Missions in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(+Strangers and Freaks) |
|||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
==Side Missions== | ==Side Missions== | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
Line 266: | Line 265: | ||
|retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house | |retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Strangers and Freaks== | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
!Mission | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Favors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Another Favor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling Favors Again | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Still Pulling Favors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pulling One Last Favor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shift Work | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paprazzo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - The Sex Tape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - The Partnership | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paparazzo - Reality Check | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Starlet in Vinewood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Michael | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Trevor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - Franklin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grass Roots - The Smoke-In | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Michael | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Trevor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising Demons - Franklin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seeking the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Accepting the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assuming the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bearing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exercising the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknowing the Truth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Two | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Three | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Four | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rampage Five | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target Practice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fair Game | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Civil Border Patrol | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|An American Welcome | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Minute Man Blues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Special Bonds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Death at Sea | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Willie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Mark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - Al Di Napoli | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extra Commission | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Closing the Deal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surreal Estate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breach of Contract | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Far Out | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Final Frontier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Risk Assessment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liquidity Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Targeted Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uncalculated Risk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mrs. Phillips | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged Goods | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Last One | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Random Events== | |||
{{gtav}} | {{gtav}} |