Vehicle Brands: Difference between revisions
(Replaced "liberty city choppers" with "liberty city cycles") |
Thescarydude (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Karin]] | |[[Karin]] | ||
|[[wp:Toyota|Toyota]] | |[[wp:Toyota|Toyota]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Liberty Chop Shop]] | |||
|[[wp:Orange County Choppers|Orange County Choppers]]/[[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Liberty City Cycles]] | |[[Liberty City Cycles]] | ||
|[[wp:Orange County Choppers|Orange County Choppers]] | |[[wp:Orange County Choppers|Orange County Choppers]]/[[wp:West Coast Choppers|West Coast Choppers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maibatsu Corporation|Maibatsu]] | |[[Maibatsu Corporation|Maibatsu]] |
Revision as of 22:46, 7 July 2009
This is a list of vehicle brands that appear throughout the Grand Theft Auto series. They were very rarely encountered in GTA III Era games, however their use was greatly expanded in GTA IV, where every car has a designated brand.
GTA III Era
GTA IV
GTA IV Vehicle Brand | Primary Real World Equivalent(s) |
---|---|
Albany | Cadillac |
Annis | Nissan |
Benefactor | Mercedes-Benz |
Bravado | Dodge |
Brute | GMC |
Classique | Oldsmobile |
Declasse | Chevrolet |
Dewbauchee | Aston Martin |
Dinka | Honda |
Dundreary | Lincoln |
Emperor | Lexus |
Enus | Maybach |
Grotti | Ferrari |
HVY | disputed |
Imponte | Pontiac |
Invetero | Opel or Corvette |
Jobuilt | Peterbilt |
Karin | Toyota |
Liberty Chop Shop | Orange County Choppers/West Coast Choppers |
Liberty City Cycles | Orange County Choppers/West Coast Choppers |
Maibatsu | Mitsubishi |
Mammoth | Hummer |
MTL | Mack Trucks |
Pegassi | Lamborghini |
Pfister | Porsche |
Schyster | Chrysler |
Shitzu | Suzuki & Ducati |
Ubermacht | BMW |
Vapid | Ford |
Vulcar | Volkswagen |
Western Motorcycle Company | Harley Davidson |
Willard | Buick & Mercury |
Zirconium | disputed |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|