2,974
edits
(removing "gtanav" category where {{gta}} isnt used AWB) |
Bluesboyjr (talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==[[Protagonist]]== | ==[[Protagonist]]== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Character | ||
!Actor | |||
!Actor | |||
!Information | !Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:ClaudeSpeed-GTA2.jpg|93px]]<br />[[Claude Speed]] | ||
|[[Scott Maslen]] | |[[Scott Maslen]] | ||
|Claude Speed was released from jail | |Claude Speed was released from jail and returns to criminal activity. Speed is shot to death by a [[The Zaibatsu Corporation|Zaibatsu]] assassin in the movie version. Scott Maslen played Claude in [[GTA 2: The Movie|the live-action movie]]. He doesn't speak in the game. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Main Characters== | ==Main Characters== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Character | ||
!Gang | !Gang | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:JohnnyZoo-GTA2.gif|49px]]<br>[[Johnny Zoo]] | ||
|[[Yakuza]] | |[[Yakuza]] | ||
|Johnny Zoo is the leader of the Yakuza in the Downtown Sector. Zoo employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Loonies, but is eventually killed by Claude. | |Johnny Zoo is the leader of the Yakuza in the Downtown Sector. Zoo employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Loonies, but is eventually killed by Claude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Trey Welsh]] | ||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | ||
|Trey Welsh is the leader of the Zaibatsu Corporation and employs Claude to weaken the Yakuza and the Loonies, but is eventually killed by Claude. | |Trey Welsh is the leader of the Zaibatsu Corporation and employs Claude to weaken the Yakuza and the Loonies, but is eventually killed by Claude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elmo-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Elmo]] | ||
|[[Loonies]] | |[[Loonies]] | ||
|Elmo is the leader of the Loonies in the Downtown Sector who has a debt with the Yakuza but refuses to pay. Elmo employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Yakuza, but is eventually killed by Claude. | |Elmo is the leader of the Loonies in the Downtown Sector who has a debt with the Yakuza but refuses to pay. Elmo employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Yakuza, but is eventually killed by Claude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:BillyBobBean-GTA2.jpg|49px]]<br>[[Billy Bob Bean]] | ||
|[[Rednecks]] | |[[Rednecks]] | ||
|Billy Bob Bean is the leader of the Rednecks in the Residential Sector. Bean is a traditional man who is first to give Claude work in the Residential Sector. Bean employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Scientists, but is eventually killed by Claude. | |Billy Bob Bean is the leader of the Rednecks in the Residential Sector. Bean is a traditional man who is first to give Claude work in the Residential Sector. Bean employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Scientists, but is eventually killed by Claude. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Dr.LaBrat-GTA2.jpg|49px]]<br>[[Dr. LaBrat]] | ||
|[[Scientists]] | |[[Scientists]] | ||
|Dr. LaBrat is the leader of the Scientists in the Residential Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Rednecks, who are eventually beaten. Claude eventually kills LaBrat. | |Dr. LaBrat is the leader of the Scientists in the Residential Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Rednecks, who are eventually beaten. Claude eventually kills LaBrat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Red Valdez]] | ||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | ||
|Red Valdez is the leader of the Zaibatsu | |Red Valdez is the leader of the Zaibatsu Corporation in the Residential Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Scientists and the Rednecks. Claude eventually kills Red Valdez. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Jerkov-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Jerkov]] | ||
|[[Russian Mafia]] | |[[Russian Mafia]] | ||
|Jerkov is the leader of the Russian Mafia in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Hare Krishna. Claude eventually kills Jerkov. | |Jerkov is the leader of the Russian Mafia in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Hare Krishna. Claude eventually kills Jerkov. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Sunbeam-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Sunbeam]] | ||
|[[Hare Krishna]] | |[[Hare Krishna]] | ||
|Sunbeam is the leader of the Hare Krishna in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Russian Mafia. Claude eventually kills Sunbeam. | |Sunbeam is the leader of the Hare Krishna in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Zaibatsu Corporation and the Russian Mafia. Claude eventually kills Sunbeam. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:RedValdezTreyWelshUnoCarb-GTA2.png]]<br>[[Uno Carb]] | ||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | ||
|Uno Carb is the leader of the Zaibatsu Corporation in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Russian Mafia and Hare Krishna. Claude eventually kills Uno Carb. | |Uno Carb is the leader of the Zaibatsu Corporation in the Industrial Sector who employs Claude to weaken the Russian Mafia and Hare Krishna. Claude eventually kills Uno Carb. | ||
Line 93: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Johnny Zoo]]<br>[[Yakuza]] | |[[Johnny Zoo]]<br>[[Yakuza]] | ||
|Refried Noodle is the nickname of Yakuza member who tortures people for information. Claude picks him up to torture someone that Zoo thinks is selling secrets to the Zaibatsu Corporation. | |Refried Noodle is the nickname of Yakuza member who tortures people for information. Claude picks him up to torture someone that Zoo thinks is selling secrets to the Zaibatsu Corporation. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Cubana]] | |||
|[[Trey Welsh]]<br>[[Zaibatsu]] | |||
|Dr. Cubana is a Latin biologist who is kidnapped by the Yakuza and interrogated in a [[Miara]]. Trey Welsh orders him to be killed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lefty]] | |[[Lefty]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Montana Shane]] | |[[Montana Shane]] | ||
|[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | |[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | ||
|Montana rigs a [[Pickup]] with some explosives, which is used to destroy Fay Boy Jim's trailer. He later fits a bomb to a [[ | |Montana rigs a [[Pickup]] with some explosives, which is used to destroy Fay Boy Jim's trailer. He later fits a bomb to a [[Benson]] for the chief of police. Billy Bob Bean later has Claude get a [[Rhino|tank]] for Montana as a birthday present. Montana's pickup is later used to attack the Scientists, whilst Claude is working for the Zaibatsu Corporation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buckwheat]] | |[[Buckwheat]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 133: | ||
|Flambo Cortez is a member of the Zaibatsu Corporation who attempts to kill Claude, but is himself killed. | |Flambo Cortez is a member of the Zaibatsu Corporation who attempts to kill Claude, but is himself killed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gran'pa]] | |[[File:BillyBobBean-GTA2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Gran'pa]] | ||
|[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | |[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]]<br>[[Dirk]] | ||
|Dr. LaBrat has Claude kidnap Gran'pa as he needs someone to experiment on. | |Dr. LaBrat has Claude kidnap Gran'pa as he needs someone to experiment on. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dirk]] | |[[File:BillyBobBean-GTA2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Dirk]] | ||
|[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | |[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]]<br>[[Gran'pa]] | ||
|Dirk is Gran'pa's grandson, who meets Claude before the kidnapping. | |Dirk is Gran'pa's grandson, who meets Claude before the kidnapping. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Uncle Vanka]] | |[[Uncle Vanka]] | ||
|[[Jerkov]]<br>[[Russian Mafia]] | |[[Jerkov]]<br>[[Russian Mafia]] | ||
|Claude takes an informant to Uncle Vanka so that the informant can be interpreted. | |Claude takes an informant to Uncle Vanka so that the informant can be interpreted. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Leo The Locksmith]] | |||
|[[Sunbeam]] | |||
|Leo is a locksmith who opens the gate to a Zaibatsu building site for Claude in [[De-Construction Yard!]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grand Master]] | |[[Grand Master]] | ||
Line 170: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Bilovski]] | |[[Bilovski]] | ||
|[[Jerkov]]<br>[[Russian Mafia]] | |[[Jerkov]]<br>[[Russian Mafia]] | ||
|Bilovski receives a [[Rocket Launcher|rocket launcher]] from Claude | |Bilovski receives a [[Rocket Launcher|rocket launcher]] from Claude. He is killed when he tries to fire it, as Uno Carb sabotaged it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ziggy Pole]] | |[[Ziggy Pole]] | ||
Line 398: | Line 394: | ||
|[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | |[[Billy Bob Bean]]<br>[[Rednecks]] | ||
|Bobby Jo Roberts is a member of the Rednecks. | |Bobby Jo Roberts is a member of the Rednecks. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Danny Zoo]] | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|Danny Zoo (born January 26, 1972 in Okinawa, Japan) is a member of the [[Yakuza]] and a gambling addict. He is suspected in multiple murders although he has never been convicted. He may be related to [[Johnny Zoo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hana Funabashi]] | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|Hana Funabashi is the girlfriend of [[Johnny Zoo]], head of the [[Yakuza]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lodov]] | |||
|[[Russian Mafia]]<br>[[Jerkov]] | |||
|Lodov (born February 15, 1961 in Siberia) is a Russian criminal based in [[Anywhere City]] and the boyfriend of [[Shagski]]. He has an extensive criminal history and was almost hanged for killing a KGB agent. He has worked as a CIA double agent. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shagski]]''' | |||
|[[Russian Mafia]]<br>[[Jerkov]] | |||
|Shagski is the girlfriend of [[Lodov]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sandra Tito]] | |||
|[[Russian Mafia]]<br>[[Jerkov]] | |||
|Sandra Tito is the wife of [[Jerkov]], head of the [[Russian Mafia]] in [[Anywhere City]]. She is a Serbian refugee and a heroin addict. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Petula Shoe]] | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]]<br>[[Trey Welsh]] | |||
|Petula Shoe is the wife of [[Trey Welsh]], one of the three leaders of [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chesti-Kov]] | |||
|[[Russian Mafia]]<br>[[Jerkov]] | |||
|Chesti-Kov (born April 11, 1949 in Georgia, USSR) is a Soviet criminal based in [[Anywhere City]]. He spent thirteen years in prison for stealing two hundred million barrels of oil from the Siberian oil fields and is credited as the main reason for increased [[Russian Mafia]] activity in Anywhere City. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yonsi Zoo San]] | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|Yonsi Zoo San (born August 30, 1935 in Tokyo, Japan) is an elderly member of the [[Yakuza]]. He is in a vegetative state and is barely kept alive on [[The Zaibatsu Corporation|Zaibatsu]] drugs. He has an extensive criminal record and was married, until his wife died in 1995. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tetsuo]] | |||
|[[Yakuza]] | |||
|Tetsuo (born June 18, 1963 in Hiroshima, Japan) is a torturer for the [[Yakuza]] and is suspected of at least two murders. He also owns the [[Hochi-ban Bar]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollow Kost]] | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |||
|Hollow Kost (born June 4, 1954) is a scientist and member of [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]]. He is kept alive by Zaibatsu prototypes. His wife, [[Henrietta de Courcy]] died on the operating table. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henrietta de Courcy]] | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] | |||
|Henrietta de Courcy is the deceased wife of [[Hollow Kost]]. She died whilst on the operating table. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ulrika Afrique]] | |||
|[[The Zaibatsu Corporation]]<br>[[Uno Carb]] | |||
|Ulrika Afrique is the girlfriend of [[Uno Carb]], one of the three leaders of [[The Zaibatsu Corporation]] in [[Anywhere City]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master Lepus]] | |||
|None Applicable | |||
|Master Lepus (born April 20, 1960 in Wolverhampton, England) is an [[Anywhere City]] criminal and a virtual recluse with a Buddha complex. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tortoise]] | |||
|[[Master Lepus]] | |||
|Tortoise (born August 24, 1946 in Montreal, Canada) is an [[Anywhere City]] criminal. He is believed to have links to [[Master Lepus]] and in 1998 was able to kidnap an entire stadium of people, leaving no witnesses. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Johnny Rotten]] | |||
|None Applicable | |||
|Johnny Rotten (born February 23, 1938 in Salt Lake City, Utah) is the Governor of [[Anywhere City]]. He has a criminal history and spends his time in his office and apartment in the asylum. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{GTA}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Characters| ]] | ||
[[Category:Characters in GTA 2| ]] |