User talk:Gtaunited: Difference between revisions
→Stupid Forum: new section
Videogamer13 (talk | contribs) (→One more plane in GTA 5: new section) |
(→Stupid Forum: new section) |
||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
I have suggested to the Rockstar Games to add one more plane in GTA 5 called Marauder, based on Lockheed AC130H. Don't forget it. --[[User:Videogamer13|Videogamer13]] 19:40, September 11, 2010 (UTC) | I have suggested to the Rockstar Games to add one more plane in GTA 5 called Marauder, based on Lockheed AC130H. Don't forget it. --[[User:Videogamer13|Videogamer13]] 19:40, September 11, 2010 (UTC) | ||
== Stupid Forum == | |||
What is with that What do you hate about GTA IV Forum, it is rediculous, you call 7 choppers and a paracute totaling in 8 different aircraft not enough ? | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 200px" | |||
|[[File:Maverick-GTA4-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[File:HelitoursMaverick-GTA4-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maverick]] | |||
|[[Helitours Maverick]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Swift-TBOGT-withdoors-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[File:Skylift-TBOGT-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Swift]] | |||
|[[Skylift]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PoliceMaverick-GTA4-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[File:Annihilator-GTA4-gunfire.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Police Maverick]] | |||
|[[Annihilator]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Buzzard-TBOGT-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[File:Parachute-TBOGT-deployed.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buzzard]] | |||
|[[Parachute]] | |||
|} | |||
And no Tanks? | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 200px" | |||
|[[File:APC-TBOGT-front.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[APC]] | |||
|} | |||
[[User:Homerjs|Homerjs]] 09:37, September 17, 2010 (UTC) |