Binco: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 65155 by Hacker Premier (talk)
(Replacing page with 'homero property') |
(Undo revision 65155 by Hacker Premier (talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Binco.gif|thumb|Logo]] | |||
[[Image:BincoGanton.jpg|thumb|right|250px|The Binco store in [[Ganton]], [[Los Santos]]]] | |||
[[Image:Binco|thumb|250px|Inside the Binco clothing shop.]] | |||
[[Image:BincoMule.jpg|thumb|right|250px|A Binco [[Mule]]]] | |||
'''Binco''' is a comparatively low-priced clothing store that you may visit in [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]. Clothes are available from $10-$100. It becomes available after the [[Nines and AKs]] mission in the [[Missions in GTA San Andreas#Sweet Path|Sweet Path]]. The stores can be found in [[Los Santos]], [[San Fierro]], and [[Las Venturas]]. Its motto is, fittingly, ''More trash for less cash!'' It is not based on any specific real-life store, though it may be either a thrift store or clothing exchange store like Plato's Closet. This could possibly explain the signs in the store which read "Everything 99c". | |||
==Items== | |||
===Torso Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|L.S. T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White Tank | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|White T-Shirt | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Checkered Shirt | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Sharps T-Shirt | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Jacket | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
|$30 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Eris T-Shirt2 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Shirt | |||
|15 | |||
|3 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hoody | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$45 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Top | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|$70 | |||
|} | |||
===Legs Items=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Black Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Boxers | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|$12 | |||
|- | |||
|Beige Pants | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$35 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Track Pants | |||
|9 | |||
|2 | |||
|$40 | |||
|- | |||
|Gray Pants | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Olive Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Urban Camo | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Woodland Camo | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|$55 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Jeans | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Jeans | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Sweat Pants | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$60 | |||
|- | |||
|Track Pants | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|$70 | |||
|} | |||
===Shoes=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Flip-Flops | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandals & Socks | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Low-Tops | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Low-Tops | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Low-Tops | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Hi-Top Kicks | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy Boots | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|$100 | |||
|- | |||
|Hi-Top Sneaks | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$100 | |||
|} | |||
===Chains=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Dogtags | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Africa Pendant | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$12 | |||
|} | |||
===Watches=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Watch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow Watch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|} | |||
===Shades=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Eyepatch | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$5 | |||
|- | |||
|Joke Glasses | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Joke Mask | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$20 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|$50 | |||
|} | |||
===Hats=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Respect <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''Sex Appeal <nowiki>% +</nowiki>''' | |||
|'''[[Money|Price]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Trucker Hat | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cowboy Hat | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Leopard Cowboy | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|$10 | |||
|- | |||
|Watch Cap | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|$15 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Black Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag Back | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Green Rag Front | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag Back | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Rag Front | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Clothing]] | |||
[[Category:Clothing Stores]] | |||
[[Category:GTA San Andreas]] |