List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(updates) |
(updates and 3 additions) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 29th August 2007'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|159575}}||{{nts|2977205}}||{{round|2977205/159575}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|55775}}||{{nts|743499}}||{{round|743499/55775}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|35180}}||{{nts|168857}}||{{round|168857/35180}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|34087}}||{{nts|1071765}}||{{round|1071765/34087}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|33510}}||{{nts|465122}}||{{round|465122/33510}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|25963}}||{{nts|323090}}||{{round|323090/25963}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|21534}}||{{nts|42573}}||{{round|42573/21534}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts| | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|20264}}||{{nts|35960}}||{{round|35960/20264}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|19401}}||{{nts|2524}}||{{round|2524/19401}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|19268}}||{{nts|222047}}||{{round|222047/19268}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|16673}}||{{nts|204877}}||{{round|204877/16673}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|15325}}||{{nts|194492}}||{{round|194492/15325}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|15286}}||{{nts|249526}}||{{round|249526/15286}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts| | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|12280}}||{{nts|278589}}||{{round|278589/12280}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|10668}}||{{nts|4796}}||{{round|4796/10668}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|10316}}||{{nts|172104}}||{{round|172104/10316}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts| | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|9718}}||{{nts|190120}}||{{round|190120/9718}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9276}}||{{nts|414745}}||{{round|414745/9276}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|9038}}||{{nts|903586}}||{{round|903586/9038}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|7172}}||{{nts|1367212}}||{{round|1367212/7172}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|6388}}||{{nts|64825}}||{{round|64825/6388}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|6009}}||{{nts|492059}}||{{round|492059/6009}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5063}}||{{nts|7448}}||{{round|7448/5063}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts| | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|4896}}||{{nts|138682}}||{{round|138682/4896}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4384}}||{{nts|59839}}||{{round|59839/4384}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|4364}}||{{nts|196327}}||{{round|196327/4364}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|4131}}||{{nts|142968}}||{{round|142968/4131}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|3855}}||{{nts|282155}}||{{round|282155/3855}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|3845}}||{{nts|77861}}||{{round|77861/3845}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|3700}}||{{nts|235967}}||{{round|235967/3700}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3664}}||{{nts|139732}}||{{round|139732/3664}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|3470}}||{{nts|2925}}||{{round|2925/3470}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3362}}||{{nts|341903}}||{{round|341903/3362}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3317}}||{{nts|92814}}||{{round|92814/3317}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27707}}||{{round|27707/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|2967}}||{{nts|106190}}||{{round|106190/2967}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2888}}||{{nts|150168}}||{{round|150168/2888}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|2874}}||{{nts|53354}}||{{round|53354/2874}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2525}}||{{nts|10490}}||{{round|10490/2525}}||Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2447}}||{{nts|120672}}||{{round|120672/2447}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|2325}}||{{nts|10504}}||{{round|10504/2325}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2305}}||{{nts|20787}}||{{round|20787/2305}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|2281}}||{{nts|9641}}||{{round|9641/2281}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts|1992}}||{{nts|70978}}||{{round|70978/1992}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.naciongta.com/foros/ NacionGTA]||{{nts|1936}}||{{nts|6017}}||{{round|6017/1936}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1926}}||{{nts|29797}}||{{round|29797/1926}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|1896}}||{{nts|4797}}||{{round|4797/1896}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts| | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1503}}||{{nts|35531}}||{{round|35531/1503}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1261}}||{{nts|78344}}||{{round|78344/1261}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|1189}}||{{nts|12625}}||{{round|12625/1189}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1143}}||{{nts|31941}}||{{round|31941/1143}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1079}}||{{nts|68068}}||{{round|68068/1079}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|1077}}||{{nts|23737}}||{{round|23737/1077}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|815}}||{{nts|31030}}||{{round|31030/815}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts| | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|605}}||{{nts|87260}}||{{round|87260/605}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|562}}||{{nts|22111}}||{{round|22111/562}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|496}}||{{nts|2298}}||{{round|2298/496}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|477}}||{{nts|19277}}||{{round|19277/477}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|374}}||{{nts|1398}}||{{round|1398/374}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{nts|306}}||{{nts|8087}}||{{round|8087/306}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|287}}||{{nts|9950}}||{{round|9950/287}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|257}}||{{nts|22791}}||{{round|22791/257}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|229}}||{{nts|9619}}||{{round|9619/229}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|203}}||{{nts|41107}}||{{round|41107/203}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|201}}||{{nts|2529}}||{{round|2529/201}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|171}}||{{nts|1644}}||{{round|1644/171}}||Romanian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|115}}||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gtafr.net/ GTAFR.net]||{{nts|139}}||{{nts|21720}}||{{round|21720/139}}||French | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|115}}||{{nts|2275}}||{{round|2275/115}}||Czech | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|105}}||{{nts|1226}}||{{round|1226/105}}||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|96}}||{{nts|2684}}||{{round|2684/96}}||German | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 28 August 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 29th August 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 159,575 | 2,977,205 | 18.66 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 55,775 | 743,499 | 13.33 | Dutch |
GTARevolution.net | 35,180 | 168,857 | 4.8 | Spanish |
GTA4.tv | 34,087 | 1,071,765 | 31.44 | English |
GTA-Action | 33,510 | 465,122 | 13.88 | German |
GTAInside | 25,963 | 323,090 | 12.44 | German |
GTAMods.de | 21,534 | 42,573 | 1.977 | German |
GTAt.org | 20,264 | 35,960 | 1.775 | English/German +more |
GTAPoland | 19,401 | 2,524 | 0.13 | Polish |
GTATurk | 19,268 | 222,047 | 11.52 | Turkish |
MultiTheftAuto | 16,673 | 204,877 | 12.29 | English |
SA-MP | 15,325 | 194,492 | 12.69 | English |
GTASite.pl | 15,286 | 249,526 | 16.32 | Polish |
GTA4play.com | 12,280 | 278,589 | 22.69 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 10,668 | 4,796 | 0.45 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 10,316 | 172,104 | 16.68 | Italian |
The GTA Place | 9,718 | 190,120 | 19.56 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,276 | 414,745 | 44.71 | German |
GTASajten | 9,038 | 903,586 | 99.98 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 7,172 | 1,367,212 | 190.6 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 6,388 | 64,825 | 10.15 | French |
GTAWH | 6,009 | 492,059 | 81.89 | English |
GTAWorld.pl | 5,063 | 7,448 | 1.471 | Polish |
G-Unleashed | 4,896 | 138,682 | 28.33 | English |
GTANF | 4,384 | 59,839 | 13.65 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 4,364 | 196,327 | 44.99 | Norwegian |
GTA-WorldMods | 4,131 | 142,968 | 34.61 | German |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 3,855 | 282,155 | 73.19 | French |
GTA.com.ua | 3,845 | 77,861 | 20.25 | Ukrainian |
GTAMaps.net | 3,700 | 235,967 | 63.77 | Russian |
GTAForum.de | 3,664 | 139,732 | 38.14 | German |
JVTDesign | 3,470 | 2,925 | 0.843 | Czech |
GTAStunting | 3,362 | 341,903 | 101.7 | English |
GTAPortable | 3,317 | 92,814 | 27.98 | English |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,707 | 8.567 | French |
GTAForum.cz | 2,967 | 106,190 | 35.79 | Czech |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,888 | 150,168 | 52 | French |
GTA-Junkies | 2,874 | 53,354 | 18.56 | English |
GTALife | 2,525 | 10,490 | 4.154 | Portuguese |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,447 | 120,672 | 49.31 | Polish |
GTAOnline.pl | 2,325 | 10,504 | 4.518 | Polish |
GTAM.info | 2,305 | 20,787 | 9.018 | Polish |
GTAOnline.fr | 2,281 | 9,641 | 4.227 | French |
GTADomain | 1,992 | 70,978 | 35.63 | English |
NacionGTA | 1,936 | 6,017 | 3.108 | Spanish |
GTA Xtreme | 1,926 | 29,797 | 15.47 | English |
GTAFinland | 1,896 | 4,797 | 2.53 | Finnish |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,503 | 35,531 | 23.64 | Russian |
GTADiscussion | 1,338 | 6,480 | 4.843 | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,261 | 78,344 | 62.13 | Italian |
GTA-Mania | 1,189 | 12,625 | 10.62 | French |
GTA-BG | 1,143 | 31,941 | 27.94 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,079 | 68,068 | 63.08 | Polish |
GTAPlace.hu | 1,077 | 23,737 | 22.04 | Hungarian |
SA-MP.nl | 815 | 31,030 | 38.07 | Dutch |
Gouranga | 605 | 87,260 | 144.2 | English |
GTAForums.co.uk | 562 | 22,111 | 39.34 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 496 | 2,298 | 4.633 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 477 | 19,277 | 40.41 | French |
GTAIVForums | 374 | 1,398 | 3.738 | English |
xGTA.ru | 306 | 8,087 | 26.43 | Russian |
GTA Suomeksi | 287 | 9,950 | 34.67 | Finnish |
GTABoards | 257 | 22,791 | 88.68 | English |
GTA4.cz | 229 | 9,619 | 42 | Czech |
GTA-Universe.de | 203 | 41,107 | 202.5 | German |
GTA-France.fr | 201 | 2,529 | 12.58 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 171 | 1,644 | 9.614 | Romanian |
GTAFR.net | 139 | 21,720 | 156.3 | French |
GTA-IV.org | 115 | 2,275 | 19.78 | Czech |
GTAForumi | 105 | 1,226 | 11.68 | Russian |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 96 | 2,684 | 27.96 | German |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank