Clothing in GTA Vice City: Difference between revisions
(adding intro) |
(splitting up first row (not permanent, just want feedback) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Street | |Street | ||
|Hawaiian shirt and blue Jeans the default clothes) | |Hawaiian shirt and blue Jeans (the default clothes) | ||
|[[Ocean View Hotel]], [[Ocean Beach]] | |[[Ocean View Hotel]], [[Ocean Beach]] | ||
| | |[[In The Beginning_(GTA VC)|First mission]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Vercetti Estate]], [[Starfish Island]] | |||
|[[Rub Out]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hyman Condo]], [[Downtown]] | |||
|purchase of [[Hyman Condo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soiree | |Soiree |
Revision as of 07:11, 20 December 2008
This list may be inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date You can help by updating or correcting it, it or discussing any changes that could be made on the talk page. |
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City was the first game that the player was able to change the clothing of the protagonist (Tommy Vercetti). Changing clothes removes up to a two-star wanted level. Dying or being arrested results in Tommy changing back to his streets clothing.
Clothing | Description | Locations | Unlocked After |
Street | Hawaiian shirt and blue Jeans (the default clothes) | Ocean View Hotel, Ocean Beach | First mission |
Vercetti Estate, Starfish Island | Rub Out | ||
Hyman Condo, Downtown | purchase of Hyman Condo | ||
Soiree | Blue shirt | Rafael's, Ocean Beach | ? |
Mr Vercetti | grey pinstriped suit | Collar and Cuffs, Ocean Beach | ? |
Cop | Police | Vice City Police Department Headquarters, Washington Beach | ? |
Bank Job | hockey mask et.al | Malibu Club, Vice Point | ? |
Casual | brown t-shirt, blue jeans | GASH, North Point Mall, Vice Point | ? |
Coveralls | Spand Express branded overalls | Tooled Up, North Point Mall, Vice Point | ? |
Freddy | white ‘lousy’ 100% completion t-shirt | Vercetti Estate, Starfish Island | ? |
Tracksuit | brown | Laundromat, Little Havana | ? |
Havana | Cuban outfit | Little Havana Streetwear & Tattoo Parlour | ? |
Tracksuit | black | Jocksport, Downtown | ? |
Country Club | red overalls | Leaf Links Golf Club | ? |