Screw This: Difference between revisions
(Adding categories) |
(Added Chainsaw and Machete.) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Weapons For Purchase== | ==Weapons For Purchase== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Tool''' | |||
|'''Price''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Screwdriver]] | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meat Cleaver]] | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Machete]] | |||
|$100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chainsaw]] | |||
|$500 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 17:59, 29 December 2009
Screw This is a Hardware Store in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City. The store is located in Little Havana, Vice City, west the Vice City Police Department police station. The store was not opened in 1984 but had opened by 1986. Tommy Vercetti can purchase various tools from the store, which he uses as weapons. Tommy Vercetti must also rob the store in order to gain 100% completion for GTA Vice City.
Weapons For Purchase
Tool | Price |
Screwdriver | $10 |
Hammer | $20 |
Meat Cleaver | $50 |
Machete | $100 |
Chainsaw | $500 |
See also
Trivia
- Screw This is also a way of expressing laziness at a task set for someone.