Members, Administrators
3,091
edits
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Radio Stations== | ==Radio Stations== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!class="unsortable"|Logo | |||
! class="unsortable"|Logo | !Radio Station | ||
|- | !Hosts | ||
!class="unsortable"|Genres | |||
|-style="height:75px;" | |||
|[[File:BlaineCountyTalkRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Blaine County Talk Radio|Blaine County Talk Radio]] | |[[File:BlaineCountyTalkRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Blaine County Talk Radio|Blaine County Talk Radio]] | ||
| [[Blaine County Talk Radio]] | |'''[[Blaine County Talk Radio]]''' | ||
| | |Programme-specific | ||
| | |Right-wing talk radio | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:ChannelX-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Channel X|Channel X]] | |[[File:ChannelX-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Channel X|Channel X]] | ||
| [[Channel X]] | |'''[[Channel X]]''' | ||
|[[Keith Morris]] | |||
| [[Keith Morris]] | |Punk <small>(punk rock, hardcore punk)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:EastLosFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=East Los FM|East Los FM]] | |[[File:EastLosFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=East Los FM|East Los FM]] | ||
| [[East Los FM]] | |'''[[East Los FM]]''' | ||
|[[Don Cheto]] & [[Camilo Lara]] | |||
| [[Don Cheto]] | |Latin American music | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:FlyLoFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=FlyLo FM|FlyLo FM]] | |[[File:FlyLoFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=FlyLo FM|FlyLo FM]] | ||
| [[FlyLo FM]] | |'''[[FlyLo FM]]''' | ||
| | |[[Flying Lotus]] | ||
|Electronic <small>(electronica, IDM)</small><br>Hip hop <small>(alternative hip hop)</small> | |||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:LosSantosRockRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Los Santos Rock Radio|Los Santos Rock Radio]] | |[[File:LosSantosRockRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Los Santos Rock Radio|Los Santos Rock Radio]] | ||
| [[Los Santos Rock Radio]] | |'''[[Los Santos Rock Radio]]''' | ||
|[[Kenny Loggins]] | |||
| [[Kenny Loggins]] | |Rock <small>(pop rock, hard rock, soft rock)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:NonStopPopFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Non Stop Pop FM|Non Stop Pop FM]] | |[[File:NonStopPopFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Non Stop Pop FM|Non Stop Pop FM]] | ||
| [[Non Stop Pop FM]] | |'''[[Non Stop Pop FM]]''' | ||
| Pop<br /> | |[[Cara Delevingne]] | ||
|Pop <small>(dance-pop, synthpop)</small><br>House <small>(nu-disco)</small><br>R&B <small>(contemporary R&B)</small> | |||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos|Radio Los Santos]] | |[[File:RadioLosSantos-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Radio Los Santos (GTA V)|Radio Los Santos]] | ||
| [[Radio Los Santos (GTA V)|Radio Los Santos]] | |'''[[Radio Los Santos (GTA V)|Radio Los Santos]]''' | ||
|[[Big Boy]] | |||
| [[Big Boy]] | |Hip hop/rap | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:RadioMirrorPark-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Radio Mirror Park|Radio Mirror Park]] | |[[File:RadioMirrorPark-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Radio Mirror Park|Radio Mirror Park]] | ||
| [[Radio Mirror Park]] | |'''[[Radio Mirror Park]]''' | ||
|[[Twin Shadow]] | |||
| [[Twin Shadow]] | |Pop <small>(synthpop, indie pop)</small><br>Electronic <small>(chillwave, indietronica)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:RebelRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Rebel Radio|Rebel Radio]] | |[[File:RebelRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Rebel Radio|Rebel Radio]] | ||
| [[Rebel Radio]] | |'''[[Rebel Radio]]''' | ||
|[[Jesco White]] | |||
| [[Jesco White]] | |Country <small>(outlaw country)</small><br>Rock <small>(Southern rock, rockabilly)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:SoulwaxFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Soulwax FM|Soulwax FM]] | |[[File:SoulwaxFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Soulwax FM|Soulwax FM]] | ||
| [[Soulwax FM]] | |'''[[Soulwax FM]]''' | ||
| | |[[Soulwax]] | ||
|House <small>(dance-punk, deep house, fidget house)</small> | |||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:Space1032-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Space 103.2|Space 103.2]] | |[[File:Space1032-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Space 103.2|Space 103.2]] | ||
| [[Space 103.2]] | |'''[[Space 103.2]]''' | ||
| Funk<br | |[[Bootsy Collins]] | ||
|Funk <small>(post-disco, P-Funk)</small><br>R&B <small>(contemporary R&B)</small> | |||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:BlueArk-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=The Blue Ark|The Blue Ark]] | |[[File:BlueArk-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=The Blue Ark|The Blue Ark]] | ||
| [[The Blue Ark]] | |'''[[The Blue Ark]]''' | ||
|[[Lee "Scratch" Perry]] | |||
| [[Lee "Scratch" Perry]] | |Reggae <small>(dub, dancehall)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:LowDown911-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=The Low Down 91.1|The Low Down 91.1]] | |[[File:LowDown911-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=The Low Down 91.1|The Low Down 91.1]] | ||
| [[The Low Down 91.1]] | |'''[[The Low Down 91.1]]''' | ||
|[[Mama G]] | |||
| [[Mama G]] | |Soul<br>Funk | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:VinewoodBoulevardRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Vinewood Boulevard Radio|Vinewood Boulevard Radio]] | |[[File:VinewoodBoulevardRadio-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Vinewood Boulevard Radio|Vinewood Boulevard Radio]] | ||
| [[Vinewood Boulevard Radio]] | |'''[[Vinewood Boulevard Radio]]''' | ||
|[[Nate]] & [[Steve (DJ)|Steve]] | |||
| [[Nate]] | |Alternative rock <small>(garage rock, post-punk revival, punk rock)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:WCTR-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=WCTR 95.6|WCTR 95.6]] | |[[File:WCTR-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=WCTR 95.6|WCTR 95.6]] | ||
| [[WCTR 95.6]] | |'''[[WCTR 95.6]]''' | ||
| | |Programme-specific | ||
| | |Left-wing talk radio | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:WestCoastClassics-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=West Coast Classics|West Coast Classics]] | |[[File:WestCoastClassics-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=West Coast Classics|West Coast Classics]] | ||
| [[West Coast Classics]] | |'''[[West Coast Classics]]''' | ||
|[[DJ Pooh]] | |||
| [[DJ Pooh]] | |Hip hop/rap <small>(West Coast hip hop, gangsta rap, golden age hip hop)</small> | ||
|- | |-style="height:75px;" | ||
|[[File:WorldwideFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Worldwide FM|Worldwide FM]] | |[[File:WorldwideFM-GTAV-logo.svg|75px|link=Worldwide FM|Worldwide FM]] | ||
| [[Worldwide FM]] | |'''[[Worldwide FM]]''' | ||
| | |[[Gilles Peterson]] | ||
|House <small>(deep house)</small><br>Lounge<br>Worldbeat<br>Jazz <small>(jazz fusion)</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||