55
edits
Thescarydude (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RichWalt92 (talk | contribs) |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:Bravado-GTAIV-logo.jpg|right|[[Bravado]]]] | ||
'''Bravado''' is an automotive manufacturer in [[ | '''Bravado''' is an automotive manufacturer in the [[HD Universe]] based on [[wp:Dodge|Dodge]]; also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram head logo. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance, intimidation or false courage. | ||
==Vehicles== | == Vehicles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="100"|Vehicle | ! rowspan="2" width="100"|Vehicle | ||
! width="100"|Style | ! rowspan="2" width="100"|Style | ||
! width="250"|Based on | ! rowspan="2" width="250"|Based on <!--Main inspiration(s) only--> | ||
! width="200"| | ! class="unsortable" colspan="4" width="200"|Appears in | ||
! rowspan="2" width="125"|Variants | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] | |||
! width="50"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Banshee]] | | [[Banshee]] | ||
| Sports Car | | Sports Car | ||
| | | [[wp:Dodge_Viper#Second_generation.2C_Phase_II_SR_.281996.E2.80.932002.29|1996—2002 Dodge Viper]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bison (vehicle)|Bison]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Ram#2009.E2.80.93present_.28DS.2FDJ.29|2009—Present Dodge Ram]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buffalo]] | | [[Buffalo]] | ||
| Sports Sedan | | Sports Sedan | ||
| [[wp:Dodge Charger (LX)| | | [[wp:Dodge Charger (LX)|2006—2010 Dodge Charger]] | ||
| | | Yes <ref name="FIB">FIB Buffalo only.</ref> | ||
| Yes <ref name="FIB" /> | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
* [[FIB Buffalo]] | |||
* [[Police Buffalo]]<ref name="Police_Buffalo">Only appears in The Ballad of Gay Tony in online multiplayer and in Grand Theft Auto V.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Buffalo S]]<ref name="Hipster Update">Nameplate was retconned in the [[I'm Not a Hipster Update]].</ref> | |||
| Sports Sedan | |||
| [[wp:Dodge Charger (LX)|2011—2014 Dodge Charger]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duneloader]] | |||
| Pickup Truck | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Power_Wagon|1945—1964 Dodge Power Wagon]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Feroci]] | | [[Feroci]] | ||
| Sedan | | Sedan | ||
| [[wp:Lexus GS#First generation .281991-1996.29|1991—1996 Lexus GS]] | | [[wp:Lexus GS#First generation .281991-1996.29|1991—1996 Lexus GS]] | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gauntlet]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dodge_Challenger#SRT8|2009—present Dodge Challenger]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gresley]] | |||
| SUV | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Durango#Third_generation_.282011.E2.80.93present.29|2011—present Dodge Durango]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rat-Loader]]<ref name="Mod garage">Manufacturer revealed when entering a mod garage.</ref> | |||
| Coupe Utility | |||
| [[wp:Studebaker Coupe Express|1937—1939 Studebaker Coupe Express]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rumpo]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Ford_E-Series|2008—2014 Ford E-Series]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
* [[Paradise]]<ref name="Beach Bum">Released as part of the [[Beach Bum Update]].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tampa]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:Dodge_Dart#Fourth_generation|1970—1972 Dodge Dart Demon]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes<ref name="Tampa_TLAD">Appears in the opening cutscene, but otherwise not obtainable in The Lost and Damned.</ref> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Youga]] | |||
| Van | |||
| [[wp:Dodge Ram Van|1994—2003 Dodge Ram Van]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} | ||
{{Vehicles}} | {{Vehicles}} | ||
[[ | [[Category:Vehicle Brands]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Vehicles]] | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA IV]] | |||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |
edits