Zip: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Items pricing & rating added) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The Zip logo is also visible on some vans in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]], and there is a Gash store in the [[North Point Mall]] which pays protection money to [[Tommy Vercetti]]. Floating hundreds of feet above Vice City is a blimp that bares the Gash logo on it. | The Zip logo is also visible on some vans in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]], and there is a Gash store in the [[North Point Mall]] which pays protection money to [[Tommy Vercetti]]. Floating hundreds of feet above Vice City is a blimp that bares the Gash logo on it. | ||
[[Category: Clothing]] | |||
==Items== | |||
===Torso Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Hoody ||5 ||5 ||$65 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Hoody ||5 ||5 ||$65 | |||
|- | |||
|Striped T-Shirt ||5 ||5 ||$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Brown Shirt ||5 ||10 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Sky Blue Shirt ||7 ||10 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Shirt ||7 ||10 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Shirt ||7 ||10 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Plaid Shirt ||3 ||0 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Cream Logo T ||0 ||5 ||$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Logo T ||0 ||5 ||$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Jean Jacket ||10 ||20 ||$90 | |||
|- | |||
|Bowling Shirt ||7 ||13 ||$70 | |||
|} | |||
===Legs Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Beige Khakis ||10 ||7 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Olive Khakis ||10 ||7 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Khakis ||8 ||8 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Khakis ||8 ||7 ||$150 | |||
|- | |||
|Beige Shorts ||6 ||3 ||$80 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Shorts ||6 ||3 ||$80 | |||
|} | |||
===Shoes=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Boots ||5 ||5 ||$125 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Boots ||5 ||5 ||$135 | |||
|- | |||
|Brown Boots ||2 ||4 ||$115 | |||
|- | |||
|Hiking Boots ||4 ||2 ||$110 | |||
|} | |||
===Chains=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf Chain ||2 ||1 ||$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Cuban ||2 ||2 ||$350 | |||
|} | |||
===Watches=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Zip Blue ||2 ||2 ||$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Zip Gold ||2 ||2 ||$220 | |||
|} | |||
===Shades=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Shades ||2 ||2 ||$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Brown Shades ||2 ||2 ||$150 | |||
|} | |||
===Hats=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Sun Hat ||2 ||2 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Plaid Sun Hat ||2 ||2 ||$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Back) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Side) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Tilt) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Cap (Up) ||1 ||0 ||$40 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Clothing]] | |||
[[Category:Clothing Stores]] | |||
[[Category:GTA San Andreas]] |
Revision as of 22:30, 13 August 2008
ZIP (known as GASH in GTA: Vice City) is a fictitious clothing store from the Grand Theft Auto Series.
In Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, there are Zip stores located in Los Santos, San Fierro, and Las Venturas. The store is based on the Gap clothing store, both with its fancy jeans and sporty khakis, and store interior. If worn, these clothes increase the player's respect and sex appeal. However, these fashion items are expensive.
The Zip logo is also visible on some vans in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, and there is a Gash store in the North Point Mall which pays protection money to Tommy Vercetti. Floating hundreds of feet above Vice City is a blimp that bares the Gash logo on it.
Items
Torso Items
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Blue Hoody | 5 | 5 | $65 |
Black Hoody | 5 | 5 | $65 |
Striped T-Shirt | 5 | 5 | $10 |
Brown Shirt | 5 | 10 | $40 |
Sky Blue Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Yellow Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Gray Shirt | 7 | 10 | $40 |
Plaid Shirt | 3 | 0 | $20 |
Cream Logo T | 0 | 5 | $35 |
Gray Logo T | 0 | 5 | $35 |
Jean Jacket | 10 | 20 | $90 |
Bowling Shirt | 7 | 13 | $70 |
Legs Items
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Beige Khakis | 10 | 7 | $150 |
Olive Khakis | 10 | 7 | $150 |
Black Khakis | 8 | 8 | $150 |
Blue Khakis | 8 | 7 | $150 |
Beige Shorts | 6 | 3 | $80 |
Blue Shorts | 6 | 3 | $80 |
Shoes
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Gray Boots | 5 | 5 | $125 |
Red Boots | 5 | 5 | $135 |
Brown Boots | 2 | 4 | $115 |
Hiking Boots | 4 | 2 | $110 |
Chains
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Leaf Chain | 2 | 1 | $100 |
Gold Cuban | 2 | 2 | $350 |
Watches
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Zip Blue | 2 | 2 | $100 |
Zip Gold | 2 | 2 | $220 |
Shades
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Shades | 2 | 2 | $100 |
Brown Shades | 2 | 2 | $150 |
Hats
Item | Respect % + | Sex Appeal % + | Price |
Black Sun Hat | 2 | 2 | $20 |
Plaid Sun Hat | 2 | 2 | $20 |
Cap | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Back) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Side) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Tilt) | 1 | 0 | $40 |
Cap (Up) | 1 | 0 | $40 |