32,238
edits
(New page: As you play your way through Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, you will be able to obtain a number of outfits, which you can change at your safehouse. Some can be obtained through c...) |
No edit summary |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Like the previous games since [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]], '''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]''' lets the player choose to '''change the clothing''' of [[protagonist]] [[Victor Vance]]. All outfits are available in any of the three [[safehouse]]s which include [[101 Bayshore Avenue]] in [[Viceport]], [[The Compound]] in [[Little Haiti]], and [[The Clymenus Suite]] in [[Vice Point]]. Changing clothes removes up to 2 star [[Wanted Level in GTA III Era|wanted level]]. | |||
===Casuals=== | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
!Description | |||
!Unlocked after | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ArmyFatigues-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Army Fatigues]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Beige t-shirt, camouflage pants, dog tags, and black low-tops. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|The beginning of "[[Soldier]]"; unavailable between "[[Conduct Unbecoming]]" and "[[Over the Top]]". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Casualoutfit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Casual|Casuals]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Blue t-shirt, stonewashed jeans and white sneakers. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[Conduct Unbecoming]]". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leisureoutfit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Leisure]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Purple top, gold chain necklace, white pants and white dress shoes. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller prostitution [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TrailerTrash-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Trailer Trash]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Consists of white tank top, blue stonewashed jeans and white sneakers. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.]]". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CubanStyle-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Cuban Style]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Light blue short sleeved [[wp:guayabera|guayabera]], white pants and brown shoes. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[Havana Good Time]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[fILE:PastelSuit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Pastel Suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Yellow/orange suit with red shirt and orange shoes. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[Brawn of the Dead]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tracksuitoutfit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Tracksuit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Zipped up red tracksuit with white low-tops (enables you to sprint longer distances without slowing down). | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller drugs [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoodoutfit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Hood]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Ski mask, black jacket with blue stonewashed jeans and white low-tops. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller robbery [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HiredMuscle-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Hired Muscle]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Black and gray vest with white tank top, black jeans and black sneakers. Fingerless gloves also appear on the [[PlayStation 2]] version; in the PlayStation Portable version, only a wrist band is seen in regular gameplay while the gloves are only featured in cutscenes. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller protection racket [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:RepoMan-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Repo-Man]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|White rolled up, long sleeved shirt with red tie, black pants and brown shoes. The suit is a refrence to a 1984 cult film, Repo Man, in which the punk protagonist wears a similar outfit | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller loan shark [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Smuggleroutfit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Smuggler (outfit)|Smuggler]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Green hooded jacket with black and green striped shirt, brown pants and green hi-tops. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Developing a High Roller smuggling [[Empire Building|empire site]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SmartSuit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Smart Suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Light blue suit and black loafers. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing every [[Empire Building]]-type mission. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Winner-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Winner]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|White T-shirt with "R*LAX" printed on, blue jeans and yellow loafers. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[Last Stand]]". | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wetsuit-GTAVCS.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Wet Suit]] | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Black and yellow skintight wetsuit with no footwear. | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Completing "[[Watersports]]". | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
* | * When the player wears the Army Fatigues, he can enter the [[Fort Baxter Air Base]] without being attacked. But killing more than three soldiers inside the base will make them attack the player in retaliation. | ||
{{Clothing}} | |||
[[Category:Outfits in GTA Vice City Stories| ]] | |||
[[Category:Clothing| GTA Vice City Stories]] | |||