Popular St: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Popular St''' is a street running north (in [[East Vinewood]]) to south (in [[Cypress Flats]]) in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto Online]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street also runs through [[La Mesa]] and | '''Popular St''' is a street running north (in [[East Vinewood]]) to south (in [[Cypress Flats]]) in [[Los Santos in GTA V|Los Santos]] appearing in [[Grand Theft Auto Online]] and [[Grand Theft Auto Online]]. The street also runs through [[La Mesa]], is a continuation of [[Hawick Ave]] and continues as [[Buccaneer Way]] when approaching [[Terminal]]. There are connections to [[Capital Blvd]], [[Chum St]], [[Dry Dock St]], [[El Rancho Blvd]], [[Elgin Ave]], [[Glory Way]], [[Innocence Blvd]], the [[Los Santos Freeway]], the [[Olympic Freeway]], [[Supply St]] and [[Vespucci Blvd]]. | ||
==Businesses== | ==Businesses and places == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! class="unsortable"| Street | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ammu-Nation]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| | |||
| Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Auto Glass Body Shop]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Goods]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Supplier | |||
|- | |||
| [[Casey's Diner]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Supply St]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Central Milling Company]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Dry Dock St]]/[[Hanger Way]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darnell Bros.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fridgit]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[La Mesa Police Station]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Law enforcement | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liquor Market]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Bag Co.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]] | |||
| Clothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Customs]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Los Santos Department of Water and Power]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]] | |||
| [[Capital Blvd]]/[[Chum St]] | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| [[McGrory Furniture]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meltz's Pharmacy]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[National Transfer & Storage Co.]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Otto's Auto Parts]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Garage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pißwasser]] | |||
| [[Cypress Flats]]/[[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Innocence Blvd]]/[[El Rancho Blvd]] | |||
| Food and drink | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redcar City Paints]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Re-spray shop | |||
|- | |||
| [[RON]] filling station | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Vespucci Blvd]] | |||
| Energy and fuel | |||
|- | |||
| data-sort-value="Secure Unit, The"| [[The Secure Unit]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Storage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soyler Textile]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| [[Olympic Fwy]] | |||
| Factory | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tractor Parts]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Auto parts | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zalinsky Supply & MFR Corp]] | |||
| [[La Mesa]] | |||
| | |||
| Manufacturing supplies | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | == Mission appearance == | ||
; GTA V | |||
*[[ | * [[Freeway (race)|Freeway]] | ||
== | == Weapons == | ||
* [[Jerry Can]] (<small>at the [[RON]] filling station</small>) | |||
*[[ | |||
[[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] | [[Category:Streets in Los Santos in GTA V]] |
Revision as of 14:45, 23 May 2015
Popular St is a street running north (in East Vinewood) to south (in Cypress Flats) in Los Santos appearing in Grand Theft Auto Online and Grand Theft Auto Online. The street also runs through La Mesa, is a continuation of Hawick Ave and continues as Buccaneer Way when approaching Terminal. There are connections to Capital Blvd, Chum St, Dry Dock St, El Rancho Blvd, Elgin Ave, Glory Way, Innocence Blvd, the Los Santos Freeway, the Olympic Freeway, Supply St and Vespucci Blvd.
Businesses and places
Mission appearance
- GTA V