Service Businesses in GTA V: Difference between revisions
IanPhoenix (talk | contribs) (Unabbreviating LS Customs so it links to the article) |
IanPhoenix (talk | contribs) (New businesses confirmed through the new GTA V site) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Von Crastenburg Hotel]] || Services || Accommodation | | [[Von Crastenburg Hotel]] || Services || Accommodation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bank of Liberty]] || Services || Bank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[FLEECA|FLEECA Bank]] || Services || Bank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lombank]] || Services || Bank | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maze Bank]] of Los Santos || Services || Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[STD Contractors]] || Services || Building Contractor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shark]] || Services || Credit Cards | | [[Shark]] || Services || Credit Cards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Los Santos Customs]] || Services || | | [[Los Santos Customs]] || Services || Garage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pump and Run Gymnasium]] || Services || | | [[Pump and Run Gymnasium]] || Services || Gym | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wan Ka Internet Café]] || Services || Internet | | [[Wan Ka Internet Café]] || Services || Internet Cafe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bugstars]] || Services || Pest Control | | [[Bugstars]] || Services || Pest Control | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolfs International Realty]] || Services || | | [[Dynasty 8]] || Services || Real Estate | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wolfs International Realty]] || Services || Real Estate | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jetsam]] || Services || Shipping | | [[Jetsam]] || Services || Shipping | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Postal]] || Services || Shipping | | [[Postal]] || Services || Shipping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HOBO]] || Services || Waste Management | | [[BAWSAQ]] || Services || Stock Market | ||
|- | |||
| [[HOBO]] || Services || Waste Management | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] | [[Category:Businesses in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 01:22, 15 August 2013
This article concerns a future game or content that is unreleased. Some details may be speculative, and may not turn out to be correct. |
This is a list of service businesses in Grand Theft Auto V confirmed by either promotional screenshots or trailers.
Business Name | Category | Subcategory |
---|---|---|
Richman Hotel | Services | Accommodation |
V Motel | Services | Accommodation |
Vespucci Rooms | Services | Accommodation |
Von Crastenburg Hotel | Services | Accommodation |
Bank of Liberty | Services | Bank |
FLEECA Bank | Services | Bank |
Lombank | Services | Bank |
Maze Bank of Los Santos | Services | Bank |
STD Contractors | Services | Building Contractor |
Shark | Services | Credit Cards |
Los Santos Customs | Services | Garage |
Pump and Run Gymnasium | Services | Gym |
Wan Ka Internet Café | Services | Internet Cafe |
Bugstars | Services | Pest Control |
Dynasty 8 | Services | Real Estate |
Wolfs International Realty | Services | Real Estate |
Jetsam | Services | Shipping |
Postal | Services | Shipping |
BAWSAQ | Services | Stock Market |
HOBO | Services | Waste Management |