User:Gta-mysteries/Checklist: Difference between revisions
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Phil | ||
| Ah... yeah. Bottom of the ninth, it was a nightmare. | | Ah... yeah. Bottom of the ninth, it was a nightmare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Niko | ||
| Alright Phil, later on. | | Alright Phil, later on. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | Phil | ||
| Always the same. We need to talk, face to face. Come see me. | | Always the same. We need to talk, face to face. Come see me. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | Ray | ||
| and I don't want any distractions. | | and I don't want any distractions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | Phil | ||
| And you say he's a friend of yours? | | And you say he's a friend of yours? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | Phil | ||
| Beautiful. | | Beautiful. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| | | Ray | ||
| Can we talk? | | Can we talk? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | Niko | ||
| Can't they make this easy? | | Can't they make this easy? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | Phil | ||
| Ciao. | | Ciao. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | Niko | ||
| Come back here with that heroin. | | Come back here with that heroin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Niko | |||
| Damn it! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| Niko | |||
| Damn triad truck driver. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 13 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Damn, I was in the mood for Chinese takeout. Come see me. How 'bout them Swingers, eh? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 14 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Did you hear about our friend, the guy with the thing? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 15 | |||
| Niko | |||
| Dumb fucker. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 16 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Every time this motherfucker... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 17 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Get a hold of it and give me a call. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| Triad | |||
| Get the fuck out of here. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 19 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Get the hell out of here. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Go to the payphone on the corner of Vitullo and Hardtack. He'll call you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 21 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Great. I know a guy who needs a man like you. Only operates on an outside line though. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 22 | |||
| Ray | |||
| Great. Say, nice stereo you got there, Phil. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 23 | |||
| Ray | |||
| guy with the hat. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 24 | |||
| Niko | |||
| Hey Phil... that thing, you know the thing you sent me for, I lost it. It got away from me. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 25 | |||
| Phil | |||
| Hey, Ray. So, uh, who's the pal? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 26 | |||
| Niko | |||
| Hey, you Frankie? Your uncle asked me to give you this wedding present. You're a lucky guy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 27 | |||
| Phil | |||
| How's Marlene? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 28 | |||
| Ray | |||
| I can't do it Phil. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 29 | |||
| Niko | |||
| I don't even like fucking heroin. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
| Frankie | |||
| I don't know about that. I got to sit on this stuff until Phil gets over his paranoia and we can ship it. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| I gotta a lot of interest right now, business is really taking off, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| I heard. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| I kinda know what you're going to ask, and I can't. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| I'll be in touch, Nicky. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 35 | |||
| | |||
| I'm always looking to earn a bit of extra cash. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
| I'm going to catch you, friend. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 37 | |||
| | |||
| Interesting times, you know what I mean? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| It's a wedding present for my nephew, Frankie. Take it out to the big house off of Beaverhead Avenue. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 39 | |||
| | |||
| It's loaded into a truck going to Franklyn Street and West Dyke. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| It's never simple, is it? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| I've got a complaint about your driving, asshole. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| Just asking! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 43 | |||
| | |||
| Listen, I need to speak to you alone. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 44 | |||
| | |||
| Look. Niko is good. He'll do what you need. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 45 | |||
| | |||
| Meantime, I got to pack it into some cars that go faster than this thing. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 46 | |||
| | |||
| Nicely done. He's a good kid, he deserved something special. Hopefully he'll look after it. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 47 | |||
| | |||
| Niko. You looking for more work? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 48 | |||
| | |||
| No the guy with the, y'know, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 49 | |||
| | |||
| Oh shit! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| Okay, okay, come on. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 51 | |||
| | |||
| Okay. Yeah, I gotta go. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| | |||
| Our friend did what? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 53 | |||
| | |||
| Phil you remember Niko, he's a good friend of mine. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 54 | |||
| | |||
| Phil, man, I got that thing you were after. What you want me to do with it? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 55 | |||
| | |||
| Phil, man, the stuff you wanted ain't around no more. It got fucked. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 56 | |||
| | |||
| Prove it is. Take it from them. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| | |||
| So be cool, Ray. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| | |||
| Sounds like a fun honeymoon. Later on. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| | |||
| Sure we can talk... as long as we don't talk too much. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| Sure. But Mr. Bell, it's going to cost you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| | |||
| Sure... good to meet you | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 62 | |||
| | |||
| Talking about it all over town. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 63 | |||
| | |||
| Thanks! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| That thing? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| | |||
| the budda beep budda boop. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 66 | |||
| | |||
| The kids? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 67 | |||
| | |||
| The Triads have this big chunk of brown they're desperate to get rid of. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| They think it's cursed or something. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 69 | |||
| | |||
| Thirty-seven at eight? Nah. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
| This better be good smack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 71 | |||
| | |||
| This could really hurt. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 72 | |||
| | |||
| This heroin is cursed. You don't fucking want it! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 73 | |||
| | |||
| Uh huh. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| Wanting to offload it at any price. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 75 | |||
| | |||
| Well as you can see I got my own issues here... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| Well, it seemed like a good idea when I grabbed the truck... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 77 | |||
| | |||
| Whaddaya mean you can't? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| What about them Swingers? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| What have I got myself into? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| What kind of question is that? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 81 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah that guy. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah the guy with the... and the - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah, see, Phil, that's the thing. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| 84 | |||
| | | | ||
| Yeah, so, Philly - ever hear from your ex-wife? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah, you mean Harry the... | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 87 | |||
| | |||
| Yeah.~n~-C'mere. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| You are not escaping with that smack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| You got it. No problem. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| You'll know the one I mean. He'll be waiting there for you. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 91 | |||
| | |||
| Your nephew's got his wedding present. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==For future use== | |||
| | | | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 203: | Line 606: | ||
| | | | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 43 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 46 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 48 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 54 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 55 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 56 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 58 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 62 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 69 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 71 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 72 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 73 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 74 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 75 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 76 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 77 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 79 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 82 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 84 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 86 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 87 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 88 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 89 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 91 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:54, 9 January 2015
B1AUD (91)
WAV File Name | Number | Speaker | Text |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil | Ah... yeah. Bottom of the ninth, it was a nightmare. | |
2 | Niko | Alright Phil, later on. | |
3 | Phil | Always the same. We need to talk, face to face. Come see me. | |
4 | Ray | and I don't want any distractions. | |
5 | Phil | And you say he's a friend of yours? | |
6 | Phil | Beautiful. | |
7 | Ray | Can we talk? | |
8 | Niko | Can't they make this easy? | |
9 | Phil | Ciao. | |
10 | Niko | Come back here with that heroin. | |
11 | Niko | Damn it! | |
12 | Niko | Damn triad truck driver. | |
13 | Phil | Damn, I was in the mood for Chinese takeout. Come see me. How 'bout them Swingers, eh? | |
14 | Phil | Did you hear about our friend, the guy with the thing? | |
15 | Niko | Dumb fucker. | |
16 | Phil | Every time this motherfucker... | |
17 | Phil | Get a hold of it and give me a call. | |
18 | Triad | Get the fuck out of here. | |
19 | Phil | Get the hell out of here. | |
20 | Phil | Go to the payphone on the corner of Vitullo and Hardtack. He'll call you. | |
21 | Phil | Great. I know a guy who needs a man like you. Only operates on an outside line though. | |
22 | Ray | Great. Say, nice stereo you got there, Phil. | |
23 | Ray | guy with the hat. | |
24 | Niko | Hey Phil... that thing, you know the thing you sent me for, I lost it. It got away from me. | |
25 | Phil | Hey, Ray. So, uh, who's the pal? | |
26 | Niko | Hey, you Frankie? Your uncle asked me to give you this wedding present. You're a lucky guy. | |
27 | Phil | How's Marlene? | |
28 | Ray | I can't do it Phil. | |
29 | Niko | I don't even like fucking heroin. | |
30 | Frankie | I don't know about that. I got to sit on this stuff until Phil gets over his paranoia and we can ship it. | |
31 | I gotta a lot of interest right now, business is really taking off, | ||
32 | I heard. | ||
33 | I kinda know what you're going to ask, and I can't. | ||
34 | I'll be in touch, Nicky. | ||
35 | I'm always looking to earn a bit of extra cash. | ||
36 | I'm going to catch you, friend. | ||
37 | Interesting times, you know what I mean? | ||
38 | It's a wedding present for my nephew, Frankie. Take it out to the big house off of Beaverhead Avenue. | ||
39 | It's loaded into a truck going to Franklyn Street and West Dyke. | ||
40 | It's never simple, is it? | ||
41 | I've got a complaint about your driving, asshole. | ||
42 | Just asking! | ||
43 | Listen, I need to speak to you alone. | ||
44 | Look. Niko is good. He'll do what you need. | ||
45 | Meantime, I got to pack it into some cars that go faster than this thing. | ||
46 | Nicely done. He's a good kid, he deserved something special. Hopefully he'll look after it. | ||
47 | Niko. You looking for more work? | ||
48 | No the guy with the, y'know, | ||
49 | Oh shit! | ||
50 | Okay, okay, come on. | ||
51 | Okay. Yeah, I gotta go. | ||
52 | Our friend did what? | ||
53 | Phil you remember Niko, he's a good friend of mine. | ||
54 | Phil, man, I got that thing you were after. What you want me to do with it? | ||
55 | Phil, man, the stuff you wanted ain't around no more. It got fucked. | ||
56 | Prove it is. Take it from them. | ||
57 | So be cool, Ray. | ||
58 | Sounds like a fun honeymoon. Later on. | ||
59 | Sure we can talk... as long as we don't talk too much. | ||
60 | Sure. But Mr. Bell, it's going to cost you. | ||
61 | Sure... good to meet you | ||
62 | Talking about it all over town. | ||
63 | Thanks! | ||
64 | That thing? | ||
65 | the budda beep budda boop. | ||
66 | The kids? | ||
67 | The Triads have this big chunk of brown they're desperate to get rid of. | ||
68 | They think it's cursed or something. | ||
69 | Thirty-seven at eight? Nah. | ||
70 | This better be good smack. | ||
71 | This could really hurt. | ||
72 | This heroin is cursed. You don't fucking want it! | ||
73 | Uh huh. | ||
74 | Wanting to offload it at any price. | ||
75 | Well as you can see I got my own issues here... | ||
76 | Well, it seemed like a good idea when I grabbed the truck... | ||
77 | Whaddaya mean you can't? | ||
78 | What about them Swingers? | ||
79 | What have I got myself into? | ||
80 | What kind of question is that? | ||
81 | Yeah that guy. | ||
82 | Yeah the guy with the... and the - | ||
83 | Yeah, see, Phil, that's the thing. | ||
84 | Yeah, so, Philly - ever hear from your ex-wife? | ||
85 | Yeah, you mean Harry the... | ||
86 | Yeah. | ||
87 | Yeah.~n~-C'mere. | ||
88 | You are not escaping with that smack. | ||
89 | You got it. No problem. | ||
90 | You'll know the one I mean. He'll be waiting there for you. | ||
91 | Your nephew's got his wedding present. |
For future use
| | 12 | | |- | | 13 | | |- | | 14 | | |- | | 15 | | |- | | 16 | | |- | | 17 | | |- | | 18 | | |- | | 19 | | |- | | 20 | | |- | | 21 | | |- | | 22 | | |- | | 23 | | |- | | 24 | | |- | | 25 | | |- | | 26 | | |- | | 27 | | |- | | 28 | | |- | | 29 | | |- | | 30 | | |- | | 31 | | |- | | 32 | | |- | | 33 | | |- | | 34 | | |- | | 35 | | |- | | 36 | | |- | | 37 | | |- | | 38 | | |- | | 39 | | |- | | 40 | | |- | | 41 | | |- | | 42 | | |- | | 43 | | |- | | 44 | | |- | | 45 | | |- | | 46 | | |- | | 47 | | |- | | 48 | | |- | | 49 | | |- | | 50 | | |- | | 51 | | |- | | 52 | | |- | | 53 | | |- | | 54 | | |- | | 55 | | |- | | 56 | | |- | | 57 | | |- | | 58 | | |- | | 59 | | |- | | 60 | | |- | | 61 | | |- | | 62 | | |- | | 63 | | |- | | 64 | | |- | | 65 | | |- | | 66 | | |- | | 67 | | |- | | 68 | | |- | | 69 | | |- | | 70 | | |- | | 71 | | |- | | 72 | | |- | | 73 | | |- | | 74 | | |- | | 75 | | |- | | 76 | | |- | | 77 | | |- | | 78 | | |- | | 79 | | |- | | 80 | | |- | | 81 | | |- | | 82 | | |- | | 83 | | |- | | 84 | | |- | | 85 | | |- | | 86 | | |- | | 87 | | |- | | 88 | | |- | | 89 | | |- | | 90 | | |- | | 91 | | |- |}