Achievements in GTA V: Difference between revisions
(New Page: "There are 50 '''Achievements''' in the Xbox 360 version of Grand Theft Auto IV and 51 '''Trophies''' in the PlayStation 3 version. Some achievements/trophies are blocked t...") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In [[Grand Theft Auto V]], there are 49 '''Achievements''' on the [[Xbox 360]] <!--and [[Xbox One]]--> and 50 '''Trophies''' on the [[PlayStation 3]]<!--and [[PlayStation 4]]-->. Achievements/trophies are blocked temporarily in the gaming session by the use of [[Cheats in GTA V|cheats]]. | |||
Achievements and trophies are tracked through [[wp:Xbox Live|Xbox LIVE]] and the [[wp:Playstation Network|PlayStation Network]], respectively. The Xbox achievements are worth a total of 1000 Gamerscore points. PlayStation trophies utilize trophy grades (bronze, silver, gold, and platinum) rather than a numerical Gamerscore. Once all 49 trophies are acquired on <!--either--> the PS3<!-- or the PS4-->, the player is awarded a Platinum trophy which isn't present in the Xbox 360<!--or Xbox One--> version. | |||
== List of Achievements and Trophies == | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="vertical-align:top;" valign="top" | |||
<!--!class="unsortable"|Icon--> | |||
!Achievement/Trophy Name | |||
!Gamerscore<br />(Xbox platform) | |||
!Trophy Grade<br />(PS platform) | |||
!class="unsortable" | Requirement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Welcome to Los Santos]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Franklin and Lamar]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Friendship Resurrected]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Fame or Shame (mission)|Fame or Shame]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Fair Day's Pay]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Caida Libre]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Moment of Truth]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Bury the Hatchet]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Hard]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Jewel Store Job]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Subversive]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Merryweather Heist]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blitzed]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[Blitz Play]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Town, Big Job]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Paleto Score]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Government Gimps]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Bureau Raid]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Big One!]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete "[[The Big Score (GTA V)|The Big Score]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Live or Die in Los Santos]] | |||
| 40 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Complete either "[[Something Sensible]]", "[[The Time's Come]]" OR "[[The Third Way]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Lot of Cheddar]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Spend [[Money|$200 million]] across all three protagonists. | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Mystery, Solved]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Collect all 50 letter scraps related to the [[Leonora Johnson]] murder mystery. | |||
|- | |||
| [[All's Fare in Love and War]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As [[Franklin Clinton|Franklin]], purchase [[Downtown Cab Company|Downtown Cab Co.]] and complete a private fare. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Altruist Acolyte]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As [[Trevor Philips|Trevor]], deliver a hitchhiker to [[The Altruists]] site. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Career Criminal]] | |||
| 100 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Attain [[Completion#GTA_V|100% completion]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Close Shave]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fly under 50 bridges in any aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Beyond the Stars]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Franklin, collect all 50 Spaceship parts. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kifflom!]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| As [[Michael De Santa|Michael]], complete all of the [[Epsilon Program]]'s side missions. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Customs (GTA V)|Los Santos Customs]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fully modify any vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Multi-Disciplined]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Attain a gold medal in all applicable Hobbies and Pastimes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Out of Your Depth]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Get attacked by a shark. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pimp My Sidearm]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Fully modify any firearm. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Mist]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, complete all 5 [[Rampage]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Andreas Sightseer]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Explore all of [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] and [[Blaine County]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Show Off]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all 50 [[Stunt Jumps]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solid Gold, Baby!]] | |||
| 50 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Earn 70 Gold Medals on [[Missions in GTA V|Story Missions and Strangers and Freaks Missions]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Three Man Army]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Survive a minimum 3-star [[Wanted Level in GTA V|Wanted Level]] for 3 minutes with each protagonist outside of a mission. | |||
|- | |||
| [[TP Industries Arms Race]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, purchase the [[McKenzie Field Hangar]] and complete all of the drug trafficking jobs. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trading Pure Alpha]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Sell any stock for a profit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wanted: Alive or Alive]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| As Trevor, deliver any bail bond target alive. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Waste Mangement (GTA V)|Waste Management]] | |||
| 15 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Purchase the [[Sonar Collections Dock]] and collect 30 barrels of nuclear waste. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Off the Plane]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete the introductory mission of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Three-Bit Gangster]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Reach Rank 25 in GTA Online | |||
|- | |||
| [[Making Moves]] | |||
| 30 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Reach Rank 50 in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Above the Law]] | |||
| 80 {{G}} | |||
| Gold | |||
| Reach Rank 100 in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Dream]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Own an apartment, garage, and at least one insured vehicle in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Backseat Driver]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Direct a driver to 1st place as co-driver in Rally Mode in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clean Sweep]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Finish a Gang Attack without dying and kill at least 10 enemies in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crew Cut]] | |||
| 5 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete a Job as a member of a Crew in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Decorated]] | |||
| 50 {{G}} | |||
| Silver | |||
| Earn 30 Platinum Awards in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enjoy Your Stay]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all side activites in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Full Refund]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Kill the thief that robbed your protagonist in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Numero Uno]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Obtain first place in all competitive game types in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Run Like The Wind]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Survive for one day with a Bounty on your protagonist's head in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stick Up Kid]] | |||
| 10 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Hold up all 20 Stores in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Midnight Club]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Use custom vehicles to win 5 Races in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unnatrual Selection]] | |||
| 20 {{G}} | |||
| Bronze | |||
| Complete all 10 waves of a Survival match in GTA Online. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Legend]] | |||
| —<br />(PS3 only) | |||
| Platinum | |||
| Obtain all trophies. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Gtav}} | |||
[[Category:Completion]] | |||
[[Category:GTA V]] | |||
[[Category:Achievements]] |
Revision as of 21:56, 27 August 2014
In Grand Theft Auto V, there are 49 Achievements on the Xbox 360 and 50 Trophies on the PlayStation 3. Achievements/trophies are blocked temporarily in the gaming session by the use of cheats.
Achievements and trophies are tracked through Xbox LIVE and the PlayStation Network, respectively. The Xbox achievements are worth a total of 1000 Gamerscore points. PlayStation trophies utilize trophy grades (bronze, silver, gold, and platinum) rather than a numerical Gamerscore. Once all 49 trophies are acquired on the PS3, the player is awarded a Platinum trophy which isn't present in the Xbox 360 version.
List of Achievements and Trophies
Achievement/Trophy Name | Gamerscore (Xbox platform) |
Trophy Grade (PS platform) |
Requirement |
---|---|---|---|
Welcome to Los Santos | 10 | Bronze | Complete "Franklin and Lamar". |
A Friendship Resurrected | 10 | Bronze | Complete "Fame or Shame". |
A Fair Day's Pay | 10 | Bronze | Complete "Caida Libre". |
The Moment of Truth | 10 | Bronze | Complete "Bury the Hatchet" |
Diamond Hard | 20 | Bronze | Complete "The Jewel Store Job". |
Subversive | 20 | Bronze | Complete "The Merryweather Heist". |
Blitzed | 20 | Bronze | Complete "Blitz Play". |
Small Town, Big Job | 20 | Bronze | Complete "The Paleto Score". |
The Government Gimps | 20 | Bronze | Complete "The Bureau Raid". |
The Big One! | 20 | Bronze | Complete "The Big Score". |
To Live or Die in Los Santos | 40 | Silver | Complete either "Something Sensible", "The Time's Come" OR "The Third Way". |
A Lot of Cheddar | 20 | Bronze | Spend $200 million across all three protagonists. |
A Mystery, Solved | 15 | Bronze | Collect all 50 letter scraps related to the Leonora Johnson murder mystery. |
All's Fare in Love and War | 10 | Bronze | As Franklin, purchase Downtown Cab Co. and complete a private fare. |
Altruist Acolyte | 5 | Bronze | As Trevor, deliver a hitchhiker to The Altruists site. |
Career Criminal | 100 | Gold | Attain 100% completion. |
Close Shave | 20 | Bronze | Fly under 50 bridges in any aircraft. |
From Beyond the Stars | 15 | Bronze | As Franklin, collect all 50 Spaceship parts. |
Kifflom! | 30 | Silver | As Michael, complete all of the Epsilon Program's side missions. |
Los Santos Customs | 10 | Bronze | Fully modify any vehicle. |
Multi-Disciplined | 30 | Silver | Attain a gold medal in all applicable Hobbies and Pastimes. |
Out of Your Depth | 5 | Bronze | Get attacked by a shark. |
Pimp My Sidearm | 10 | Bronze | Fully modify any firearm. |
Red Mist | 20 | Bronze | As Trevor, complete all 5 Rampages. |
San Andreas Sightseer | 30 | Silver | Explore all of Los Santos and Blaine County. |
Show Off | 30 | Bronze | Complete all 50 Stunt Jumps. |
Solid Gold, Baby! | 50 | Gold | Earn 70 Gold Medals on Story Missions and Strangers and Freaks Missions. |
Three Man Army | 30 | Bronze | Survive a minimum 3-star Wanted Level for 3 minutes with each protagonist outside of a mission. |
TP Industries Arms Race | 10 | Bronze | As Trevor, purchase the McKenzie Field Hangar and complete all of the drug trafficking jobs. |
Trading Pure Alpha | 10 | Bronze | Sell any stock for a profit. |
Wanted: Alive or Alive | 10 | Bronze | As Trevor, deliver any bail bond target alive. |
Waste Management | 15 | Bronze | Purchase the Sonar Collections Dock and collect 30 barrels of nuclear waste. |
Off the Plane | 5 | Bronze | Complete the introductory mission of GTA Online. |
Three-Bit Gangster | 10 | Bronze | Reach Rank 25 in GTA Online |
Making Moves | 30 | Silver | Reach Rank 50 in GTA Online. |
Above the Law | 80 | Gold | Reach Rank 100 in GTA Online. |
American Dream | 10 | Bronze | Own an apartment, garage, and at least one insured vehicle in GTA Online. |
Backseat Driver | 10 | Bronze | Direct a driver to 1st place as co-driver in Rally Mode in GTA Online. |
Clean Sweep | 10 | Bronze | Finish a Gang Attack without dying and kill at least 10 enemies in GTA Online. |
Crew Cut | 5 | Bronze | Complete a Job as a member of a Crew in GTA Online. |
Decorated | 50 | Silver | Earn 30 Platinum Awards in GTA Online. |
Enjoy Your Stay | 20 | Bronze | Complete all side activites in GTA Online. |
Full Refund | 10 | Bronze | Kill the thief that robbed your protagonist in GTA Online. |
Numero Uno | 20 | Bronze | Obtain first place in all competitive game types in GTA Online. |
Run Like The Wind | 20 | Bronze | Survive for one day with a Bounty on your protagonist's head in GTA Online. |
Stick Up Kid | 10 | Bronze | Hold up all 20 Stores in GTA Online. |
The Midnight Club | 20 | Bronze | Use custom vehicles to win 5 Races in GTA Online. |
Unnatrual Selection | 20 | Bronze | Complete all 10 waves of a Survival match in GTA Online. |
Los Santos Legend | — (PS3 only) |
Platinum | Obtain all trophies. |
|