko. | |Killed after Gracie sent him and his friends after Niko. | ||
|Gracie Ancelotti Random Encounter | |Gracie Ancelotti Random Encounter | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Shirley]]''' | |||
|Independent | |||
|[[Jeff]] OR [[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Stabbed 50 times by her husband Jeff because he thought she was cheating on him. The player can kill Shirley on Jeff's first Random Encounter. | |||
|Before Jeff Random Encounter 2 OR Jeff Random Encounter 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AnthonyCorrado-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:AnthonyCorrado-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 471: | Line 457: | ||
|Killed after turning state's. | |Killed after turning state's. | ||
|[[Flatline]] | |[[Flatline]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:CharlesMatteo-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Charles Matteo|Charles 'Chubby Charlie' Matteo]]''' | |||
|[[Ancelotti Family]] | |||
|[[Niko Bellic]] | |||
|Killed after discovering [[Phil Bell]] and the Pegorino Family's involvement in the sabotage of the cocaine deal between the Ancelottis and the Russians. | |||
|[[Trespass]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:RayBoccino-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:RayBoccino-GTAIV.jpg|100px]] |
edits