Talk:Taxi Driver: Difference between revisions
(→List of destinations for Taxi Driver: New discussion) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*VCS: Taxi Driver mission complete. All taxis have been fitted with a boost jump! | *VCS: Taxi Driver mission complete. All taxis have been fitted with a boost jump! | ||
--'''[[User:Spaceeinstein|spaceeinstein]]''' 18:54, 18 September 2011 (BST) | --'''[[User:Spaceeinstein|spaceeinstein]]''' 18:54, 18 September 2011 (BST) | ||
== List of destinations for Taxi Driver == | |||
{| | |||
! Destination || Area | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | GTA III | |||
|- | |||
| Meeouch Sex Kitten Club || Red Light District | |||
|- | |||
| Supa Save || Portland View | |||
|- | |||
| old school hall || Chinatown | |||
|- | |||
| Greasy Joe's Cafe || Callahan Point | |||
|- | |||
| AmmuNation || Red Light District | |||
|- | |||
| Easy Credit Autos || Saint Mark's | |||
|- | |||
| Woody's topless bar || Red Light District | |||
|- | |||
| Marcos Bistro || Saint Mark's | |||
|- | |||
| import export garage || Portland Harbor | |||
|- | |||
| Punk Noodles || Chinatown | |||
|- | |||
| Construction site || Fort Staunton | |||
|- | |||
| Football Stadium || Aspatria | |||
|- | |||
| The Church || Bedford Point | |||
|- | |||
| The Casino || Torrington | |||
|- | |||
| Liberty University || Liberty Campus | |||
|- | |||
| Shopping Mall || Belleville Park | |||
|- | |||
| Museum || Newport | |||
|- | |||
| AmCo Building || Torrington | |||
|- | |||
| Bolt Burgers || Bedford Point | |||
|- | |||
| The Park || Belleville Park | |||
|- | |||
| Francis intl. Airport || Francis Intl. Airport | |||
|- | |||
| Cochrane Dam || Cochrane Dam | |||
|- | |||
| import export garage || Pike Creek | |||
|- | |||
| The hospital || Pike Creek | |||
|- | |||
| The Park || Shoreside Vale | |||
|- | |||
| North West Towers || Wichita Gardens | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Vice City | |||
|- | |||
| Ammu-Nation || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| the Terminal || Escobar International | |||
|- | |||
| Sunshine Autos || Little Havana | |||
|- | |||
| Kaufman Cabs || Little Haiti | |||
|- | |||
| The Hardware store || Little Havana | |||
|- | |||
| Howlin Petes Bike Emporium || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| Police Station || Little Havana | |||
|- | |||
| Police Station || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| Hospital || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| Hospital || Little Havana | |||
|- | |||
| The Stadium || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| Pizza Restaurant || Little Haiti | |||
|- | |||
| Pizza Restaurant || Downtown | |||
|- | |||
| Docks || Viceport | |||
|- | |||
| Chemist || Little Haiti | |||
|- | |||
| The Pole Position Club || Ocean Beach | |||
|- | |||
| The Malibu club || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| The Marina || Ocean Beach | |||
|- | |||
| Ammu-Nation || Ocean Beach | |||
|- | |||
| The Hardware store || Washington Beach | |||
|- | |||
| The North Point Mall || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| The Jewelers || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| The Beach || Ocean Beach | |||
|- | |||
| The Beach || Washington Beach | |||
|- | |||
| The Beach || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| Hospital || Ocean Beach | |||
|- | |||
| Hospital || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| Police Station || Washington Beach | |||
|- | |||
| Police Station || Vice Point | |||
|- | |||
| Pizza Restaurant || Vice Point | |||
|} | |||
--'''[[User:Spaceeinstein|spaceeinstein]]''' 22:01, 29 November 2011 (UTC) |
Latest revision as of 22:01, 29 November 2011
What's the reward for completing the taxi missions in GTA Vice City Stories? --MattyDienhoff 04:31, 15 June 2008 (UTC)
What's the reward for completing the taxi missions in GTA Vice City Stories? RE:
All taxis gain hydraulic jump capability --Snake. 17:34, December 2, 2009 (UTC)
Taxi Driver Glitch In San Andreas
Has anybody else got this glitch where you start the mission in GTA SA and there are no fares? - Fox Protector 18:27, February 5, 2010 (UTC)
Rewards messages for completing Taxi Driver
- VC: All taxi's now have a boost jump! Just press the horn button.
- SA: All taxis now have a boost jump! Just press (key-VEHICLE_HORN).
- VCS: Taxi Driver mission complete. All taxis have been fitted with a boost jump!
--spaceeinstein 18:54, 18 September 2011 (BST)
List of destinations for Taxi Driver
Destination | Area |
---|---|
GTA III | |
Meeouch Sex Kitten Club | Red Light District |
Supa Save | Portland View |
old school hall | Chinatown |
Greasy Joe's Cafe | Callahan Point |
AmmuNation | Red Light District |
Easy Credit Autos | Saint Mark's |
Woody's topless bar | Red Light District |
Marcos Bistro | Saint Mark's |
import export garage | Portland Harbor |
Punk Noodles | Chinatown |
Construction site | Fort Staunton |
Football Stadium | Aspatria |
The Church | Bedford Point |
The Casino | Torrington |
Liberty University | Liberty Campus |
Shopping Mall | Belleville Park |
Museum | Newport |
AmCo Building | Torrington |
Bolt Burgers | Bedford Point |
The Park | Belleville Park |
Francis intl. Airport | Francis Intl. Airport |
Cochrane Dam | Cochrane Dam |
import export garage | Pike Creek |
The hospital | Pike Creek |
The Park | Shoreside Vale |
North West Towers | Wichita Gardens |
Vice City | |
Ammu-Nation | Downtown |
the Terminal | Escobar International |
Sunshine Autos | Little Havana |
Kaufman Cabs | Little Haiti |
The Hardware store | Little Havana |
Howlin Petes Bike Emporium | Downtown |
Police Station | Little Havana |
Police Station | Downtown |
Hospital | Downtown |
Hospital | Little Havana |
The Stadium | Downtown |
Pizza Restaurant | Little Haiti |
Pizza Restaurant | Downtown |
Docks | Viceport |
Chemist | Little Haiti |
The Pole Position Club | Ocean Beach |
The Malibu club | Vice Point |
The Marina | Ocean Beach |
Ammu-Nation | Ocean Beach |
The Hardware store | Washington Beach |
The North Point Mall | Vice Point |
The Jewelers | Vice Point |
The Beach | Ocean Beach |
The Beach | Washington Beach |
The Beach | Vice Point |
Hospital | Ocean Beach |
Hospital | Vice Point |
Police Station | Washington Beach |
Police Station | Vice Point |
Pizza Restaurant | Vice Point |
--spaceeinstein 22:01, 29 November 2011 (UTC)