Missions in GTA V: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pulling One Last Favor]] | |[[Pulling One Last Favor]] | ||
|Tow a wrecked vehicle to the Vapid dealership. | |Tow a wrecked vehicle to the [[Vapid]] dealership. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shift Work]] | |[[Shift Work]] | ||
|Win a street race against Hao. | |Win a street race against [[Hao]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paprazzo]] | |[[Paprazzo]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|[[Paparazzo - The Sex Tape]] | |[[Paparazzo - The Sex Tape]] | ||
|Help Beverly get footage of [[Poppy Mitchell]]. | |Help Beverly get footage of [[Poppy Mitchell]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Paparazzo - The Highness]] | |||
|Help Beverly get a photo of [[Princess Georgina]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paparazzo - The Partnership]] | |[[Paparazzo - The Partnership]] | ||
|Photograph Poppy getting arrested for DWI | |Photograph Poppy getting arrested for DWI. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paparazzo - Reality Check]] | |[[Paparazzo - Reality Check]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seeking the Truth]] | |[[Seeking the Truth]] | ||
|Find a red [[Bison (vehicle)|Bison]] in the [[Raton Canyon]] and donate $500 to the Epsilon Program. | |Find a red [[Bison (vehicle)|Bison]] in the [[Raton Canyon]] and donate $500 to the [[Epsilon Program]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Accepting the Truth]] | |[[Accepting the Truth]] | ||
Line 371: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Death at Sea]] | |[[Death at Sea]] | ||
|Find 30 pieces of [[ | |Find 30 pieces of [[Frank Mathers]]' submarine and confront [[Abigail Mathers]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill]] | |[[Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill]] | ||
Line 377: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinewood Souveniers - Willie]] | |[[Vinewood Souveniers - Willie]] | ||
|Beat up [[ | |Beat up [[Willie McTavish]] at [[Tequi-La-La]] and take his tooth as a souvenir. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler]] | |[[Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry]] | |[[Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry]] | ||
|Steal the collar from [[Kerry McIntosh]]'s dog. | |Steal the collar from [[Kerry McIntosh]]'s [[Dexie|dog]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinewood Souveniers - Mark]] | |[[Vinewood Souveniers - Mark]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act]] | |[[Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act]] | ||
|Kill Al Di Napoli with a train or let him free. | |Kill Al Di Napoli with a train or let him go free. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extra Commission]] | |[[Extra Commission]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Surreal Estate]] | |[[Surreal Estate]] | ||
|Burn down Josh's Rockford Hills mansion. | |Burn down Josh's Rockford Hills [[Josh Bernstein's House|mansion]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Breach of Contract]] | |[[Breach of Contract]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mrs. Philips (mission)|Mrs. Philips]] | |[[Mrs. Philips (mission)|Mrs. Philips]] | ||
|Agree to steal a Deludamol van for Trevor's mom. | |Agree to steal a Deludamol van for Trevor's [[Mrs. Philips|mom]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Damaged Goods]] | |[[Damaged Goods]] | ||
|Return the drugs van to Trevor's | |Return the drugs van to Trevor's [[Trevor Philips' Trailer|trailer]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Last One]] | |[[The Last One]] |