Liberty City/New York Landmarks: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "'''Liberty City''' in all instances has always been landmarks in '''New York''', including their places. The following table shows the mapping of the versions of Liberty City: ...") |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Belleville Park]] | |[[Belleville Park]] | ||
|[[Middle Park]] | |[[Middle Park]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Times Square|Times Square]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Bedford Point]] | |||
|[[Star Junction]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Financial District, Manhattan|Financial District]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Torrington]] | |||
|[[The Exchange]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Upper Manhattan|Uptown Manhattan]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Uptown Staunton]] | |||
|[[Uptown Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Midtown Manhattan|Midtown Manhattan]] | |||
|[[Island City]] | |||
|[[Midtown Staunton]] | |||
|[[Midtown Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Lower Manhattan|Downtown Manhattan]] | |||
|Island City | |||
|[[Downtown Staunton]] | |||
|[[Downtown Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Brooklyn Navy Yard|Brooklyn Navy Yard]] | |||
|[[Brocklyn Docks]] | |||
|[[Portland Harbor]] | |||
|[[East Hook|Broker Navy Yard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Little Italy, Manhattan|Manhattan´s Little Italy]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Saint Mark's ]] | |||
|[[Little Italy#GTA IV Era|Little Italy]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Morningside Heights, New York City|Morningside Heights]] | |||
|'''N/A''' | |||
|[[Aspatria]] | |||
|[[Varsity Heights]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:27, 6 December 2010
Liberty City in all instances has always been landmarks in New York, including their places.
The following table shows the mapping of the versions of Liberty City:
Counterparty | Equivalent | Liberty City (1) | Liberty City (III) | Liberty City (IV) |
New York City | Liberty City |
Locations
The following table shows the locations and landmarks of Liberty City (I, III, IV) and its real counterpart:
New York City Landmark | Liberty City (1) | Liberty City (III) | Liberty City (IV) |
---|---|---|---|
Manhattan | Central Island | Staunton Island | Algonquin |
Brooklyn | Brocklyn | Portland | Broker |
Queens | Kings | Portland | Dukes |
Bronx | Brix | Shoreside Vale eastside | Bohan |
Roosevelt Island | Nixon Island | N/A | Colony Island |
Ward's Island and Randall's Island | Law Island | N/A | Charge Island |
Central Park | Park | Belleville Park | Middle Park |
Times Square | N/A | Bedford Point | Star Junction |
Financial District | N/A | Torrington | The Exchange |
Uptown Manhattan | N/A | Uptown Staunton | Uptown Algonquin |
Midtown Manhattan | Island City | Midtown Staunton | Midtown Algonquin |
Downtown Manhattan | Island City | Downtown Staunton | Downtown Algonquin |
Brooklyn Navy Yard | Brocklyn Docks | Portland Harbor | Broker Navy Yard |
Manhattan´s Little Italy | N/A | Saint Mark's | Little Italy |
Morningside Heights | N/A | Aspatria | Varsity Heights |