Random Characters in GTA IV Era: Difference between revisions
(an attempt at tabulation with details) |
(→Required for 100%: finished table) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Name || Location || Unlocked | ! Name || Location || Unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Brian Meech]] || Iroquois Ave, Hove Beach, Broker || [[It's Your Call]] | | rowspan="3"| [[Brian Meech]] || Iroquois Ave, [[Hove Beach]], [[Broker]] || [[It's Your Call]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crockett Ave, Hove Beach, Broker || It's Your Call, Brian's first encounter | | Crockett Ave, Hove Beach, Broker || It's Your Call, Brian's first encounter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Montauk Ave & Dillon St, Downtown, Broker || | | Montauk Ave & Dillon St, [[Downtown Broker|Downtown]], Broker || at least one [[Vigilante]] mission | ||
|- | |||
| [[Badman]] || Dukes Boulevard, [[East Island City]], [[Dukes]] || [[Shadow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mel (GTA IV)|Mel]] || Mohawk Ave, Hove Beach, Broker || [[Escuela of the Streets]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ilyena Faustin]] || [[Firefly Island]], Broker || [[The Puerto Rican Connection]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hossan]] || Garnet St & Frankfort Ave, [[Suffolk]], [[Algonquin]] || The Puerto Rican Connection | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Sara]] || Back Passage, Suffolk, Algonquin || The Puerto Rican Connection | |||
|- | |||
| Flatfish Plaice, [[Castle Gardens]], Algonquin || Sara's first encounter, night only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Pathos]] || Denver-Exeter Ave, [[Star Junction]], Algonquin || The Puerto Rican Connection | |||
|- | |||
| Star Junction, Algonquin || Pathos's first encounter | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Marnie Allen]] || [[City Hall, Algonquin|City Hall]], Algonquin || [[Three Leaf Clover]] | |||
|- | |||
| Quartz St & Ivy Drive South, [[Middle Park West]], Algonquin || Marnie's first encounter | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Eddie Low]] || Lockowski Ave, [[Alderney City]], [[Alderney]] || [[Three Leaf Clover]], night only | |||
|- | |||
| Cockerell Ave, [[Berchem]], Alderney || Eddie's first encounter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gracie Ancelotti]] || Babbage Drive, [[Acter]], Alderney || [[Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend]], a call from [[Gerald McReary]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Not Required for 100% or achievement=== | ===Not Required for 100% or achievement=== | ||
*[[Jeff]] (3 missions) | *[[Jeff]] (3 missions) |