787
edits
m (fix) |
(updates) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 28th October 2007'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|165303}}||{{nts|3079123}}||{{round|3079123/165303}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|58328}}||{{nts|792232}}||{{round|792232/58328}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|37208}}||{{nts|164996}}||{{round|164996/37208}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|34448}}||{{nts|1079838}}||{{round|1079838/34448}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|34488}}||{{nts|482178}}||{{round|482178/34488}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|26411}}||{{nts|332987}}||{{round|332987/26411}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|22813}}||{{nts|42896}}||{{round|42896/22813}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|21585}}||{{nts|278188}}||{{round|278188/21585}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|21275}}||{{nts|39153}}||{{round|39153/21275}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|20887}}||{{nts|2637}}||{{round|2637/20887}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|18441}}||{{nts|229426}}||{{round|229426/18441}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|17461}}||{{nts|207790}}||{{round|207790/17461}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|16542}}||{{nts|269112}}||{{round|269112/16542}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts| | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|13938}}||{{nts|282246}}||{{round|282246/13938}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|11836}}||{{nts|4965}}||{{round|4965/11836}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|10822}}||{{nts|221107}}||{{round|221107/10822}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts| | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|10838}}||{{nts|207140}}||{{round|207140/10838}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9328}}||{{nts|421767}}||{{round|421767/9328}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|9133}}||{{nts|923221}}||{{round|923221/9133}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|7331}}||{{nts|1409806}}||{{round|1409806/7331}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|6795}}||{{nts|68197}}||{{round|68197/6795}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|6055}}||{{nts|497856}}||{{round|497856/6055}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|5162}}||{{nts|198016}}||{{round|198016/5162}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5150}}||{{nts|7613}}||{{round|7613/5150}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|5023}}||{{nts|144151}}||{{round|144151/5023}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4707}}||{{nts|64194}}||{{round|64194/4707}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|4686}}||{{nts|2947}}||{{round|2947/4686}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|4315}}||{{nts|155539}}||{{round|155539/4315}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|4289}}||{{nts|83569}}||{{round|83569/4289}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|3947}}||{{nts|284184}}||{{round|284184/3947}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3896}}||{{nts|145523}}||{{round|145523/3896}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3478}}||{{nts|385274}}||{{round|385274/3478}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|3472}}||{{nts|14284}}||{{round|14284/3472}}||Polish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3331}}||{{nts|94712}}||{{round|94712/3331}}||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|3199}}||{{nts|60549}}||{{round|60549/3199}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|3081}}||{{nts|107807}}||{{round|107807/3081}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2925}}||{{nts|10991}}||{{round|10991/2925}}||Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2915}}||{{nts|155350}}||{{round|155350/2915}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|2609}}||{{nts|13067}}||{{round|13067/2609}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2473}}||{{nts|120764}}||{{round|120764/2473}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2401}}||{{nts|21485}}||{{round|21485/2401}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|2309}}||{{nts|6109}}||{{round|6109/2309}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1926}}||{{nts|30044}}||{{round|30044/1926}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1619}}||{{nts|40603}}||{{round|40603/1619}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta. | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|1663}}||{{nts|14633}}||{{round|14633/1663}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1350}}||{{nts|85235}}||{{round|85235/1350}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | |[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1321}}||{{nts|247905}}||{{round|247905/1321}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1263}}||{{nts|32971}}||{{round|32971/1263}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|1194}}||{{nts|43686}}||{{round|43686/1194}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|1131}}||{{nts|27118}}||{{round|27118/1131}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts| | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1113}}||{{nts|68429}}||{{round|68429/1113}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts|889}}||{{nts|71740}}||{{round|71740/889}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|622}}||{{nts|87805}}||{{round|87805/622}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|605}}||{{nts|22350}}||{{round|22350/605}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|534}}||{{nts|2518}}||{{round|2518/534}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|519}}||{{nts|21594}}||{{round|21594/519}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|380}}||{{nts|1399}}||{{round|1399/380}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|328}}||{{nts|14699}}||{{round|14699/328}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtafr.net/ GTAFR.net]||{{nts|276}}||{{nts|23711}}||{{round|23711/276}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|267}}||{{nts|23272}}||{{round|23272/267}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|244}}||{{nts|10134}}||{{round|10134/244}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|237}}||{{nts|2672}}||{{round|2672/237}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|213}}||{{nts|41335}}||{{round|41335/213}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://thegtaplanet.net/portal/index.php?action=forum The GTA Planet]||{{nts|203}}||{{nts|2285}}||{{round|2285/203}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|155}}||{{nts|1462}}||{{round|1462/155}}||Russian | |||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|105}}||{{nts|4429}}||{{round|4429/105}}||German | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits