Wiki Administrator, Administrators, Trusted Users
1,996
edits
(Created page with '{{:Special Vehicles/Header}} {|class="wikitable" !Vehicle !Unique Color !Unique Handling !Special Abilities !Mission |- |Admiral |'''White, Black, Silver''' |No |'''DP, BP, …') |
mNo edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Vehicle | !Vehicle | ||
!Unique | !Unique traits | ||
! | !Availability | ||
! | !Image<br/>(for unique colors and vehicles) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Admiral]] | |[[Admiral]] | ||
| | |White color | ||
| | |[[Introduction (GTA VC)|Introduction]] | ||
| | |[[File:Admiral-GTAVC-Ken-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Admiral]] | |||
|BP, FP, EP, DP, PP | |||
|[[Guardian Angels]] | |||
|[[File:Admiral-GTAVC-VercettiEstate-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Admiral]] | |||
|Black color, H | |||
|[[Check Out At The Check In]] (H)<br>[[Loose Ends]] | |||
|[[File:Admiral-GTAVC-LooseEnds-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Admiral]] | |||
|H, U | |||
|[[Jury Fury]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angel]] | |[[Angel]] | ||
| | |UH, U | ||
|[[Alloy Wheels of Steel]] | |[[Alloy Wheels of Steel]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banshee]] | |[[Banshee]] | ||
| | |FP | ||
|[[Vice Street Racer|Street Racing]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bobcat]] | |[[Bobcat]] | ||
| | |Black and metallic red color | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|[[File:Bobcat-GTAVC-Autocide-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cheetah]] | |[[Cheetah]] | ||
| | |FP | ||
|[[Vice Street Racer|Street Racing]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Street | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cuban Hermes]] | |||
|PP | |||
|[[Guardian Angels]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hotring Racer]] | |[[Hotring Racer]] | ||
| | |FP, EP, U | ||
|[[Hotring]] (player's only) | |||
| | |||
|[[Hotring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infernus]] | |[[Infernus]] | ||
| | |FP | ||
| | |[[Vice Street Racer|Street Racing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Love Fist Limo|Love Fist]] | |||
|R (for the original PS2 version only) | |||
|[[Psycho Killer]]<br>[[Publicity Tour]] | |||
|[[File:LoveFist-GTAVC-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maverick]] | |||
|Blue shade and white color | |||
|[[Loose Ends]] | |||
|[[File:Maverick-GTAVC-LooseEnds-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maverick]] | |||
|Black, U | |||
|[[Introduction (GTA VC)|Introduction]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Oceanic]] | |||
|Briefcases in the back, U | |||
|[[Bar Brawl]] | |||
|[[File:Oceanic-GTAVC-briefcases.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot]] | |||
|Gray secondary color | |||
|[[Sir, Yes Sir!]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[PCJ-600|PCJ 600]] | ||
| | |Silver color | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |||
|[[File:PCJ600-GTAVC-Autocide-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PCJ 600 | ||
| | |Blue shade color | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|[[File:PCJ600-GTAVC-blue-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |||
|PCJ 600<ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__yNz4xDGcI Video on how to obtain BP, FP, EP, DP PCJ-600]</ref> | |||
|BP, FP, EP, DP | |||
|Bar Brawl | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pony]] | |[[Pony]] | ||
| | |Black color | ||
|[[Loose Ends]] | |[[Loose Ends]] | ||
|[[File:Pony-GTAVC-LooseEnds-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rancher]] | |[[Rancher]] | ||
| | |Black color | ||
| | |[[Test Track]] (after completing it three times) | ||
|[[File:Rancher-GTAVC-TestTrack.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Romero|Romero's Hearse]] | ||
|R (four variants), FP (the one next to the pizza place) | |||
| | |||
|[[Two Bit Hit]] | |[[Two Bit Hit]] | ||
|[[File:RomerosHearse-GTAVC-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sabre Turbo]] | |[[Sabre Turbo]] | ||
| | |BP, FP, EP (only if wrecked before mission ends) | ||
|[[The Driver]] | |[[The Driver]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sanchez]] | |[[Sanchez]] | ||
| | |Black color | ||
| | |[[Trial By Dirt|Trial by Dirt]] (after completing it three times) | ||
| | |[[File:Sanchez-GTAVC-TrialByDirt-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | ||
|[[Dirtring]], [[ | |- | ||
|[[Sanchez]] | |||
|BP, EP, DP, FP, U | |||
|[[Dirtring]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Securicar]] | |||
|H, U | |||
|[[Autocide]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sentinel]] | |||
|Black color | |||
|[[Hit the Courier]] | |||
|[[File:Sentinel-GTAVC-HitTheCourier.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sentinel]] | |[[Sentinel]] | ||
| | |H, U | ||
|[[Jury Fury]] | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Spand Express (truck)|Spand Express]] | ||
|R | |||
|[[Jury Fury]]<br>[[Riot (GTA VC)|Riot]] | |||
| | |[[File:SpandExpress-GTAVC-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | ||
|[[Jury Fury]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Squalo]] | |[[Squalo]] | ||
| | |BP, FP, EP | ||
|[[Supply & Demand]] | |[[Supply & Demand]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stretch]] | |[[Stretch]] | ||
| | |Black color, U | ||
|[[Four Iron]]<br>[[Demolition Man]]<br>[[Two Bit Hit]] | |||
|[[File:Stretch-GTAVC-black-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|[[Four Iron]] | |- | ||
|[[Stretch]] | |||
|Gold color | |||
|[[Recruitment Drive (GTA VC)|Recruitment Drive]] (U)<br>[[Martha's Mug Shot]] | |||
|[[File:Stretch-GTAVC-gold-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Voodoo]] | |[[Voodoo]] | ||
| | |Black color | ||
| | |[[Two Bit Hit]] | ||
| | |[[File:Voodoo-GTAVC-TwoBitHit-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Voodoo]] | |||
|PP | |||
|[[Guardian Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Walton]] | |[[Walton]] | ||
| | |White color | ||
|[[Gun Runner]] | |[[Gun Runner]] | ||
|[[File:Walton-GTAVC-GunRunner-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Washington]] | |[[Washington]] | ||
| | |Black color | ||
|[[All Hands on Deck!]] | |||
|[[File:Washington-GTAVC-FrenchSecretService-front.jpg|<!--128px-->225px]] | |||
|[[All Hands | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Reference == | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Vehicles]] | [[Category:Vehicles]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA Vice City]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA Vice City]] |