68,823
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Liberty City) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''Characters in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' in order of appearance or mention within the game. | This is a list of '''Characters in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' in order of appearance or mention within the game. | ||
== | ==Protagonist== | ||
{{main|Protagonists in GTA 1}} | {{main|Protagonists in GTA 1}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bubba-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Bubba]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Divine-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Divine]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Katie-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Katie]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kivlov-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Kivlov]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mikki-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Mikki]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Travis-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Travis]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Troy-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Troy]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ulrika-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Ulrika]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RobertSeragliano-GTA1.jpg|93px]]<br>[[Robert Seragliano]] (Bubby) | ||
|[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | |[[Liberty City in GTA 1|Liberty City]] | ||
|Robert Michael Peter Luke Frances Darth Bruno Seragliano, born June 26, 1970, is the suspected leader of the [[Vercotti Gang]]. His rap sheet is long, and includes murder, manslaughter, robbery, pimping, extortion, bribery and treason. | |Robert Michael Peter Luke Frances Darth Bruno Seragliano, born June 26, 1970, is the suspected leader of the [[Vercotti Gang]]. His rap sheet is long, and includes murder, manslaughter, robbery, pimping, extortion, bribery and treason. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:UncleFu-GTA1.jpg|93px]]<br>[[Uncle Fu]] | ||
|[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | |[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | ||
|Uncle Fu is the leader of a [[Uncle Fu's Gang|gang]] in San Andreas who is believed to be 130 years old. His rap sheet includes piracy, opium trading, witchcraft, murder, extortion and robbery. | |Uncle Fu is the leader of a [[Uncle Fu's Gang|gang]] in San Andreas who is believed to be 130 years old. His rap sheet includes piracy, opium trading, witchcraft, murder, extortion and robbery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:ElBurro-GTA1.jpg|93px]]<br>[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | |[[City of San Andreas|San Andreas]] | ||
|El Burro is a homosexual Mexican who leads his own | |El Burro is a homosexual Mexican who leads his own gang in the city of San Andreas. The protagonist has an opportunity to kill El Burro during a secret mission in [[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SamuelDeever-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Samuel Deever]] | ||
|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | ||
|Samuel Deever, born September 9, 1969, is a corrupt VCPD officer who is suspected of, amongst other things, cannibalism, theft of impounded narcotics, incestuous practices, sexual harassment, kidnapping and alleged sodomy of a superior officer. | |Samuel Deever, born September 9, 1969, is a corrupt VCPD officer who is suspected of, amongst other things, cannibalism, theft of impounded narcotics, incestuous practices, sexual harassment, kidnapping and alleged sodomy of a superior officer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BrotherMarcus-GTA1.png|93px]]<br>[[Brother Marcus]] (Sister Elisha) | ||
|[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | |[[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] | ||
|Marcus, born May 30, 1967, is the leader of the [[Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]]. His rap sheet includes bombings, executions, fraud, dealing narcotics and spreading of Ganja propaganda. | |Marcus, born May 30, 1967, is the leader of the [[Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]]. His rap sheet includes bombings, executions, fraud, dealing narcotics and spreading of Ganja propaganda. | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Jimmy Waterson]] | |[[Jimmy Waterson]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
|Has the protagonist collect cars and work as a getaway driver, after he robs a bank. | | Has the protagonist collect cars and work as a getaway driver, after he robs a bank. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dulli]] | |||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | |||
| The protagonist drops off Jimmy's car at his garage. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]] | |[[Tony (GTA 1)|Tony]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Pablo Vercotti]] | |[[Pablo Vercotti]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
|Pablo is a member of the Vercotti | |Pablo is a member of the Vercotti Gang who first has the protagonist drive him home and is later rescued by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seymour Reamer]] | |[[Seymour Reamer]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Crazy Bob]] | |[[Crazy Bob]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Crazy Bob runs a re-spray shop, similar to [[Pay'n'Spray]] in the [[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]] era games. | |Crazy Bob runs a re-spray shop, similar to [[Pay 'n' Spray]] in the [[Grand Theft Auto III|GTA III]] era games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vega]] | |[[Vega]] | ||
|[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br>Vercotti | |[[Robert Seragliano|Bubby]]<br />[[Vercotti Gang]] | ||
|The protagonist drops by Vega’s house in one mission. | |The protagonist drops by Vega’s house in one mission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mel]] | |[[Mel]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Mel runs a re-spray shop, similar to Pay'n'Spray in the GTA III era. | |Mel runs a re-spray shop, similar to Pay 'n' Spray in the GTA III era. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coffey]] | |[[Coffey]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
|[[Chink]] | |[[Chink]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Chink runs a re-spray shop, similar to Pay'n'Spray in the GTA III era. | |Chink runs a re-spray shop, similar to Pay 'n' Spray in the GTA III era. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shitter]] | |[[Shitter]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Sonetti]] | |[[Sonetti]] | ||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |[[Sonetti's Gang]] | ||
|Sonetti the main rival to Bubby | |Sonetti, the main rival to Bubby, is heavily involved in the drugs trade. The protagonist kills him. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cabot]] | |[[Cabot]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 114: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Dumb Kurt is a hitman who is killed by the protagonist. | |Dumb Kurt is a hitman who is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Joe (GTA 1)|Joe]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|One of Sonetti's top lieutenants; killed by the protagonist in the safehouse explosion. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eddie (GTA 1)|Eddie]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|One of Sonetti's top lieutenants; killed by the protagonist in the safehouse explosion | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sonetti's Right-Hand Man]] | |||
|[[Sonetti's Gang]] | |||
|Sonetti sends this henchman to threaten the protagonist; status unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 207: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Julio]] | |[[Julio]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Julio informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Julio informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monolito]] | |[[Monolito]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Manolito informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Manolito informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paulo]] | |[[Paulo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Paulo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Paulo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ricardo]] | |[[Ricardo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Ricardo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | |Ricardo informs El Burro of some buses being used to smuggle people across the border. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 227: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paco]] | |[[Paco]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Paco tells the protagonist to take out some of Alve’s group but is later killed by the protagonist during a gang war. | |Paco tells the protagonist to take out some of Alve’s group but is later killed by the protagonist during a gang war. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pepe]] | |[[Pepe]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Pepe works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Pepe works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jorge]] | |[[Jorge]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Jorge works for El Burro begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Jorge works for El Burro begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jose (GTA 1)|Jose]] | |[[Jose (GTA 1)|Jose]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Jose works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Jose works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pedro]] | |[[Pedro]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Pedro works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Pedro works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfonso]] | |[[Alfonso]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Alfonso works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Alfonso works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rodrigo]] | |[[Rodrigo]] | ||
|[[El Burro]] | |[[El Burro (GTA 1)|El Burro]] | ||
|Rodrigo works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | |Rodrigo works for El Burro but begins to act oddly due to being close to a chemical, and is killed by the protagonist. | ||
|- | |- |