Clothing in GTA Vice City Stories: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
missions, and some through contributing to your empire. Here is a list. | missions, and some through contributing to your empire. Here is a list. | ||
== | <div align="center"> | ||
===Casuals== | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|'''Image''' | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
=== | |'''Description''' | ||
|'''Locations''' | |||
|'''Unlocked After''' | |||
=== | |- | ||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Army Fatigues' | |||
=== | |rowspan=3|<br /> | ||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Over the Top]] | |||
=== | |- | ||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Casuals' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
=== | |rowspan=3|<br />[[Conduct Unbecoming]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
=== | |- | ||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
=== | |rowspan=3| | ||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Leisure' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Prostitution [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
=== | |[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
=== | |rowspan=3| | ||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Trailer Trash' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
=== | |[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | ||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Cuban Style' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Havana Good Time]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Pastel Suit' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Brawn of the Dead]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Tracksuit' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Drugs [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Hood' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Robbery [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Hired Muscle' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Protection Racket [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Repo-Man' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Loan Shark [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Smuggler' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />Build of a High-Roller Smuggling [[Empire Building|Empire Site]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Smart Suit' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Empire Building|Empire Site]] Missions | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Winner' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Last Stand]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3| | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />'Wet Suit' | |||
|rowspan=3|<br /> | |||
|[[101 Bayshore Avenue]], [[Vice Port]] | |||
|rowspan=3|<br />[[Watersports]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Compound]], [[Little Haiti]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Clymenus Suite]], [[Vice Point]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
[[Category:GTA Vice City Stories| ]] | [[Category:GTA Vice City Stories| ]] | ||
[[Category:Outfits]] | [[Category:Outfits]] |
Revision as of 07:06, 5 April 2009
As you play your way through Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, you will be able to obtain a number of outfits, which you can change at your safehouse. Some can be obtained through completing missions, and some through contributing to your empire. Here is a list.