User:A-Dust/Sandbox2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Brother Eck]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Brother Eck]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Brother Eck is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Brother Eck is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA 1|Vice City]] and a member of the [[Brotherhood of Jah Army of Love]], led by [[Brother Marcus]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' ([http://www.rockstargames.com/gta/gangstas/brother.html website])</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto 1]]''' ([http://www.rockstargames.com/gta/gangstas/brother.html website])</small> | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Couzin Ed]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Couzin Ed]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Couzin Ed is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Couzin Ed is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] and the former DJ of [[V-Rock]], having lost his job to his former intern [[Lazlow]]. After being fired, he and his wife began to argue as he no longer made enough money.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[V-Rock]] caller)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ([[V-Rock]] co-host)</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[V-Rock]] caller)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ([[V-Rock]] co-host)</small> | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Eddie]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Eddie]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eddie is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eddie is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a drug dealer based out of [[Northwood]], [[Algonquin]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Edmundo]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Edmundo]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Edmundo is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Edmundo is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a drug dealer based out of [[Chase Point]], [[Bohan]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | ||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Eileen]]''' | |||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eileen is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' (game artwork) | |||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | | <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[El Mezzerino]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[El Mezzerino]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>El Mezzerino is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>El Mezzerino is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a drug dealer based out of [[Boulevard]], [[Bohan]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars]]''' (after [[Tricks of the Triad]]) | ||
Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Mary Ellen]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Mary Ellen]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mary Ellen is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mary Ellen is a resident of [[State of San Andreas|San Andreas]] and is the daughter of [[Mary-Beth Maybell]], host of [[K-Rose]]. She was born on a pool table.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' (mentioned on [[K-Rose]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' (mentioned on [[K-Rose]]) | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:ElmoGTA2.png]]<br>'''[[Elmo]]''' | | rowspan="2"| [[File:ElmoGTA2.png]]<br>'''[[Elmo]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Elmo was </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Elmo was a resident of [[Anywhere City]] and the leader of the [[Loonies]]. The Loonies owe the [[Yakuza]] a large sum of money, resulting in Yakuza leader [[Johnny Zoo]] employing [[Claude Speed]] to destroy the Loonies "happy gas" tanks as a warning. Elmo later employs Speed to work against the Yakuza. Speed, who worked the Yakuza and [[Trey Welsh]] of [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]], weakened the Loonies, leading Elmo to team with Zoo and Welsh attempting to kill Speed, who manages to kill all three gang leaders. Elmo's name is a reference to the [[:wp:Sesame Street|Sesame Street]] character of the [[:wp:Elmo|same name]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto 2]]''' (missions)</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto 2]]''' (missions)</small> | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Robin Emblind]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Robin Emblind]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Robin Emblind is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Robin Emblind is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[Multiplayer|multiplayer]] character)</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]''' ([[Multiplayer|multiplayer]] character)</small> | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:EmmetGTASA.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Emmet]]''' | | rowspan="2"| [[File:EmmetGTASA.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Emmet]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Emmet is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Emmet is a resident of [[Los Santos]], [[State of San Andreas|San Andreas]], the owner of a small gun dealership in [[Willowfield]] and a member of the [[Seville Boulevard Family]], a sub-sect of the [[Grove Street Families]]. [[Carl Johnson]] and [[Big Smoke]] visit Emmet in [[1992]] when Carl suggests Emmets gun dealership may be able to help in their gun supply, although Smoke and [[Ryder]] stopped buying guns from him as they were out of date. He helps Carl, mistaking him for his deceased brother [[Brian Johnson|Brian]], and Smoke with target practice and later leaves [[Pistol|pistols]] for Carl at his gun dealership. Emmet also suggests that he does not have a licence to sell guns.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[Nines and AKs]] - guest) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[Nines and AKs]] - guest) | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Aunt Enid]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Aunt Enid]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Aunt Enid is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Aunt Enid is the aunt of [[Victor Vance|Victor]], [[Lance Vance|Lance]] and [[Pete Vance]]. She began to look after her three nephews when their mother, [[Janet Vance]] (who may be her sister) was unable to care for them due to her drug addiction. In [[1984]] she sends Victor updates about herself and his brothers after he was transferred, when Victor had been transferred to the [[Fort Baxter Air Base|military base]] in [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]].</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' (pager)</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' (pager)</small> | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Eric Ershwitz]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Eric Ershwitz]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eric Ershwitz</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eric Ershwitz is the professor of Contemporary Crime at [[Liberty City Community College]]. He tells the [[Liberty Tree]] that the use of [[Rocket Launcher|rocket launchers]] in the city may suggest there is a problem. His future with the Liberty City Community College is unknown, after Smegley began to introduce a new curriculum.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Liberty Tree]] [http://www.rockstargames.com/libertytree/mar2001/story1.html website])</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Liberty Tree]] [http://www.rockstargames.com/libertytree/mar2001/story1.html website])</small> | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:MannyEscuelaGTAIV.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Manny Escuela]]''' | | rowspan="2"| [[File:MannyEscuelaGTAIV.jpg|75px]]<br>'''[[Manny Escuela]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Manny Escuela was</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Manny Escuela was a thirty-five year old resident of [[South Bohan]], [[Bohan]], [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and an ex-convict attempting to change his ways and clean up the streets of Bohan. Escuela was a member of the [[Spanish Lords]] and a drug dealer until being arrested and after his release he opened a [[St. Mary's Recreational Center|youth center]], out of which he runs a youth outreach program. Escuela hires [[Niko Bellic]], after being introduced to him by childhood friend [[Mallorie Bardas]], to help clean the streets of Bohan, following with his cameraman [[Jay Hamilton]] to take the credit. He later attempts to confront local drug dealer [[Elizabeta Torres]] who, in a paranoid cocaine-fueled rage, kills Escuela and Hamilton, with their bodies being taken to a [[The Doctor|doctor]] who was to dissect their bodies and sell their organs on the black market.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Escuela of the Streets]] - [[Have A Heart]]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Escuela of the Streets]] - [[Have A Heart]]) | ||
Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[File:MervinEskuchenGTAIV.png|75px]]<br>'''[[Mervin Eskuchen]]''' | | rowspan="2"| [[File:MervinEskuchenGTAIV.png|75px]]<br>'''[[Mervin Eskuchen]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mervin Eskuchen is</small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mervin Eskuchen is a resident of [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] and a criminal wanted by the [[LCPD in GTA IV Era|Liberty City Police Department]] for drug trafficking. [[Niko Bellic]] can kill Eskuchen, depending on the players choice.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Most Wanted]] side mission) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Most Wanted]] side mission) | ||
Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Eugene]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Eugene]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eugene is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Eugene is a resident of [[Vice City in GTA III Era|Vice City]] and was romantically involved with chef and hitman [[Leo Teal]], until he was [[Back Alley Brawl|killed]] by [[Tommy Vercetti]]. He is an interior decorator and a restaurant owner. He may have employed Teal at his restaurant and competed with [[Moweesha]] for Teal's affection.</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([http://www.rockstargames.com/vicecity website]) | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([http://www.rockstargames.com/vicecity website]) | ||
Line 124: | Line 130: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mikhail Faustin is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Mikhail Faustin is </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Crime and Punishment]] - [[The Master | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto IV]]''' ([[Crime and Punishment]] - [[The Master and the Molotov]]) | ||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Karel Roden]]</small> | | <small>Voiced by: [[Karel Roden]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Betty Feeley is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Betty Feeley is </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ( | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ([http://www.rockstargames.com/vicecitystories website]) | ||
| <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | | <small>Voiced by: None Applicable</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Adam First is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Adam First is </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[ | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[Wave 103]] host)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]] - [[Area 53]] caller)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' ([[Wave 103]] co-host) | ||
| <small>Voiced by: [[Jamie Canfield]]</small> | | <small>Voiced by: [[Jamie Canfield]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 224: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Darius Fontaine]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Darius Fontaine]]''' | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Darius Fontaine is </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]] - [[Entertaining America]] caller and [[Inversion Therapy]] [http://www.fearitdoit.com/ website]</small> | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[West Coast Talk Radio|WCTR]] - [[Entertaining America]] caller and [[Inversion Therapy]] [http://www.fearitdoit.com/ website]</small> | ||
Line 358: | Line 364: | ||
| colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Freddy is </small> | | colspan="2" align="center"| <small>Freddy is </small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA III|radio]] advertisement)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA Vice City|radio]] advertisement)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|radio]] advertisement | | <small>'''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA III|radio]] advertisement)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA Vice City|radio]] advertisement)<br>'''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''' ([[Radio Stations in GTA San Andreas|radio]] advertisement)</small> | ||
| <small>Voiced by: Unknown</small> | | <small>Voiced by: Unknown</small> | ||
|- | |- |