Members, Administrators, Trusted Users
2,928
edits
(+Strangers and Freaks) |
(→Main Story Missions: Added mission descriptions from Tervor's Blaine Co. arc) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chop (mission)|Chop]] | |[[Chop (mission)|Chop]] | ||
| | |Chase down and intimidate a [[Ballas]] gang member named [[D]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Long Stretch]] | |||
|Buy a flashlight mod for a [[Pump Action Shotgun|pump shotgun]], meet at the recycling plant and escape, lose the cops and return to [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin's]] house. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Father/Son]] | |[[Father/Son]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marriage Counseling]] | |[[Marriage Counseling]] | ||
|Chase [[Amanda De Santa|Amanda's]] [[Kyle Chavis|tennis coach]] to a mansion, pull it off the hillside, and escape the attack of [[Martin Madrazo]]'s men | |Chase [[Amanda De Santa|Amanda's]] [[Kyle Chavis|tennis coach]] to a mansion, pull it off the hillside, and escape the attack of [[Martin Madrazo]]'s men. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daddy's Little Girl]] | |[[Daddy's Little Girl]] | ||
| | |Race with Jimmy on [[Vespucci Beach]] with bicycles, swim to [[Tracey De Santa|Tracey]] on a boat, and escape pursuers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friend Request]] | |[[Friend Request]] | ||
|Buy a geek outfit to | |Buy a geek outfit to infiltrate the [[Lifeinvader]] headquarters, fix the [[Rickie Lukens|programmer's]] computer, rig [[Jay Norris]]' prototype phone, then detonate the phone. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Casing The Jewelry Store]] | |[[Casing The Jewelry Store]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carbine Rifles (mission)|Carbine Rifles]] (for loud approach) | |[[Carbine Rifles (mission)|Carbine Rifles]] (for loud approach) | ||
|Steal a [[LSPD in GTA V|LSPD]] tactical team truck, lose the cops, stash the truck. | |Steal a [[LSPD in GTA V|LSPD]] tactical team truck, lose the cops, and stash the truck. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bugstars Equipment]] (for smart approach) | |[[Bugstars Equipment]] (for smart approach) | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Jewel Store Job]] | |[[The Jewel Store Job]] | ||
|Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at rendezvous point, and go to lockup. | |Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Three's Company]] | |[[Three's Company]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Philips]] | |[[Mr. Philips]] | ||
| | |Follow the [[The Lost Brotherhood|Lost MC]] to their hideout and wipe them out, then push [[Ortega]]'s trailer into the river. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nervous Ron]] | |[[Nervous Ron]] | ||
| | |Protect Ron using a Sniper Rifle, steal a [[Cuban 800]] containing guns, and drop the cargo to buyers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trevor Philips Industries]] | |[[Trevor Philips Industries]] | ||
| | |Defend Tervor's meth lab from the [[Varrios Los Aztecas]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Crystal Maze]] | |[[Crystal Maze]] | ||
| | |Destroy the [[O'Neil Brothers]] meth lab. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Friends Reunited]] | |[[Friends Reunited]] | ||
| | |Blow up the trailers belonging to surviving Lost MC members and drive to [[Vespucci Beach]] to [[Floyd Hebert]]'s apartment. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fame or Shame]] | |[[Fame or Shame]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tow Truck]] | |[[Tow Truck (mission)|Tow Truck]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cargobob]] | |[[Cargobob (mission)|Cargobob]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gauntlet]] | |[[Gauntlet (mission)|Gauntlet]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |