Bravado: Difference between revisions
88FanNASCAR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:Bravado-GTAIV-logo.jpg|right|[[Bravado]]]] | ||
'''Bravado''' is an automotive manufacturer in [[ | '''Bravado''' is an automotive manufacturer in the [[HD Universe]] based on [[wp:Dodge|Dodge]] as well as its spinoff divisions [[wp:Ram Trucks|Ram Trucks]] and [[wp:Street and Racing Technology|SRT]]; also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram head logo. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance, intimidation or false courage. | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" width="100"|Vehicle | |||
! rowspan="2" width="100"|Style | |||
! rowspan="2" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | |||
! rowspan="2" width="125"|Variants | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banshee]] | |||
| Sports Car | |||
| [[wp:SRT_Viper#Second_generation.2C_Phase_II_SR_.281996.E2.80.932002.29|1996—2002 Dodge Viper]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bison (vehicle)|Bison]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Ram_(truck)#2009.E2.80.93present_.28DS.2FDJ.29|2009—Present Dodge Ram 1500]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffalo]] | |||
| Sports Sedan | |||
| [[wp:Dodge Charger (LX)|2006—2010 Dodge Charger]]<br />2011—Present Dodge Charger (GTA V) | |||
| Yes <ref name="FIB">FIB Buffalo only.</ref> | |||
| Yes <ref name="FIB" /> | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
* [[FIB Buffalo]] | |||
* [[Police Buffalo]]<ref name="Police_Buffalo">Only appears in The Ballad of Gay Tony in online multiplayer and in Grand Theft Auto V.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duneloader]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Power_Wagon|1945—1964 Dodge Power Wagon]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feroci]] | |||
| Sedan | |||
| [[wp:Lexus GS#First generation .281991-1996.29|1991—1996 Lexus GS]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gauntlet]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dodge_Challenger#SRT8|2009—present Dodge Challenger]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gresley]] | |||
| SUV | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Durango#Third_generation_.282011.E2.80.93present.29|2011—present Dodge Durango]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rat-Loader]]<ref name="Mod garage">Manufacturer revealed when entering a mod garage.</ref> | |||
| Coupe Utility | |||
| [[wp:Studebaker Coupe Express|1937—1939 Studebaker Coupe Express]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rumpo]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Ford_E-Series|2008—2014 Ford E-150]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
* [[Paradise]]<ref name="Beach Bum">Released as part of the [[Beach Bum Update]].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tampa]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:Chevrolet_Nova#Third_generation|1968—1974 Chevrolet Nova]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Tampa_TLAD">Appears in the opening cutscene, but otherwise not obtainable in The Lost and Damned.</ref> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Youga]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Dodge Ram Van|1994—2003 Dodge Ram Van]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
{{Vehicles}} | {{Vehicles}} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Vehicles]] |
Revision as of 23:35, 11 March 2014
Bravado is an automotive manufacturer in the HD Universe based on Dodge as well as its spinoff divisions Ram Trucks and SRT; also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram head logo. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance, intimidation or false courage.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Banshee | Sports Car | 1996—2002 Dodge Viper | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Bison | Pickup Truck | 2009—Present Dodge Ram 1500 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Buffalo | Sports Sedan | 2006—2010 Dodge Charger 2011—Present Dodge Charger (GTA V) |
Yes [1] | Yes [1] | Yes | Yes | |
Duneloader | Pickup Truck | 1945—1964 Dodge Power Wagon | No | No | No | Yes | |
Feroci | Sedan | 1991—1996 Lexus GS | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
Gauntlet | Muscle Car | 2009—present Dodge Challenger | No | No | No | Yes | |
Gresley | SUV | 2011—present Dodge Durango | No | No | No | Yes | |
Rat-Loader[3] | Coupe Utility | 1937—1939 Studebaker Coupe Express | No | No | No | Yes | |
Rumpo | Van | 2008—2014 Ford E-150 | No | No | No | Yes | |
Tampa | Muscle Car | 1968—1974 Chevrolet Nova | No | Yes[5] | Yes | No | |
Youga | Van | 1994—2003 Dodge Ram Van | No | No | No | Yes |
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 FIB Buffalo only.
- ↑ Only appears in The Ballad of Gay Tony in online multiplayer and in Grand Theft Auto V.
- ↑ Manufacturer revealed when entering a mod garage.
- ↑ Released as part of the Beach Bum Update.
- ↑ Appears in the opening cutscene, but otherwise not obtainable in The Lost and Damned.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|