966
edits
No edit summary |
IanPhoenix (talk | contribs) (+Motorcycle Co. info. GTA V and Social Club seem to point towards these two being the same company.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Western Company''' is a | '''Western Company''' is a motorcycle and aircraft manufacturer in the [[HD Universe]], the [[Western Motorcycle Company|motorcycle division]] is likely based on [[wp:Harley-Davidson|Harley-Davidson]] and the aircraft division possibly based on [[wp:Bell Helicopters|Bell Helicopters]]. | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angel]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bagger]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daemon]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers Shovelhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freeway]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Classic [[wp:Harley-Davidson|Harley-Davidson]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellfury]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers El Diablo]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revenant]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley Davidson VRSC|Harley Davidson V-Rod]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wayfarer]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| [[wp:Harley-Davidson Panhead engine|Harley-Davidson Panhead]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wolfsbane]] | |||
| Motorcycle | |||
| Custom [[wp:Harley-Davidson Sportster#XR1200|Harley-Davidson 1200]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |