Landmarks in Liberty City in GTA IV Era: Difference between revisions
(attempted clean-up of article (placed all NYC landmarks in a table as well as ID'ing its LC equivalents)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|[[wikipedia:Manhattan Bridge|Manhattan Bridge]] | |[[wikipedia:Manhattan Bridge|Manhattan Bridge]] | ||
|[[Algonquin Bridge]] | |[[Algonquin Bridge]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Manhattan Municipal Building|Manhattan Municipal Building]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marriott Marquis Hotel | |Marriott Marquis Hotel | ||
Line 113: | Line 115: | ||
|Times Square Tower | |Times Square Tower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:TWA Flight Center|TWA Flight Center]] | |||
|[[Francis International Airport#GTA IV Rendition|Francis International Airport]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wikipedia:Unisphere|Unisphere]] | |[[wikipedia:Unisphere|Unisphere]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 127: | ||
|Coney Island Wonder Wheel | |Coney Island Wonder Wheel | ||
|[[Liberty Eye]] | |[[Liberty Eye]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Woolworth Building|Woolworth Building]] | |||
|[[Civic Citadel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Washington Square Arch | |Washington Square Arch |
Revision as of 07:14, 1 March 2009
This page needs to be cleaned up to meet the standards of Grand Theft Wiki. Each landmark should be listed with it's in-game name, Eg, Statue of Liberty - Statue of Happiness, possibly in a table |
Various New York City landmarks appear in the GTA IV rendition of Liberty City, including: