Safehouses in GTA Vice City: Difference between revisions
(sorry, messed up, added to wrong game) |
(complete rewrite) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Safehouses return in [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]. The main difference from the previous game [[Grand Theft Auto III]] is that the player has to pick up a pink floating eight-track tape in order to save the game. In the beginning, [[Ocean View Hotel]] is automatically given to the player for free but has no garage. The player has to purchase other properties for garages. | |||
[[Category:Safehouses in GTA Vice City| | All safehouses are available to buy from the beginning of the game. Safehouses can be bought by picking up a floating green house icon in front of a building for a price. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Location | |||
!Cost | |||
!Garage capacity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean View Hotel]] | |||
|[[Ocean Beach]] | |||
|Free | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Heights Apartments]] | |||
|Ocean Beach | |||
|$7,000 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Links View Apartment]] | |||
|[[Vice Point]] | |||
|$6,000 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[El Swanko Casa]] | |||
|Vice Point | |||
|$8,000 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[1102 Washington Street]] | |||
|[[Washington Beach]] | |||
|$3,000 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[3321 Vice Point]] | |||
|Vice Point | |||
|$2,500 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyman Condo]] | |||
|[[Downtown (Vice City)|Downtown]] | |||
|$14,000 | |||
|8 total | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skumole Shack]] | |||
|Downtown | |||
|$1,000 | |||
|None | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Safehouses in GTA Vice City| ]] |
Revision as of 03:01, 5 May 2009
Safehouses return in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City. The main difference from the previous game Grand Theft Auto III is that the player has to pick up a pink floating eight-track tape in order to save the game. In the beginning, Ocean View Hotel is automatically given to the player for free but has no garage. The player has to purchase other properties for garages.
All safehouses are available to buy from the beginning of the game. Safehouses can be bought by picking up a floating green house icon in front of a building for a price.
Name | Location | Cost | Garage capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ocean View Hotel | Ocean Beach | Free | None |
Ocean Heights Apartments | Ocean Beach | $7,000 | 1 |
Links View Apartment | Vice Point | $6,000 | 1 |
El Swanko Casa | Vice Point | $8,000 | 1 |
1102 Washington Street | Washington Beach | $3,000 | None |
3321 Vice Point | Vice Point | $2,500 | None |
Hyman Condo | Downtown | $14,000 | 8 total |
Skumole Shack | Downtown | $1,000 | None |