Race Tracks: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: SWEARING |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the '''multiplayer races in [[Grand Theft Auto IV|Grand Theft Auto IV's]] Race Mode'''. | |||
==Land races== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race Name | |||
!Location(s) | |||
!Number of checkpoints | |||
!Map | |||
|- | |||
|[[Driving While High]] | |||
|[[Plumber's Skyway]] in [[Acter]] and [[Tudor]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[:File:DrivingWhileHigh-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exhaust Fumes]] | |||
|[[Alderney]] | |||
|17 | |||
|[[:File:ExhaustFumes-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Road]] | |||
|[[Tudor]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[:File:ThunderRoad-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Industrial Action]] | |||
|[[Acter Industrial Park]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|23 | |||
|[[:File:IndustrialAction-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Short Circuit]] | |||
|Central [[Alderney]] | |||
|14 | |||
|[[:File:ShortCircuit-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Don't Look Down]] | |||
|Central [[Alderney]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[:File:Don'tLookDown-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duck and Weave]] | |||
|[[Leftwood]] and [[Westdyke]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[:File:DuckandWeave-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drag Kings]] | |||
|[[Union Drive West]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[:File:DragKings-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rize in the East]] | |||
|[[Northwood]], [[North Holland]] and [[East Holland]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[:File:RizeintheEast-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horse Punch]] | |||
|[[Middle Park]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[:File:HorsePunch-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stars in Your Eyes]] | |||
|[[Star Junction]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|9 | |||
|[[:File:StarsinYourEyes-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Road to Bohan]] | |||
|[[Northwood Heights Bridge]] and [[East Borough Bridge]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[:File:RoadtoBohan-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Round the Block]] | |||
|[[East Borough Bridge]] and [[Algonquin Bridge]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[:File:RoundtheBlock-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Southern Switch]] | |||
|[[Broker Bridge]] in both [[Algonquin]] and [[Broker]] | |||
|27 | |||
|[[:File:SouthernSwitch-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bogan's Run]] | |||
|[[Boulevard]] and [[Fortside]], [[Bohan]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[:File:Bogan'sRun-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bawhan Dash]] | |||
|[[Bohan]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[:File:BawhanDash-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heel & Toe]] | |||
|[[Dukes]] and [[Broker]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[:File:Heel&Toe-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quick Knives]] | |||
|[[Meadows Park]], [[Dukes]] | |||
|16 | |||
|[[:File:QuickKnives-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terminal Velocity (GTA IV)|Terminal Velocity]] | |||
|[[Broker-Dukes Expressway]] and [[Dukes Boulevard]] | |||
|18 | |||
|[[:File:TerminalVelocity-GTAIV-map.jpg|Map]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxiing]] | |||
|[[Francis International Airport in GTA IV Era|Francis International Airport]] | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Water races== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race Name | |||
!Location(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beat the Bitch]] | |||
|Circling [[Happiness Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Hazard]] | |||
|[[Humboldt River]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[A.B.K. Endurance]] | |||
|Circling [[Bohan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get Wrecked]] | |||
|Circling [[Charge Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Air races== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race Name | |||
!Location(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[The 556 Connection]] | |||
|Central [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smoke Screen]] | |||
|[[Acter Industrial Park]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Noise Pollution]] | |||
|Northern [[Alderney]] and [[Middle Park]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buzz the Tower]] | |||
|[[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hard Eight]] | |||
|[[Middle Park]] and [[Star Junction]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boogie Down]] | |||
|[[Bohan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bohan Burning]] | |||
|[[Bohan]] and [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Dip]] | |||
|[[Dukes]], [[Broker]] and [[Humboldt River]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Home Turf]] | |||
|[[Dukes]], [[Broker]] and [[Francis International Airport in GTA IV Era|Francis International Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grand Tour]] | |||
|Circle [[Liberty City in GTA IV Era|Liberty City]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Point A to Point B== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race Name | |||
!Point A | |||
!Point B | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Gold]] | |||
|[[Acter Industrial Park]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|[[Dukes Bay Bridge]] <small>([[Bohan]] side)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strip Off]] | |||
|[[Honkers Gentlemen's Club]] in [[Tudor]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|[[Westdyke]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[D-Day]] | |||
|[[Leftwood]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|[[Boulevard]], [[Bohan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Track Marks]] | |||
|[[Normandy]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|[[Middle Park East]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinner & Saint]] | |||
|[[Alderney State Correctional Facility]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|[[Colony Island]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heart Stopper (race)|Heart Stopper]] | |||
|[[Beechwood City]], [[Dukes]] | |||
|[[North Holland]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coming Down (race)|Coming Down]] | |||
|[[Northwood]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|[[Castle Gardens]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Back Breaker]] | |||
|[[Castle Garden City]], [[Algonquin]] | |||
|[[Firefly Island]], [[Broker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Highs & Lows]] | |||
|[[Chase Point]], [[Bohan]] | |||
|[[Acter Industrial Park]], [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Business Trip]] | |||
|[[Francis International Airport in GTA IV Era|Francis International Airport]] | |||
|[[Bohan]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cannonball mode only== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Race Name | |||
!Location(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cargo Haul]] | |||
|[[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Long Way Around]] | |||
|[[Alderney]] and [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Getting Wood]] | |||
|[[Alderney]], [[Algonquin]] and [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Docking]] | |||
|[[Alderney]], [[Algonquin]] and [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pilgrim's Progress]] | |||
|[[Colony Island]], [[Algonquin]], [[Alderney]] and [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donut Dash]] | |||
|[[Algonquin]], [[Bohan]], [[Dukes]] and [[Broker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get it Pumped]] | |||
|[[Bohan]], [[Broker]], [[Dukes]] and [[Algonquin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drive-thru (GTA IV)|Drive-thru]] | |||
|[[Algonquin]], [[Dukes]] and [[Bohan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[In the Drink]] | |||
|[[Algonquin]], [[Colony Island]], [[Broker]] and [[Dukes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Take Off]] | |||
|[[Francis International Airport in GTA IV Era|Francis International Airport]], [[Dukes]], [[Algonquin]] and [[Alderney]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Multiplayer in GTA IV]] | [[Category:Multiplayer in GTA IV]] |