Members
104
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ===Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas=== | ||
[[Missions in GTA San Andreas|Missions]], [[Save Points in GTA San Andreas|save points]], [[Assets in GTA San Andreas|assets]], [[Shops|shops]], shop items, and [[Statistics#GTA San Andreas Statistics|skill upgrade]] unlocks are not mentioned. | |||
====Story Missions==== | ====Story Missions==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 12: | Line 14: | ||
!Unlockables | !Unlockables | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Completing [[Tagging Up Turf]] | |||
|[[Spray Can]] spawns inside the [[Johnson House]] | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Nines and AK's]] | |||
|[[Pistol]] spawns at [[Emmet's]] | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Burning Desire]] | |Completing [[Burning Desire]] | ||
|[[Denise Robinson]] as a [[Girlfriends in GTA San Andreas|Girlfriend]] | |[[Denise Robinson]] as a [[Girlfriends in GTA San Andreas|Girlfriend]] | ||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Doberman]] | |||
|[[Gang Warfare in GTA San Andreas|Gang Territories]] enabled | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[The Green Sabre]] | |||
|Gang Territories disabled<br>Access to [[Flint County]], [[Whetstone]] and [[San Fierro]]<br>[[Safehouses in GTA San Andreas|Safehouses]] in [[Red County]], Flint County and Whetstone can be purchased | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Are You Going to San Fierro?]] | |||
|Safehouses in San Fierro can be purchased<br>Max [[Wanted Level]] increases to 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[555 We Tip]] | |Completing [[555 We Tip]] | ||
|[[Valet Uniform]] available from the [[Wardrobe]] | |[[Valet Uniform]] available from the [[Wardrobe]] | ||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Yay Ka-Boom-Boom]] | |||
|Access to [[Tierra Robada]], [[Bone County]] and [[Las Venturas]]<br>Safehouses in Tierra Robada and Bone County can be purchased | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Zeroing In]] | |||
|[[Uranus]] spawns inside [[Wang Cars]] | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Test Drive]] | |||
|[[Elegy]] and [[Sultan]] spawn inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Customs Fast Track]] | |||
|[[Savanna]] spawns inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Puncture Wounds]] | |||
|[[Stratum]] spawns inside Wang Cars | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Learning to Fly]] | |||
|Several helicopters spawn at their fixed places<br>Safehouses in Las Venturas can be purchased<br>Max Wanted Level increases to 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Green Goo]] | |||
|[[Jetpack]] spawns at the [[Verdant Meadows Airstrip]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Key to Her Heart]] | |Completing [[Key to Her Heart]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Up, Up and Away!]] | |Completing [[Up, Up and Away!]] | ||
|[[Leviathan]] spawns at the | |[[Leviathan]] spawns at the Verdant Meadows Airstrip | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Breaking the Bank at Caligula's]] | |Completing [[Breaking the Bank at Caligula's]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Vertical Bird]] | |Completing [[Vertical Bird]] | ||
|[[Hydra]] spawns at the [[Verdant Meadows Airstrip]]<br>[[Flamethrower]], [[Rocket Launcher]], [[Heat-Seeking Rocket Launcher]] | |[[Hydra]] spawns at the [[Verdant Meadows Airstrip]]<br>[[Flamethrower]], [[Rocket Launcher]], [[Heat-Seeking Rocket Launcher]] and [[Minigun]] spawn inside [[Toreno's Ranch]] | ||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Home Coming]] | |||
|Gang Territories enabled | |||
|- | |||
|Completing [[Cut Throat Business]] | |||
|[[Kart]] and [[Vortex]] spawn at their fixed places | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 109: | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Winning [[8-Track]] | |Winning [[8-Track]] | ||
|[[Hotring Racer]] and [[Monster]] spawn in front of the [[Los Santos Forum]] | |[[Hotring Racer|Hotring Racer (hotring)]] and [[Monster|Monster (monstera)]] spawn in front of the [[Los Santos Forum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winning [[Blood Bowl]] | |Winning [[Blood Bowl]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 117: | ||
|[[BF Injection]] spawns in front of the [[Blackfield Stadium]] | |[[BF Injection]] spawns in front of the [[Blackfield Stadium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing [[Kickstart]] with 26 | |Completing [[Kickstart]] with at least 26 points | ||
|[[Dune]] spawns in front of the Blackfield Stadium | |[[Dune]] spawns in front of the Blackfield Stadium | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completing total 50 fares during [[Taxi Driver]] | |Completing total 50 fares during [[Taxi Driver]] | ||
|All [[Taxi|Taxis]] | |All [[Taxi|Taxis]] and [[Cabbie|Cabbies]] have unlimited [[Nitro]] and boost jump ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealing total $10,000 of goods during [[Burglary]] | |Stealing total $10,000 worth of goods during [[Burglary]] | ||
|Infinite sprint (?) | |Infinite sprint (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 148: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Street Races==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Task | |||
!Unlockables | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|Winnig all [[Street Races]] | |||
|$1,000,000<br>$10,000 for each | |||
|} | |||
====Ammu-Nation Challenge==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Task | !Task | ||
Line 111: | Line 164: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Import/Export==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Task | !Task | ||
!Unlockables | !Unlockables | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
| | |Delivering any [[Exports and Imports#Wanted lists|Wanted Vehicle]] | ||
|$ | |Delivered vehicle available for Import | ||
|- | |||
|Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the [[Exports and Imports#List 1|First Wanted List]] | |||
|[[Monster|Monster (monster)]] available for Import | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering all 10 vehicles from the First Wanted List | |||
|[[Windsor]] available for Import<br>$50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the [[Exports and Imports#List 2|Second Wanted List]] | |||
|[[Bandito]] available for Import | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering all 10 vehicles from the Second Wanted List | |||
|[[Turismo]] available for Import<br>$100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering any 5 of vehicles from the [[Exports and Imports#List 3|Third Wanted List]] | |||
|[[Vortex]] available for Import | |||
|- | |||
|Delivering all 10 vehicles from the Third Wanted List | |||
|[[Bullet]] available for Import<br>$200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 198: | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Respraying all 100 [[Tags]] | |Respraying all 100 [[Tags]] | ||
|[[Sawn-off Shotgun]], [[Tec-9]], [[AK-47]] | |[[Sawn-off Shotgun]], [[Tec-9]], [[AK-47]] and [[Molotov Cocktail|Molotov Cocktails]] spawn inside the [[Johnson House]]<br>All [[Grove Street Families|Grove Street Family]] members carry the [[Knife]], [[Desert Eagle]] or [[MP5]]<br>[[Respect]] for each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Taking all 50 [[Snapshots]] | |Taking all 50 [[Snapshots]] | ||
|[[Shotgun]], [[Micro Uzi|Micro-SMG]], [[Sniper Rifle]] | |[[Shotgun]], [[Micro Uzi|Micro-SMG]], [[Sniper Rifle]] and [[Grenades]] spawn next to the [[Doherty Garage]]<br>$100,000<br>$100 for each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Collecting all 50 [[Horseshoes]] | |Collecting all 50 [[Horseshoes]] | ||
|[[Combat Shotgun]], [[MP5]], [[M4]] | |[[SPAS 12|Combat Shotgun]], [[MP5|SMG]], [[M4]] and [[Satchel Charges]] spawn in front of [[The Four Dragons Casino]]<br>$100,000<br>$100 and 20 [[Luck]] for each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Collecting all 50 [[Oysters]] | |Collecting all 50 [[Oysters]] | ||
|[[Girlfriends in GTA SA|Girlfriends]] always go out with the player regardless of their [[ | |[[Girlfriends in GTA SA|Girlfriends]] always go out with the player regardless of their [[Statistics#GTA San Andreas Statistics|Stats]]<br>Girlfriends always invite the player for coffee regardless of their relationship Progress<br>Girlfriends who dumped the player can be met again<br>Maximum [[Lung Capacity]] (?)<br>$100,000<br>$100 for each | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Helena Wankstein]] | |[[Helena Wankstein]] | ||
|[[Chainsaw]], [[Pistol]], [[Flamethrower]] and [[Molotov Cocktail|Molotov Cocktails]] spawn | |[[Chainsaw]], [[Pistol]], [[Flamethrower]] and [[Molotov Cocktail|Molotov Cocktails]] spawn inside Helena's tool shed | ||
|Keys to her [[Bandito]] | |Keys to her [[Bandito]] | ||
|[[Rural Clothes]] available from the Wardrobe | |[[Rural Clothes]] available from the Wardrobe | ||
Line 157: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Michelle Cannes]] | |[[Michelle Cannes]] | ||
|The player can use [[Michelle's Auto Repair]] | |The player can use [[Michelle's Auto Repair]] | ||
|Keys to her [[Monster]] | |Keys to her [[Monster|Monster (monsterb)]] | ||
|[[Racing Suit]] available from the Wardrobe | |[[Racing Suit]] available from the Wardrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Millie Perkins]] | |[[Millie Perkins]] | ||
| | |Millie's keycard for the [[Breaking the Bank at Caligula's|Casino Heist]]<br>(After a phonecall at ~35% Progress or upon her death) | ||
|Keys to her pink [[Club]] | |Keys to her pink [[Club]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 182: | Line 254: | ||
|-style="height:75px;" | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|Attaining [[Completion in GTA San Andreas|100% Completion]] | |Attaining [[Completion in GTA San Andreas|100% Completion]] | ||
|[[Hydra]] spawns on top of [[Sweet]] | |[[Hydra]] spawns on top of [[Sweet's House]]<br>[[Rhino]] spawns under the bridge going above [[Ganton]]<br>[[BMX]] spawns at the [[Los Santos Police Headquarters]] (?)<br>Replenishing (infinite) ammo<br>Double vehicle strength for any vehicle the player drives<br>$1,000,000 | ||
|} | |} |