Custom Vehicle License Plates: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Banshee]] next to the [[Cobra Marital Arts Gym]] | |[[Banshee]] next to the [[Cobra Marital Arts Gym]] | ||
|- | |||
|EA SUCKS | |||
|[[Image:EA_SUCKS_License_Plate.jpg|thumb|left]] | |||
|[[Bullet]] importable in [[Easter Basin]], on Saturdays. A reference to EA Sports. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FELTCH | |FELTCH |
Revision as of 18:29, 10 October 2009
Custom vehicle license plates were first explored in GTA Vice City, where Love Fist's limousine features LUVFIST plates, the only instance in the game where a custom license number exists. With the use of more flexible license in GTA San Andreas, more vehicles would appear with customized license numbers. However, the custom license plates cannot be saved in garages; once it is in a garage, the plate will become random.
List
License number | Image | Note |
---|---|---|
ASSMAN | Washington used during the mission Badlands, and obvious reference to him as a "Snitch" | |
4GEDIT | Marco Forelli's Sentinel from the mission Saint Mark's Bistro (Forget it) | |
A2TMFK | Big Smoke's Glendale Means A 2 Timing Mother Fucker, which translates that he is a trader, which he is. | |
CFC 1888 | Packer from the mission Cop Wheels | |
CHUNKY | Bullet by the Burger Shot in Calton Heights A Refernece to Burger Shot | |
CUFFS | File:2164.full.jpg | Barbara Schternvart's Ranger (A reference to her job as a police officer) |
DBP | Banshee next to the Cobra Marital Arts Gym | |
EA SUCKS | Bullet importable in Easter Basin, on Saturdays. A reference to EA Sports. | |
FELTCH | File:2204.full.jpg | Tampa during Emmet's training mission (Nines and AK's) |
G1RUYHUN | MafiaAdmiral from the mission You've Had Your Chips | |
GROVE4L | Sweet's Greenwood (Grove for Life) | |
GOLD | Driving school Hotknife, which is awarded when the player completes all test in gold. | |
H CARMAN | Patriot from the mission Intensive Care | |
HO 2 HO | Jizzy B's Broadway A Reference to his life as a Pimp. | |
HOM | Waltons from the mission Body Harvest A Reference to the life on the farm. | |
HOMEGIRL | Denise Robinson's Hustler (A reference to her association with gang life) | |
IMY AK | The Feltzer used during the mission End Of the Line | |
J LOMAX | Windsor form the mission A Home in the Hills | |
LA5H L3Y | BF Injection from the mission Cut Throat Business LASH LEY | |
LOLLY | Comet importable on Fridays. | |
LVA4L | Cesar Vialpando's Savanna (Los Varrios Aztecas for Life) | |
N13 LLF | Club from the mission Customs Fast Track Means NIE LIFE | |
NOS | Michelle Cannes's Monster (A reference to nitrous oxide car boasts and Michelle's job as a mechanic) | |
OMEGA | Mike Toreno's Washington Probaly the Goverment in which Toreno works at. | |
OUTTHERE | The Truth's Mothership. Like the Camper, the rear license plate is mirrored. | |
PREACHER | PCJ 600 from the mission Highjack | |
PULASKI | Eddie Pulaski's Buffalo | |
SHERM | Ryder's Picador A Reference to him and Drugs. | |
SPANK | Millie Perkins's Club (A possible reference to a drug's nickname or her sexual fetishes) | |
SWAG | Boxville from the mission Home Invasion | |
TAMMY | Walton from the mission Don Peyote | |
TH3 P1G5 | Los Santos Police Car from the mission Home Invasion A Slang term for the Police THE PIGS | |
TIM | Walton from the mission Don Peyote | |
TIMEBOMB | Tampa car bomb used during the mission Yay Ka-Boom-Boom The Car is rigged with a bomb to explode | |
TRAUMA | File:2163.full.jpg | Katie Zhan's Romero (A reference to her job as a nurse) |