Adam's Apple Blvd: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Adams Apple Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] | {{gtav-road | ||
|type=urban | |||
|west end=[[Calais Ave]] | |||
|intersections=[[Alta St]]<br />[[Power St]]<br />[[Elgin Ave]]<br />[[Strawberry Ave]]<br />[[Fantastic Pl]]<br />[[Sinner St]] | |||
|east end=[[Little Bighorn Ave]] | |||
}} | |||
'''Adams Apple Blvd''' is a street in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]], which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto V]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The boulevard runs from [[Little Seoul]] in the west to [[Mission Row]] in the east, running through [[Pillbox Hill]]. Adam's Apple Blvd has connections to [[Alta St]], [[Calais Ave]], [[Elgin Ave]], [[Fantastic Pl]], [[Innocence Blvd]], [[Little Bighorn Ave]], [[Power St]], [[Sinner St]] and [[Strawberry Ave]], and runs under the [[La Puerta Freeway]] at its western most point. | |||
==Events of HD Universe== | ==Events of HD Universe== | ||
The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] returns a number of repossessed vehicles to [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]], as do [[Franklin Clinton]] and [[Lamar Davis]] during the mission [[Franklin and Lamar]]. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by [[Michael De Santa]] during [[Complications]], which later opens up a [[Random | The [[Protagonist (GTA Online)|protagonist]] of [[Grand Theft Auto Online|GTA Online]] returns a number of repossessed vehicles to [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]], as do [[Franklin Clinton]] and [[Lamar Davis]] during the mission [[Franklin and Lamar]]. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by [[Michael De Santa]] during [[Complications]], which later opens up a [[Random Event - Simeon Yetarian|random encounter]] allowing the player to kill the dealerships owner [[Simeon Yetarian]]. Franklin, Lamar and [[Stretch (GTA V)|Stretch]] also go to the [[Ammu-Nation]] located on the street during [[The Long Stretch]]. | ||
==Businesses and places== | ==Businesses and places== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ammu-Nation]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Elgin Ave]] | |||
| Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto Repair]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Fantastic Pl]] | |||
| Auto parts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banner Hotel & Spa]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Alta St]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Discount Kitchen Supplies]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| | |||
| Furniture | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Get Aweigh]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]]/[[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Sports | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mile High Club]] (<small>under construction</small>) | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Club | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill Garage]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Private garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pillbox South Station]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| | |||
| Metro station | |||
|- | |||
| [[Premium Deluxe Motorsport]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Power St]] | |||
| Auto dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanders Motorcycles]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| | |||
| Auto dealership | |||
|- | |||
| [[Schlongberg Sachs]] | |||
| [[Pillbox Hill]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Bank | |||
|- | |||
| [[Templar Hotel]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Fantastic Pl]] | |||
| Hotel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vapid]] | |||
| [[Strawberry]] | |||
| | |||
| Auto dealership | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Vault, The"| [[The Vault]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Strawberry Ave]] | |||
| Nightclub | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wholesale Hosiery]] | |||
| [[Mission Row]] | |||
| [[Sinner St]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== | ||
*Stunt Jump <small> | *[[Stunt Jumps in GTA V|Stunt Jump]] (<small>in the [[Get Aweigh]] parking lot</small>) | ||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Latest revision as of 22:02, 7 May 2015
Adam's Apple Blvd | |
---|---|
Road information | |
West end: | Calais Ave |
Intersections: |
Alta St Power St Elgin Ave Strawberry Ave Fantastic Pl Sinner St |
East end: | Little Bighorn Ave |
ADVERTISEMENT | |
|
Adams Apple Blvd is a street in Los Santos, which appears in Grand Theft Auto V and Grand Theft Auto Online. The boulevard runs from Little Seoul in the west to Mission Row in the east, running through Pillbox Hill. Adam's Apple Blvd has connections to Alta St, Calais Ave, Elgin Ave, Fantastic Pl, Innocence Blvd, Little Bighorn Ave, Power St, Sinner St and Strawberry Ave, and runs under the La Puerta Freeway at its western most point.
Events of HD Universe
The protagonist of GTA Online returns a number of repossessed vehicles to Premium Deluxe Motorsport, as do Franklin Clinton and Lamar Davis during the mission Franklin and Lamar. A window at the dealership is later destroyed by Franklin while being held at gunpoint by Michael De Santa during Complications, which later opens up a random encounter allowing the player to kill the dealerships owner Simeon Yetarian. Franklin, Lamar and Stretch also go to the Ammu-Nation located on the street during The Long Stretch.
Businesses and places
Name | Location | Street | Type |
---|---|---|---|
Ammu-Nation | Pillbox Hill | Elgin Ave | Weapons |
Auto Repair | Mission Row | Fantastic Pl | Auto parts |
Banner Hotel & Spa | Pillbox Hill | Alta St | Hotel |
Discount Kitchen Supplies | Mission Row | Furniture | |
Get Aweigh | Mission Row/Strawberry | Sports | |
Mile High Club (under construction) | Pillbox Hill | Power St | Club |
Pillbox Hill Garage | Strawberry | Private garage | |
Pillbox South Station | Pillbox Hill | Metro station | |
Premium Deluxe Motorsport | Mission Row | Power St | Auto dealership |
Sanders Motorcycles | Mission Row | Auto dealership | |
Schlongberg Sachs | Pillbox Hill | Strawberry Ave | Bank |
Templar Hotel | Mission Row | Fantastic Pl | Hotel |
Vapid | Strawberry | Auto dealership | |
The Vault | Mission Row | Strawberry Ave | Nightclub |
Wholesale Hosiery | Mission Row | Sinner St | Clothing |
Other
- Stunt Jump (in the Get Aweigh parking lot)