Shitzu: Difference between revisions
(Updated layout.) |
Bluesboyjr (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Shitzu-GTAIV-logo.png|right|100px|[[Shitzu]]]] | [[File:Shitzu-GTAIV-logo.png|right|100px|[[Shitzu]]]] | ||
'''Shitzu''' is a Japanese motorcycle company in [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] and [[Grand Theft Auto V]]. It is based on sport bike manufacturers [[wp:Suzuki|Suzuki]] and [[wp:Ducati|Ducati]]. The name is a common misspelling of the '[[wikipedia:Shih Tzu|Shih Tzu]]' dog breed. Also, the company's logo resembles a mound of fecal matter, stylized as the letter "S". | '''Shitzu''' is a Japanese motorcycle and boat company in [[Grand Theft Auto IV]] and [[Grand Theft Auto V]]. It is based on sport bike manufacturers [[wp:Suzuki|Suzuki]] and [[wp:Ducati|Ducati]], and various speedboat marques. The name is a common misspelling of the '[[wikipedia:Shih Tzu|Shih Tzu]]' dog breed. Also, the company's logo resembles a mound of fecal matter, stylized as the letter "S". | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes<ref>Released as part of the [[Last Team Standing Update]].</ref> | ||
| [[Hakuchou Custom]] | | [[Hakuchou Custom]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jetmax]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No<ref name="Shitzu">The vehicle appears in Grand Theft Auto IV, badged as a [[Grotti]] vehicle.</ref> | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NRG 900]] | | [[NRG 900]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | No | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 50: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| | | Yes | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Squalo]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suntrap]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tropic]] | |||
| Speedboat | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vader]] | | [[Vader]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
<references /> | |||
{{vehicle brands}} | {{vehicle brands}} |
Latest revision as of 16:56, 10 October 2014
Shitzu is a Japanese motorcycle and boat company in Grand Theft Auto IV and Grand Theft Auto V. It is based on sport bike manufacturers Suzuki and Ducati, and various speedboat marques. The name is a common misspelling of the 'Shih Tzu' dog breed. Also, the company's logo resembles a mound of fecal matter, stylized as the letter "S".
Vehicles
Vehicle | Style | Based on | Appears in | Variants | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GTA IV | TLAD | TBOGT | GTA V | ||||
Hakuchou | Sports bike | Suzuki Hayabusa | No | Yes | Yes | Yes[1] | Hakuchou Custom |
Jetmax | Speedboat | Unknown | No[2] | No | No | Yes | |
NRG 900 | Sports bike | Ducati 999 | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | |
PCJ-600 | Sports bike | Triumph Speed Triple | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Squalo | Speedboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Suntrap | Speedboat | Unknown | No | No | No | Yes | |
Tropic | Speedboat | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | |
Vader | Sports bike | Ducati Streetfighter | No | No | Yes | Yes |
Notes
- ↑ Released as part of the Last Team Standing Update.
- ↑ The vehicle appears in Grand Theft Auto IV, badged as a Grotti vehicle.
Albany | American Motors | Annis | Benefactor | BF | Bollokan | Bravado | Brute | Buckingham | Canis | Cheval | Classique | Coil | Declasse | Dewbauchee | Dinka | DUDE | Dundreary | Emperor | Endurex | Enus | Fathom | Gallivanter | Grotti | Hijak | HVY | Imponte | Invetero | Jobuilt | Karin | Lampadati | Liberty Chop Shop | Liberty City Cycles | Maibatsu Corporation | Mammoth | MTL | Nagasaki | Obey | Ocelot | Overflod | Pegassi | Pfister | Principe | Progen | ProLaps | Schyster | Shitzu | Speedophile | Stanley | Steel Horse | Tri-Cycles | Truffade | Ubermacht | Vapid | Vulcar | Weeny | Western Company | Western Motorcycle Company | Whippet | Willard | Zirconium
|