Bravado: Difference between revisions
88FanNASCAR (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[wp:Lexus GS#First generation .281991-1996.29|1991—1996 Lexus GS]] | | [[wp:Lexus GS#First generation .281991-1996.29|1991—1996 Lexus GS]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tampa]] | |||
| Muscle Car | |||
| [[wp:Chevrolet_Nova#Third_generation|1968-1974 Chevrolet Nova]] | |||
| [[The Lost and Damned|TLAD]] and [[The Ballad of Gay Tony|TBOGT]] exclusive. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 2 May 2010
Bravado is an automotive manufacturer in Grand Theft Auto IV. Based on the design of two of its vehicles, it is likely based on Dodge. Also, Bravado's logo of a charging bull is a parody of Dodge's ram logo used since 1993. The term "bravado" refers to a show of defiance or false courage.
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on (GTA IV) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Banshee | Sports Car | 1996-2002 Dodge Viper Coupe | |
Buffalo | Sports Sedan | 2006—present Dodge Charger | Includes FIB Buffalo and Police Buffalo Civilian and LCPD Models are TBOGT exclusive |
Feroci | Sedan | 1991—1996 Lexus GS | |
Tampa | Muscle Car | 1968-1974 Chevrolet Nova | TLAD and TBOGT exclusive. |
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|