User talk:IanMontes: Difference between revisions
→RE:RE: Saints Row 2
Thescarydude (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
''Now we know your out there doing does other things but when your done we will be right here doing some serious SH*T. [[User:Gtaunited|Gtaunited]] 23:15, August 16, 2010 (UTC)'' | ''Now we know your out there doing does other things but when your done we will be right here doing some serious SH*T. [[User:Gtaunited|Gtaunited]] 23:15, August 16, 2010 (UTC)'' | ||
==GTA 4 IS SHI!!!!!!== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 200px" | |||
|'''Feature''' | |||
|'''GTA IV''' | |||
|'''Saints Row 2''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
'''Weapons''' | |||
|Shit, No Chainsaw, axe, minigun, just a knife, bat and boring guns | |||
|Everything exept for a drill, nailgun and land mines, and a nuke, ausome | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cars''' | |||
|Shit, They took out all of the good ones | |||
|Ausome, 3- wheeler lol | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wanted Level''' | |||
|No Army | |||
| Army, Cops, Swat, you name it | |||
|- | |||
|'''Planes''' | |||
|None, this sucks | |||
|WW2, private jet, WW1, Stuntplane, Dodo and mor | |||
|- | |||
|'''Helicopters''' | |||
| | |||
Shit, only 4 | |||
Anilators Miniguns don't do anything | |||
|Ausmome, Army Helicopter lol | |||
|- | |||
|'''Boats''' | |||
|Shit, They took out the Speeder | |||
|Racing Boat ,Jetski lol | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bikes''' | |||
|They took out the Police Bike | |||
|Peewee lol | |||
|- | |||
|'''When You Finish the Game''' | |||
|TV within the game, this is shit | |||
|Plent of activities to last you a year or 2 | |||
|} |