68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 573: | Line 573: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Crookers|Bot]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,680: | Line 1,693: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Jeff Chartier]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| '''[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Pilot | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Kyle Chavis]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| [[Susan Chavis]] <small>(mother)</small><br />[[Liz Macallen]] <small>(ex-girlfriend)</small> | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Tennis Coach | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:KyleChavis-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Tao Cheng]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| [[Wei Cheng]] <small>(father)</small> | |||
| [[China|Chinese]] | |||
| Player Choice<br /><small>(depending on the [[Endings in GTA V|ending chosen]])</small> | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:TaoCheng-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Wei Cheng]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| [[Tao Cheng]] <small>(son)</small> | |||
| [[China|Chinese]] | |||
| '''[[ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | [[Gang Leaders|Gang Leader]]<br />[[Los Santos Triads|Wei Cheng Triad]])</small> | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:WeiCheng-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Cherie]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| | | Player Choice<br /><small>(in [[Random Encounter/Cherie|a random encounter]])</small> | ||
| | | [[Prostitutes|Prostitute]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:Cherie-GTACW.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[John Chesapeake]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | News Reporter<br /><small>([[Weazel News]])</small> | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Don Cheto]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]] | |||
| [[: | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chewy]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Fishmarket South]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| | | Alive | ||
| | | [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | No | ||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Wu Chi]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Fishmarket South]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Alive | ||
| [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | |||
| [[: | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chico (GTA V)|Chico]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| | | Alive | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:Chico-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Alexandra Chilton]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Middle Park East]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| | | Alive | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| [[:File: | | [[:File:AlexandraChilton-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 1,818: | Line 1,836: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chow Chin]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | |||
| [[: | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chop]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]: [[Strawberry]] | ||
| | | [[Lamar Davis]] <small>(owner)</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | None Applicable | ||
| | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:Chop-GTAV.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[David Christian]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| News Reporter<br />([[ | | News Reporter<br /><small>([[Daily Rag]])</small> | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chuck]]''' | ||
| | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | Gangster<br /><small>([[The Lost Brotherhood]])</small> | ||
| No | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
Line 1,870: | Line 1,888: | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Chung-Hee]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Industrial, Bohan|Industrial]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Cindy]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| [[United | |||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | Waitress | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Clay]]''' | ||
| | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Firefly Island]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | ||
| | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Lyle Cleethorpes|Lyle Cleethorpes V]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]<br /><small>([[Algonquin]])</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[:File:LyleCleethorpes-GTAIV.JPG|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Denise Clinton]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]: [[Strawberry]] | |||
| Unnamed sister <small>(deceased)</small><br />[[Franklin Clinton]] <small>(nephew)</small><br />[[Tavell Clinton]] <small>(nephew)</small> | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:DeniseClinton-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Franklin Clinton]]''' | ||
| [[ | | [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]: [[Vinewood Hills]] | ||
| | | Unnamed mother <small>(deceased)</small><br />[[Denise Clinton]] <small>(aunt)</small><br />[[Tavell Clinton]] <small>(cousin)</small> | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | | [[United States of America|American]] | ||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | Criminal | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| [[:File:FranklinClinton-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Tavell Clinton]]''' | ||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | | [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Schottler]] | ||
| [[Denise Clinton]] <small>(aunt)</small><br />[[Franklin Clinton]] <small>(cousin)</small> | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Barista | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Clucky]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Rotterdam Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Drug Dealers|Drug Dealer]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Gerry Colford]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Bootsy Collins]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Colonel Cuddles]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[:File:ColonelCuddles-GTAIV.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Conan]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Gangster<br /><small>([[The Lost Brotherhood]])</small> | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Corey Conner]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| News Reporter<br /><small>([[Public Liberty Radio]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[The Cook]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Deceased<br /><small>(prior to [[In the Crosshairs]])</small> | |||
| Cook<br /><small>([[Platypus]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:TheCook-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Anthony Corrado]]''' | |||
| [[Alderney]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]]<br /><small>([[Westdyke]])</small> | |||
| Deceased<br /><small>(during [[Flatline]])</small> | |||
| Gangster<br /><small>([[Pegorino Family]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:AnthonyCorrado-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Joe Corrola]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]]<br /><small>([[Algonquin]])</small> | |||
| | |||
| Gangster<br /><small>([[Pavano Family]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Costas]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Deceased<br /><small>(in [[Frosting on the Cake]])</small> | |||
| Chauffeur | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:Costas-TBOGT.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Darren Covey]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Player Choice<br /><small>(through [[Most Wanted]])</small> | |||
| Arms Dealer | |||
| [[:File:DarrenCovey-GTAIV.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Miranda Cowan]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Celebrity | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:MirandaCowan-TBOGT.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Acts at Perestroika|Dusty Cowpoke]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alive | |||
| Performance Artist<br /><small>([[Perestroika]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:DustyCowpoke-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Benton Cox]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Gangster<br /><small>([[The Families]])</small> | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Bernie Crane]]'''<br /><small>(formerly '''Florian Cravic''')</small> | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]]: [[Middle Park West]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Serbia|Serbian]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[:File:BernieCrane-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Joshua Crane]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| News Reporter<br />([[Public Liberty Online]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Jock Cranley]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| [[Jolene Cranley-Evans]] <small>(wife, deceased)</small> | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Politician | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:JockCranley-GTAV.png|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Lester Crest]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]]: [[El Burro Heights]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Retired | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| [[:File:LesterCrest-GTAV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Betty Cummings]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Politician | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Chris Cummings]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Poker Player<br /><small>([[Venturas Poker Challenge]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| '''[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" width="100"|Character | |||
! rowspan="2" width="200"|Residence | |||
! rowspan="2" width="150"|Family | |||
! rowspan="2" width="250"|Nationality | |||
! rowspan="2" width="250"|Status | |||
! rowspan="2" width="250"|Occupation | |||
! class="unsortable" colspan="6" width="300"|Affiliation(s) | |||
|- | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto IV|GTA IV]] | |||
! width="75"|[[The Lost and Damned]] | |||
! width="75"|[[The Ballad of Gay Tony]] | |||
! width="50"|[[Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars|GTA Chinatown Wars]] | |||
! width="75"|[[Grand Theft Auto V|GTA V]] | |||
! width="75"|[[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Daddy Yankee]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]]<br /><small>([[San Juan Sounds]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Crookers|Phra]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Routines at the Split Sides|Ricky Gervais]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[United Kingdom|British]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Comedian<br /><small>([[Split Sides]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:RickyGervais-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mr. Hopkins]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alive | |||
| Professor | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Acts at Perestroika|The Incredible Kleinman]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alive | |||
| Magician<br /><small>([[Perestroika]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:TheIncredibleKleinman-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Molly Jenkins]]''' | |||
| [[San Fierro]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Acts at Perestroika|Laurel]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alive | |||
| Magician's Assistant<br /><small>([[Perestroika]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:TheIncredibleKleinman-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[DJ Mister Cee]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| [[United States of America|American]] | |||
| Alive | |||
| [[:Category:Radio DJs|Radio DJ]]<br /><small>([[The Beat 102.7]])</small> | |||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Acts at Perestroika|Bluesy St. John]]''' | |||
| [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alive | |||
| Singer<br /><small>([[Perestroika]])</small> | |||
| [[:File:BluesySt.John-GTAIV.jpg|Yes]] | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Tao Cheng's Translator]]''' | |||
| [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | |||
| | | | ||
| [[China|Chinese]] | |||
| Alive | | Alive | ||
| | | Translator | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No | ||
|- | |- |